15,051

Hayward, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $21,240

    • Land
    • 35,980 Sq Ft
    • $25,714 per Acre

    Lots 7-12 John Ericsson Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

    Well-wooded and ideally located, this 0.83-acre parcel offers the perfect Northwoods setting just 1.5 miles from both the Grindstone Lake landing and the Lac Courte Oreilles landing. Enjoy year round recreation with nearby access to fishing, snowmobiling, and ATV trails. Zoned RR2 Residential/Recreational, this lot provides a great opportunity to build your cabin or year-round home. Additional

    Brooke Damaske Pine Point Real Estate LLC

    Lots 7-12 John Ericsson Ave, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /23

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    Off of Mc Claine Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $126,984 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113% Above List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Miller Northwest Wisconsin Realty Team

    Off of Mc Claine Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /26

      Est $189,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      16125 W County Hill Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      16125 W County Hill Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /3

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $35,366 per Acre

    0 Gary Ave Unit 1570710, Hayward, WI 54843

    Nicely located corner lot close to Lac Courte Oreilles! This wooded property offers a total of .41 Acres making it a suitable building lot for your northwoods getaway or retreat. Close to ATV and Snowmobile trails!!!

    James Gajewski Area North Realty Inc

    0 Gary Ave Unit 1570710, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /42

    $269,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    10476 Peterson Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,257

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Dale RE/MAX Preferred

    10476 Peterson Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /27

      Est $220,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      10339 N Duffy Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      10339 N Duffy Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 230 Days On Market

  • /51

    $595,000

    • 4,565 Sq Ft

    10603 California Ave Unit 4, Hayward, WI 54843

    Four-plex located right in the heart of the city of Hayward with convenient access to local area restaurants, shops, and recreational opportunities! The main level has been recently converted into 3 residential rental units. There are 3 garage stalls available for tenants. Utilities are included in the rent for Units 1-3 (main level), which also includes shared laundry in the entry way. Unit 4,

    Gary Nathan Woodland Developments & Realty

    10603 California Ave Unit 4, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    12810 N County Road T, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,570

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Scholten Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC

    12810 N County Road T, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /40

      Est $329,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      10490 N Riverside Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      10490 N Riverside Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 234 Days On Market

  • /31

    $269,700

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    7685 N Lange Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

    The wonderful little home has everything you want. This newly remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath property has nothing missing when it comes to detail. From the nickel gap painted shiplap ceilings and wall accents to the craftsman style trims. The breathtaking kitchen cabinetry and top of the line appliances. All new mechanicals, well, septic, heating and electrical. Diamond coat LP SmartLap for years of

    James Gajewski Area North Realty Inc

    7685 N Lange Ave, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /40

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    16054 W West Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,183

    Last Listing Agent Matt Albrecht Woodland Developments & Realty

    16054 W West Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /2

      Est $423,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      10484 N Riverside Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10484 N Riverside Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

  • /39

    $329,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    10507 N Hamblin St, Hayward, WI 54843

    Welcome to this warm and inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath home ideally located on Hamblin Street in Hayward. Situated on a spacious half-acre corner lot, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and functional space both inside and out. The bright south-facing main level features a spacious kitchen, dining, and living area filled with natural light, while original wood flooring

    Gary Nathan Woodland Developments & Realty

    10507 N Hamblin St, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /35

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    12272 N Ewig Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,000

    Last Listing Agent Anne Peterson Northern Paradise Homes & Realty

    12272 N Ewig Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      14980 W Chippewa Trail, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      14980 W Chippewa Trail, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

  • /39

    $799,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    12090 W Hildreth Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    Beautiful log home on McClaine Lake/Tiger Cat Flowage. This 4 bedroom/2 bath home features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, fireplace, and room for the entire family and more to enjoy. Approximately 250' low elevation frontage and lots of privacy. Spacious lakeside screened porch.The home features 3 sitting areas where you can spread out and relax. The walk out lower level, some

    Jim Tiffany C21 Woods to Water

    12090 W Hildreth Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /36

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    15035W Goss Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

15035W Goss Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /18

      Est $295,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      14985 W Hilltop Place, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      14985 W Hilltop Place, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177 Days On Market

  • /4

    $42,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $51,829 per Acre

    Lot 1 Hazelnut Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    Just 1.1 miles from the City of Hayward, this .82 -acre parcel offers a great location close to town conveniences while still providing a private Northwoods setting. Surrounded by area lakes, trails, and endless recreational opportunities, it's the perfect spot for your future cabin, home, or getaway retreat.

