6,954

Hayes, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $125,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 26 Acres
    • $4,808 per Acre

    25+AC Glass Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    Duck hunter's paradise on Severn River in Gloucester, VA. This oasis is prime recreational land boasting wetlands, marsh, river frontage and ponded areas with nearby vegetation, an ideal water habitat on the Atlantic Flyway. Four parcels of land being sold together totaling 26 acres. Three of the tracts are waterfront. Whether you're looking for a personal retreat, hunting property or long-term

    ReNaye Dame Gloucester Realty Corporation

    25+AC Glass Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • Lot 5 Rail Ct, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    $73,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    Lot 5 Rail Ct, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $89,024 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Hockaday NextHome Coast to Country RE

    Lot 5 Rail Ct, Gloucester Point, VA 23072
    • /2

      Est $381,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      7345 Leigh Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7345 Leigh Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • Last Sold Price $316,000

      Last Listing Agent Michele Center Liz Moore & Associates-1

  • /2

    $315,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    7823 Sunset Dr Unit 6F, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    Beautiful waterfront condo located in the highly desirable Dockside community, offering breathtaking views of Sarah’s Creek from the comfort of your own home. This charming unit combines peaceful coastal living with fantastic amenities, making it the perfect retreat for anyone who loves life on the water. Enjoy your own private boat slip for easy access to the creek and quick trips out to the

    Laura McGuire VA Realty Professionals

    7823 Sunset Dr Unit 6F, Gloucester Point, VA 23072
  • 3192 Guinea Cir, Hayes, VA 23072

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3192 Guinea Cir, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,696

    Last Listing Agent Helen VanOrden BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3192 Guinea Cir, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /2

      Est $330,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      3304 Rosewood Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3304 Rosewood Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • Last Sold Price $291,000

      Last Listing Agent DeNise Leming BHHS RW Towne Realty

  • /46

    $425,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    3763 Mariners Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome home to easy, single-level living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath RANCH STYLE HOME located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Seawells Trace in Gloucester! This open-concept home features a bright living room with cathedral ceilings and sliding glass doors leading to the patio—suitable for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers granite

    Amy Guyer Hulett and Associates Inc.

    3763 Mariners Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 2906 Mill Point Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2906 Mill Point Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,000

    Last Listing Agent Erin Bailey Garrett Realty Partners

    2906 Mill Point Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /2

      Est $321,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      5820 Horsley Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      5820 Horsley Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • Last Sold Price $255,000

      Last Listing Agent Sam Jennings EXP Realty-Diligence

  • /50

    $600,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    5661 Fairfield Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    Come see this beautiful new construction 3 bed/2.5 bath home located on 1.35 acres directly on the water! This home is built by a reputable Class A builder, with a focus on quality and modern convenience. The home includes plentiful recessed lighting, garage door opener, ceiling fans, a backsplash, and ceiling-height tile showers, features normally skipped by builders. The open floor plan

    Kyle Lancour Fathom Realty

    5661 Fairfield Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 7833 Sunset Dr Unit 6A, Hayes, VA 23072

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7833 Sunset Dr Unit 6A, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,126

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hogge Hogge Real Estate Inc.

    7833 Sunset Dr Unit 6A, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /16

      Est $442,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      10013 Maryus Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10013 Maryus Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 248 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 01, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Alex Hazelwood Abbitt Realty Company, LLC

  • /17

    $239,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    8003 Sunset Dr Unit 1E, Hayes, VA 23072

    Brand new luxury oak vinyl plank flooring and brand new carpet throughout—never lived on! This beautifully updated home overlooks peaceful Sarah’s Creek and offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle. Located just minutes from the Coleman Bridge with quick interstate access, this home features stunning water views from the private balcony, ideal for morning coffee or

    Laura McGuire VA Realty Professionals

    8003 Sunset Dr Unit 1E, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 2328 Redcross Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2328 Redcross Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,577

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Fitzer Keller Williams Town Center

    2328 Redcross Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /22

      Est $388,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      2842 John Rolfe Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2842 John Rolfe Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Sep 10, 2015

      Last Listing Agent S Jean Pierce RE/MAX Elevate (Gloucester)

  • /62

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    7867 Sunset Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    Some people spend their whole lives chasing a view like this. You could just move in. This townhome-style waterfront condo in the highly sought-after Dockside community of Hayes, VA (Gloucester County) delivers a truly laid-back lifestyle, a stress-free lock-and-leave second home, or a tranquil waterfront retreat for whatever chapter you're stepping into. Kick back, catch a cool coastal breeze,

    Raquel Ott Real Broker LLC

    7867 Sunset Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0000 Guinea Rd, Gloucester County, VA 23072

    • Land
    • 6.75 Acres
    • $5,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole West NextHome Coast To Country Real Estate

    0000 Guinea Rd, Gloucester County, VA 23072
    • /2

      Est $212,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      6058 Old Hickory Fork Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6058 Old Hickory Fork Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • Last Sold Price $170,000

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Hogge Hogge Real Estate Inc

  • /32

    $309,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    7013 Ashley St, Hayes, VA 23072

    Extensively updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on .89 acres in a convenient Hayes location just minutes fromschools, restaurants, the Coleman Bridge, and more. This 1,164 sq ft home features new LVP flooringthroughout, fresh paint, updated lighting, outlets, and switches, plus a nicely updated bathroom with tilefinishes. The kitchen has been fully redone with new cabinets, tile

