16

Homes for Sale in 55940

Section Image
  • /31

    $1,084,520

    $228K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 114.16 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    10750 County Road 149 SW, Hayfield, MN 55940

    Row Crop & CRP Farm with High CPI – West of Stewartville, MNThis 114.16± acre farm is located west of Stewartville, Minnesota, and south of Byron, spanning the county line between Dodge County and Olmsted County. The property consists of two parcels (40± acres and 74± acres) and offers a strong combination of tillable cropland, CRP income, and high-quality soils in a productive

    Jennifer Busch United Country Real Estate | Midwest Home & Farm Realty

    10750 County Road 149 SW, Hayfield, MN 55940
  • /18

    $825,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 75 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    74718 270th Ave, Hayfield, MN 55940

    Farm HighlightsTotal Acres: 75±Buildable site!FSA Tillable Acres: 56.58±FSA Hay Acres: 15.92±Crop Productivity Index (CPI): 94.3Gently rolling topographyExcellent natural and improved drainageAnnual Property Taxes: $1,422Coordinates: 43°52'0.07"N, 92°41'44.81"WCropland & ImprovementsThe tillable acres are well

74718 270th Ave, Hayfield, MN 55940
  • /4

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $208,056 per Acre

    509 4th St SE, Hayfield, MN 55940

    New subdivision ready for you to build your dream home. Close to parks, walking path and K-12 public school. Located in a great community.

    Richard Rieken South East Minnesota Realty, Inc

    509 4th St SE, Hayfield, MN 55940
  • /4

    $72,900

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $197,027 per Acre

    506 4th St NE, Hayfield, MN 55940

Richard Rieken South East Minnesota Realty, Inc

    506 4th St NE, Hayfield, MN 55940
  • /4

    $77,900

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $152,745 per Acre

    404 3rd St SE, Hayfield, MN 55940

Richard Rieken South East Minnesota Realty, Inc

    404 3rd St SE, Hayfield, MN 55940
  • /4

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $192,051 per Acre

    503 4th St NE, Hayfield, MN 55940

Richard Rieken South East Minnesota Realty, Inc

    503 4th St NE, Hayfield, MN 55940
  • /22

    $825,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 75 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    TBD 270th Ave, Vernon Township, MN 55940

    Prime 75+/- acre tillable row crop farm in eastern Dodge County, MN – west of Stewartville, south of Byron. Coordinates: 4352'0.07"N, 9241'44.81"W. FSA: 56.58 acres tillable, 15.92 acres hay. Great tillable land and also OK to build a home on. CPI 94.3 on rich southeast MN soils. Excellent drainage with 2022 tiling (~$38,000 invested; maps avail). Gentle rolling topography minimizes erosion.

    Jennifer Busch Midwest Home and Farm Realty

    TBD 270th Ave, Vernon Township, MN 55940
  • /4

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $174,750 per Acre

    508 4th St NE, Hayfield, MN 55940

Richard Rieken South East Minnesota Realty, Inc

    508 4th St NE, Hayfield, MN 55940
  • /4

    $67,900

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $183,514 per Acre

    502 4th St SE, Hayfield, MN 55940

Richard Rieken South East Minnesota Realty, Inc

    502 4th St SE, Hayfield, MN 55940
  • /34

    $1,084,520

    $228K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 114.16 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    TBD County Road 149 SW, Rock Dell Township, MN 55940

    114.16+/- acre tillable row crop farm straddling Dodge & Olmsted Counties, MN – west of Stewartville, south of Byron. 114.16+/- acre tillable row crop farm straddling Dodge & Olmsted Counties, MN – west of Stewartville, south of Byron. Coordinates: 4352'0.07"N, 9241'44.81"W. Great location to build a home on as well. Two parcels (40 & 74 acres) with 345kV AC transmission line along county line

    Jennifer Busch Midwest Home and Farm Realty

    TBD County Road 149 SW, Rock Dell Township, MN 55940
  • /4

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $243,243 per Acre

    405 4th St SE, Hayfield, MN 55940

    This is actually 2 lots with 2 parcel numbers and is set up for the construction of a side-by-side or twin style home. It has 2 uti;ity conectins at the center of the lot. New subdivision ready for you to build your dream home. Close to parks, walking path and K-12 public school. Located in a great community.

    Richard Rieken South East Minnesota Realty, Inc

    405 4th St SE, Hayfield, MN 55940
  • /4

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $192,051 per Acre

    505 4th St SE, Hayfield, MN 55940

Richard Rieken South East Minnesota Realty, Inc

    505 4th St SE, Hayfield, MN 55940
  • /4

    $76,900

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $145,094 per Acre