15,051

Hayward, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $423,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6972 W Wolf Island Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,000

    Last Listing Agent Ty Wiley Area North Realty Inc

    6972 W Wolf Island Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /31

      Est $337,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      13645 W Lenroot Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13645 W Lenroot Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /62

    $1,200,000

    • 5,500 Sq Ft

    9436 W Brandt Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    Discover a rare opportunity to own the iconic Lost Land Lake Lodge on Lost Land Lake in Hayward, WI. Famous for its all-you-can-eat fish fry, this well-maintained Northwoods destination offers a timeless dining experience. The lodge features a warm dining room with lake views, a full commercial kitchen, and a spacious bar. The lower level includes a gaming area for added revenue potential. This

    Susan Sacia Castle Realty, LLC

    9436 W Brandt Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /3

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    11676 W Lawry Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,988

    Last Listing Agent Chester Boncler Boncler Realty Inc

    11676 W Lawry Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /2

      Est $266,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      13270 N Stark Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      13270 N Stark Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

  • /17

    $299,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $1,300,000 per Acre

    14392 W Poplar Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

    Grindstone Lake lot on sandy frontage inviting you to enjoy swimming, kayaking, boating and fishing with northwesterly views & endless summer fun on this 3000+ acre clear water, full recreation lake. This property is located at the end of Poplar Ln providing great privacy. A premier lake on which to build your northwoods escape cabin! Grindstone Lake connects to 5000+ acre Lac Courte Oreilles

    Gary Nathan Woodland Developments & Realty

    14392 W Poplar Ave, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /45

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11965 N Sparrow Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $177,165 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,431

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Miller Northwest Wisconsin Realty Team

    11965 N Sparrow Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /40

      Est $625,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      13958 W Pfeifer Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      13958 W Pfeifer Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 236 Days On Market

  • /13

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $595,238 per Acre

    Lot 1 N Linden Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    Currently the only lot available on Round Lake! Absolutely beautiful vacant lot on this clear water premier lake. This generous sized lot is much larger than standard and can accommodate a sizeable lake home and outbuildings. The lot boasts an ideal Northwoods setting among mature red pines and offers gentle elevation to the water. Prime location on Linden Road, utilities available include

    Dustin Beckwith C21 Woods to Water

    Lot 1 N Linden Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /33

    $366,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    N8110 Stone Lake Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,961

    Last Listing Agent Joe Donnellan Area North Realty Inc

    N8110 Stone Lake Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /40

      Est $363,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      13643 W Up North Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13643 W Up North Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /57

    $675,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    10634 Kansas Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

    Steeped in Hayward history and overlooking Shue’s Pond, this iconic Victorian—known as the McCormick House—offers a rare blend of timeless architecture and modern functionality. Originally built in the late 1800s, the home showcases classic Queen Anne design with its striking turret, intricate woodwork, and expansive covered porch that welcomes you in with undeniable character. Inside, you’ll

    Ty Wiley Area North Realty Inc

    10634 Kansas Ave, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /40

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10121 N Comstock Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,788

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Johnson Edina Realty, Inc. - Hayward

    10121 N Comstock Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /40

      Est $346,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      13340 W Somerville Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      13340 W Somerville Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /14

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 10,672 Sq Ft
    • $51,020 per Acre

    XXX W County Highway K, Hayward, WI 54843

    This .245-acre commercial zoned lot offers an excellent opportunity for development in a prime location, just 12 miles south of Hayward. Situated between the scenic Grindstone Lake and the beautiful Lac Courte Oreilles, this lot provides a peaceful setting while still being easily accessible. Ideal for a building site, it is a perfect spot for your next project. Do not miss out on this affordable

    Kayne Brenner Brenner Realty, LLC

    XXX W County Highway K, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /2

    $645,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    16542 W Ridge Rock Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,743

    Last Listing Agent Matt Albrecht Woodland Developments & Realty

    16542 W Ridge Rock Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /12

      Est $643,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      11609 N Fuley Dr, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11609 N Fuley Dr, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /12

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $58,739 per Acre

    Lot 1 W Sawyer Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    Rare building lot located on the Hayward Golf Course for all golf enthusiasts! This 1.19-acre lot is partially wooded and ready for your year-round home, with power and cable available at the street. This opportunity won't last long!

