6,954

Hayes, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $335,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    8192 Broad Marsh Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,688

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dunlevy The Right Move Real Estate Inc

    8192 Broad Marsh Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /44

      Est $435,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      6856 Emerson Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      6856 Emerson Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Oct 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Robinette Abbitt Realty Company

  • /19

    $119,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $78,366 per Acre

    1.1+AC Laurel Haven Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    Wonderful Location, Convenient to stores,commuting, water access, a pastoral setting, quite and peaceful.Build your dream home. And there are possibilities of a couple options to subdivide the land into 2 parcels all county subdivision rules and regs apply which the purchaser will have to study and bear any expense associated with doing so.

    Jeanne Hockaday NextHome Coast to Country RE

    1.1+AC Laurel Haven Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23072
  • /43

    $485,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7180 Cooks View Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,547

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Plourde Liz Moore & Associates

    7180 Cooks View Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /44

      Est $501,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      1993 Merrick Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1993 Merrick Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Curtis KW Allegiance

  • /3

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $184,783 per Acre

    .46ac Horse Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    THIS IS A LOT THAT HAS A BROAD VIEW OF THE SEVERN RIVER FLOWING INTO THE MOBJACK BAY. IT IS CLEARED AND HAS 2 OUTBUILDINGS. THE LOTHAS FANTASTIC SUNSETS. THIS IS AN OPPORTUNITY TO HAVE YOUR BOAT IN YOUR OWN BACK YARD OR FISHING, CRABBING AND OYSTERS FROM YOUROWN BACK YARD. GREAT FOR COMMUTERS BY LAND OR WATERFRONT.

    Debra Spencer Spencer Realty of Virginia LTD

    .46ac Horse Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 6988 Colemans Crossing Ave, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    $422,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6988 Colemans Crossing Ave, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,614

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Bridgette BHHS RW Towne Realty

    6988 Colemans Crossing Ave, Gloucester Point, VA 23072
    • /32

      Est $466,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      1924 Merrick Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1924 Merrick Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alison Mazzuca RE/MAX Capital

  • /20

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $7,370 per Acre

    25+AC Low Ground Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    3 lots being sold as one. Can build a home on the lot on Low Ground Rd, other acres (2 other lots) can be used for hunting or vacation/camp house. Sellers have recent quote for lumber cut down and removal for $40,000 in hand.

    Jill Williams AMW Real Estate Inc

    25+AC Low Ground Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 3076 Browns Bay Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3076 Browns Bay Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,561

    Last Listing Agent Shavonne Miles Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    3076 Browns Bay Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /27

      Est $471,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      6845 Emerson Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      6845 Emerson Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 607 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 27, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Andy Pare Abbitt Realty Company

  • /3

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    000 George Washington Memorial Hwy, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    Prime location on RT 17 George Washington Memorial Highway in Hayes, VA. This .51 acres parcel fronts Highway RT. 17 and Hayes Road with exceptional visibility & accessibility. Purchase this with the adjoining .79 acres also offered for sale to maximize your exposure and building envelope. Zoned B-2 which allows a wide variety of commercial uses to include retail, office, service, childcare &

    ReNaye Dame Gloucester Realty Corporation

  • /47

    $449,999

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2024 Sarahs Cove Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,901

    Last Listing Agent Helen Van Orden BHHS RW Towne Realty LLC

    2024 Sarahs Cove Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /37

      Est $436,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      6959 W Lakeside Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      6959 W Lakeside Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,500
      • Aug 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Hogge Abbitt Realty Company

  • /28

    $225,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $115,979 per Acre

    0000 Severn Wharf Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    Gorgeous 1.94 acre waterfront building lot on Lady Creek, a tributary of Severn River off Mobjack & Chesapeake Bay. A premier location in southern Gloucester convenient to Williamsburg & Yorktown with marinas, shops & restaurants nearby. Seller has a wetland delineation in hand & a 4-bedroom septic system is installed so all the hard work is done for you! Build your dream home or a quaint

    ReNaye Dame Gloucester Realty Corporation

    0000 Severn Wharf Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 3793 S Mariners Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3793 S Mariners Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,605

    Last Listing Agent Hatcher Team LPT Realty LLC

    3793 S Mariners Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23072
    • /2

      Est $464,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      3942 Ordinary Loop, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3942 Ordinary Loop, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 10, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Kitty Holzbach Keller Williams Elite-Peninsula

  • /42

    $319,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    2111 Jenkins Neck Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    Just over the Coleman Bridge, nestled in the desirable Jenkins Neck area, sits this beautifully renovated ranch home featuring a brand-new alternative septic system.Enjoy convenient access to the Peninsula, Perrindise Marina & Club, and the Chesapeake Bay. This home offers a functional galley kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances, including a range, microwave,

    Adriana Melendez Swell Realty Co

    2111 Jenkins Neck Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • /47

    $699,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8407 Oyster Cove Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,896

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Hockaday NextHome Coast To Country Real Estate

    8407 Oyster Cove Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 20 Horse Rd, York, VA 23072

      Lot 20 Horse Rd, York, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Kletzly Shaheen, Ruth, Martin & Fonville RE WBG

  • /4

    $175,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.34 Acres
    • $74,786 per Acre

    17 George Washington Memorial Hwy, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    This 2.34-acre commercial parcel in Hayes, Gloucester County offers an outstanding development opportunity. With excellent visibility on US-17, nearby infrastructure, and a location at the heart of one of the county’s main commercial corridors, it stands well-positioned for retail, office, service, or mixed-use projects.