    April Johnson Route 63 Realty LLC

    Lot 1 Hazelnut Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /17

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7706 N Rockford Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,038

    Last Listing Agent Ty Wiley Area North Realty Inc

    7706 N Rockford Ave, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /30

      Est $265,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      10572 N Bayo Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      10572 N Bayo Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /34

    $628,747

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft

    11723N Vesper Dr, Hayward, WI 54843

    Welcome to Pinecone Pond—Hayward’s Newest Premier Development! Introducing The Reflection, a newly constructed home that blends modern amenities with warm, rustic charm in a picturesque Northwoods setting. This thoughtfully designed one-level floor plan (with optional lower-level expansion) features quality finishes throughout, including granite countertops, hardwood floors, and large windows

    James Gajewski Area North Realty Inc

    11723N Vesper Dr, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /32

    $649,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9996 N Snow Shoe Ave Unit 4, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ty Wiley Area North Realty Inc

    9996 N Snow Shoe Ave Unit 4, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /27

      Est $202,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      10553 N Namekagon Trail, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10553 N Namekagon Trail, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /15

    $17,700

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $25,652 per Acre

    Lots 6-10, 31-35 John Ericsson Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

    Buildable .69 Acres in beautiful Northwoods Beach! Approximately 1 mile from Grindston and LCO boat landings for all of your recreational lake fun! 13 miles from Downtown Hayward. Snowmobile, ATV/UTV trails nearby. There are no tax amounts recorded as this property is owned by The Town of Bass Lake. Taxes will be determined at closing.

    April Johnson Route 63 Realty LLC

    Lots 6-10, 31-35 John Ericsson Ave, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /52

    $360,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    10704 N Riverside Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,237

10704 N Riverside Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /21

      Est $322,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      10757 N Namekagon Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      10757 N Namekagon Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market

  • /49

    $258,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    9995 N Raven Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    Multi use property, zoned commercial, can use for residential or rental. Unbelievable amount of storage in town of Hayward! The home has been painted, cleaned and is ready to live in or rent out. Home updates include windows and dryer 2024, furnace 2015, roof 2018. Wood Boiler for home is disconnected. Shop has a wood stove and hookup for propane. Shop has additions and is approx 3100 sq ft, with

    Pamela Laumeyer Route 63 Realty LLC

    9995 N Raven Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
  • 11218 Songbird Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    $965,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11218 Songbird Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,045

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Mavis Woodland Developments & Realty

    11218 Songbird Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /21

      Est $187,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      16122 W Radio Hill Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      16122 W Radio Hill Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /36

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $108,696 per Acre

    0 Castaway Ln Unit 1600225, Hayward, WI 54843

    Rare opportunity to own a spacious 2+ acre lakefront parcel on the legendary Chippewa Flowage, just minutes from Hayward. This large, private lot offers an exceptional sense of seclusion, with peaceful marsh views, abundant wildlife, and a natural setting that feels truly tucked away. Bordered on one side by a large tract of federally managed land, the property offers added long-term privacy.

    Audrey Miller Northwest Wisconsin Realty Team

    0 Castaway Ln Unit 1600225, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /20

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    10764 August Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,149

    Last Listing Agent James Gajewski Area North Realty Inc

    10764 August Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /2

      Est $288,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      10763 N Wittwer Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      10763 N Wittwer Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

  • /17

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 5.37 Acres
    • $21,415 per Acre

    13296N Nova Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    Lot 91 - THE PRESERVE is a new outdoor recreation & trail side community, just 7 miles from Hayward, offering 5+ acre wooded lots. Each lot offers access to a ski/bike trail system that joins the Birkie & CAMBA trails. The Preserve trail system boasts an incredible flat ski/hike/bike trail around most of the old Mosquito Brook Flowage. Tucked in a large tract of Sawyer County Forest with Forestry

    Sam Werner C21 Woods to Water

    13296N Nova Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
  • 9826 N Raven Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9826 N Raven Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,611

9826 N Raven Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /2

      Est $227,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      15931 W Company Lake Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      15931 W Company Lake Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

  • /29

    $245,000

    $221K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft

    11020 W Allan Rd Unit 5, Hayward, WI 54843

    Super adorable! Close your eyes and imagine the perfect summer cabin, now open, its reality! Recently and completely renovated, this one is special. Featuring two private bedrooms and a three-season porch out of Cabin Life magazine. Unit #5 of the Timber Bay Association, allowing for hassle free use and enjoyment. Out front the Spider chain of lakes awaits. The unit includes a dock slip and a

    Scott Crosby Edina Realty, Corp. - Hudson

    11020 W Allan Rd Unit 5, Hayward, WI 54843
  • 15773 Lake Shore Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    $2,950,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    15773 Lake Shore Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 7 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 6,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Sacco Edina Realty, Inc.

    15773 Lake Shore Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /40

      Est $380,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      16044 W North Star Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      16044 W North Star Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /33

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    11165 W Elaine Dr Unit 5, Hayward, WI 54843

    Enjoy lakeside living with this 2BR/2BA condo at the Spider Lake Golf Course and condo development in Hayward, WI. One of 9 units (unit#5), this well-maintained property includes a dock slip on Clear Lake, part of the scenic Spider Lake Chain which spans 1400+ acres and is known for its clear waters, islands, and excellent fishing for musky, walleye, bass, and panfish. The area is surrounded by

    Gary Nathan Woodland Developments & Realty

    11165 W Elaine Dr Unit 5, Hayward, WI 54843

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home