    Nicholas Yarkey RE/MAX Capital

    7013 Ashley St, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 3427 Hollow Pond Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    $355,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3427 Hollow Pond Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,190

    Last Listing Agent Sara Oubre BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3427 Hollow Pond Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /2

      Est $197,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      2710 Carmines Island Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2710 Carmines Island Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • Last Sold Price $125,000

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Ramsey NextHome Coast To Country Real

  • /5

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    2279 Foster Myer Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    Welcome to your next chapter in the heart of Hayes, Virginia! This spacious four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom manufactured home offers an impressive 2000+/- square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for families seeking comfort and convenience. Step inside and discover a beautifully flowing open floor plan that creates an inviting atmosphere for everyday living and

    Shari Pruitt Rebate Property Management LLC

    2279 Foster Myer Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 6873 Watch Harbour Cir, Hayes, VA 23072

    $507,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6873 Watch Harbour Cir, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,359

    Last Listing Agent Momo Hlaing EXP Realty LLC

    6873 Watch Harbour Cir, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /2

      Est $321,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Perrin Creek Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2203 Perrin Creek Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • Last Sold Price $265,000

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Antonio Bragg & Company

  • /27

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    4834 Clopton Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch offering modern style and easy, single-level living in a fantastic location. This home has been completely remodeled from top to bottom, featuring fresh finishes, new roof, new appliances, updated flooring, a refreshed kitchen, and renovated baths. The bright, open layout creates a welcoming feel throughout, while the low-maintenance design makes

    Shane Eller RE/MAX Capital

    4834 Clopton Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 1996 Merrick Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1996 Merrick Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,837

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lemmons Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    1996 Merrick Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /2

      Est $445,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      8282 Brays Point Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      8282 Brays Point Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • Last Sold Price $350,000

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Gwaltney Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /19

    $119,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $78,366 per Acre

    0 Laurel Haven Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23072

    Wonderful Location, Convenient to stores,commuting, water access, a pastoral setting, quite and peaceful.Build your dream home. And there are possibilities of a couple options to subdivide the land into 2 parcels all county subdivision rules and regs apply which the purchaser will have to study and bear any expense associated with doing so.

    Jeanne Hockaday NextHome Coast To Country Real Estate

    0 Laurel Haven Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23072
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0 Guinea Rd Unit VAGV2000154, Gloucester County, VA 23072

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $15,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Kaila EXIT Elite Realty

    0 Guinea Rd Unit VAGV2000154, Gloucester County, VA 23072
    • /26

      Est $664,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      3463 Lisburne Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3463 Lisburne Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,500
      • Sep 17, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Foster Abbitt Realty Company LLC

  • /30

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft

    1923 Pine Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    Welcome to this waterfront retreat on Sarah’s Creek, just down the creek from YROC. Rare Private Grandfathered Boat Ramp, Pool, Dock and Sewall. This approximately 3,000-square-foot home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering comfortable coastal living. Located miuntes from the York River and Chesapeake Bay.The spacious pier provides ample room to accommodate a variety of boats,

    Scott Davis RE/MAX Elevate

    1923 Pine Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 3737 Seawells Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3737 Seawells Dr, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,517

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brandt RE/MAX Connect

    3737 Seawells Dr, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /9

      Est $213,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      8212 Glass Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      8212 Glass Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,900
      • May 20, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Hall Patsy Hall Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $289,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    7873 Sunset Dr Unit 3E, Hayes, VA 23072

    Wake up to the rhythm of the water and end each day with sunset views from your brand-new balcony. This renovated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath waterfront condo offers the kind of lifestyle people dream about—where your boat is just steps away, and every space feels modern and effortless. Inside is 1592 square feet of beautifully updated living space with new flooring, new lighting throughout, and an

    Kristina Conway EXP Realty LLC

    7873 Sunset Dr Unit 3E, Hayes, VA 23072
  • /39

    $427,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3795 Cedar Bush Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,146

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Foster Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    3795 Cedar Bush Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      7365 Hoefork Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7365 Hoefork Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,900
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Vernon Wooten Long & Foster

  • /10

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 11.34 Acres
    • $28,660 per Acre

    11.34 AC Burt Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    Unique opportunity to own a waterfront lot on the Severn River with potential waterfront on two sides! Build your dream home and enjoy direct access to one of the area's most scenic waterways. Whether you're planning a weekend retreat or a year-round residence, this riverfront parcel offers endless possibilities and tranquil views.

    Cheryl Adams Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville Real Estate

    11.34 AC Burt Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
  • /46

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2066 Cross Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,667

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes and Gardens Native American Group

    2066 Cross Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
    • /10

      Est $316,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      7071 Crewe Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7071 Crewe Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 537 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Mar 28, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Frank Wingfield NextHome Coast To Country Real Estate

  • /29

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 21.6 Acres
    • $8,287 per Acre

    0 Glass Rd Unit VAHM2000120, Gloucester, VA 23072

    45-559, 45-560, 45-562A, 45-562D, 45-562E 5 recorded plats being sold together. Buyer to perform all due diligence regarding zoning, permitted uses, subdivision potential, surveys, plats, access, and availability of public water and sewer. Property is being sold as-is. Seller makes no representations or warranties as to zoning, utilities, or development potential. Buyer to verify all information

    Laura Fields Exit Success Realty

    0 Glass Rd Unit VAHM2000120, Gloucester, VA 23072

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home