    Karen Bradley Coldwell Banker Premier

  • 4699 Clopton Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    $424,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4699 Clopton Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,618

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Maynor EXP Realty LLC

    4699 Clopton Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /39

      Est $390,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      3031 Hughes Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3031 Hughes Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kandy Fisk Abbitt Realty Company

  • /38

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    6881 Michael Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    Move-in rancher in Gloucester VA! No more tolls! Close to bridge! Open floorplan, corner lot, covered front porch, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, HGTV kitchen, sunroom, covered deck, detached big big garage! Shows great!

    Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate

    6881 Michael Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 1.95ac Piney Swamp Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    $12,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1.95ac Piney Swamp Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $6,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Richardson Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    1.95ac Piney Swamp Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /42

      Est $344,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      7057 Colemans Crossing Ave, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7057 Colemans Crossing Ave, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Tucker BHHS RW Towne Realty LLC

  • /40

    $250,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    8007 Sunset Dr Unit 1C, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    This beautiful home offers the coastal lifestyle that draws so many to the area. Located just minutes from the Coleman Bridge with quick access to the interstate, it combines tranquil waterfront living with everyday convenience. Enjoy quiet mornings and relaxing evenings that will become part of your daily routine. The waterfront community is designed for both recreation and relaxation, featuring

    Christopher Kostyrka RE/MAX Connect

    8007 Sunset Dr Unit 1C, Gloucester Point, VA 23072
  • 2086 Riverwalk Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    $620,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2086 Riverwalk Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,468

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Heuser Garrett Realty Partners

    2086 Riverwalk Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /39

      Est $383,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      6998 Colemans Crossing Ave, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      6998 Colemans Crossing Ave, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JoElle Harvey Patsy Hall Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $589,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft

    2022 Swiss Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    The Raleigh is a two-story, four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with a first-floor primary bedroom, home office, two-story family room, and kitchen with an island and pantry. The second floor features a loft area, two additional bedrooms, and a full bath.

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    2022 Swiss Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 6265 Debbie Cir, Hayes, VA 23072

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6265 Debbie Cir, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,745

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lucas KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    6265 Debbie Cir, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /2

      Est $261,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      2846 Kings Creek Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2846 Kings Creek Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $202,000

      Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes & Gardens R.E.

  • /40

    $835,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft

    9093 Stump Point Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    With commanding wide, open views of the Severn River, this 2,600 sq ft 4 Bedroom waterfront rancher captures the essence of elevated coastal living. Designed for effortless one-level living, the home is filled with natural light and showcases expansive water vistas from every room. Chefs kitchen with flat surface grill, Jenn Air burners. Complete attached Mother-in-Law suite with 2 burner cooktop

    Helen Van Orden BHHS RW Towne Realty LLC

    9093 Stump Point Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • /43

    $261,132

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6818 Powhatan Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,181

    Last Listing Agent ReNaye Dame Gloucester Realty Corporation

    6818 Powhatan Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /35

      Est $350,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      6883 Colemans Crossing Ave, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6883 Colemans Crossing Ave, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JoElle Harvey Patsy Hall Realty, Inc.

  • /4

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $56,268 per Acre

    1.42ac Cooks Landing Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    This 1.42 acre cleared homesite in the southern portion of Gloucester offers the ideal blend of convenience and country living, with quick access to the Coleman Bridge, shopping, Newport News, military bases, and major employment centers while still providing a peaceful rural setting. Located in the highly desired Achilles Elementary School district, this property is fully build ready with an

    Tracy Foster Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    1.42ac Cooks Landing Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • /23

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9839 Misty Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,398

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    9839 Misty Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /31

      Est $487,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      9283 Diane Ave, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      9283 Diane Ave, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Aug 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Edwards Rivers Edge Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $30,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    6 acre Piney Swamp Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 6 acres of unspoiled natural beauty in Gloucester County. This wooded parcel offers the perfect canvas for your dream home, weekend getaway, or long-term investment in one of Virginia's most sought-after coastal counties.

    Catesby Jones Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    6 acre Piney Swamp Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 2063 Riley Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    $398,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2063 Riley Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,808

    Last Listing Agent Mac Jeffrey Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    2063 Riley Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home