    James Gajewski Area North Realty Inc

    Lot 1 W Sawyer Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /31

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10004 Aspen Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Delong Edina Realty, Inc. - Hayward

    10004 Aspen Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /2

      Est $313,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      11381 N Sunset Cir, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      11381 N Sunset Cir, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

  • /11

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $23,188 per Acre

    Lot 6 Heavens Way, Hayward, WI 54843

    Lot 6 consists of a 1.38 acre parcel located at the end of Heavens Way just outside of Hayward and less than 3 miles from town. This property offers a nice mix of mature trees, privacy, and a spacious feel that makes it live larger than many lots its size. The northwest corner of the property offers a meadow view and a great setting for a future home or cabin. Conveniently located near area

    Brooke Damaske Pine Point Real Estate LLC

    Lot 6 Heavens Way, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    10500 Nightingale Ct, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,177

    Last Listing Agent Anne Peterson Northern Paradise Homes & Realty

    10500 Nightingale Ct, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /33

      Est $262,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      11851 N Eaton Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      11851 N Eaton Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /8

    $45,900

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $25,082 per Acre

    Lot 8 Hermosa Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    Golf course lot on the beautiful Spider Lake Golf Course located just near the Spider Lake boat ramp and 3 miles from the OO Birkie Trailhead and CAMBA mountain bike trail system. Downtown Hayward is just a 15 minute drive. This lot is located just a short cart ride from the pro shop, bar & restaurant. Nicely wooded lot with mature pines and fairly level for ease in development. Power and

    Gary Nathan Woodland Developments & Realty

    Lot 8 Hermosa Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /5

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    13107 W Peninsula Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $27,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,867

    Last Listing Agent Ty Wiley Area North Realty Inc

    13107 W Peninsula Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /40

      Est $441,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      11734 N County Road T, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      11734 N County Road T, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /56

    $1,850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    14443W & 14447W Court Oreilles Lake Dr, Hayward, WI 54843

    The Stone House on Lac Courte Oreilles offers timeless Northwoods charm with modern comfort in one of Hayward’s most sought-after lakefront settings. With 174' of lakefront and over 1,700 sq ft of finished living space, this 3BR/2.5BA home features an open-concept layout, a striking stone fireplace, and a serene lakeside screened porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A partially finished

    Matt Albrecht Woodland Developments & Realty

    14443W & 14447W Court Oreilles Lake Dr, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /31

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    12321 W Tart Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,632

    Last Listing Agent Ty Wiley Area North Realty Inc

    12321 W Tart Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /2

      Est $684,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      14411 W Skiers Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      14411 W Skiers Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

  • /55

    $149,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $71,381 per Acre

    Lot 1 W South Shore Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    Gorgeous, elevated views of Round Lake on prestigious South Shore Rd in Hayward. This exceptional 2.1-acre parcel offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home in one of the area’s most desirable settings, surrounded by upscale properties and a peaceful recreational atmosphere. Position your custom home atop the hill to capture stunning treetop vistas and lake views, creating a truly private

    Angelyn Tinucci Route 63 Realty LLC

    Lot 1 W South Shore Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /40

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    12008 U S 63, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey McKinney McKinney Realty LLC

    12008 U S 63, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /29

      Est $367,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      9451 N Reed Lake Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9451 N Reed Lake Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /15

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    12980 N Lodge Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    Nelson Lake Cabin Retreat – Prime Hayward Location Enjoy the perfect Northwoods escape with this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath cabin on sought-after Nelson Lake, located less than 10 minutes from downtown Hayward. This inviting three-season retreat offers stunning lake views, excellent lake access, ATV/UTV trail at the end of the driveway, and a turnkey opportunity to start enjoying lake

    Nick Cernohous Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    12980 N Lodge Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /46

    $985,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    12899 N Tews Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,067

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Knutson Woodland Developments & Realty

    12899 N Tews Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /40

      Est $909,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      8562 N River Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8562 N River Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /7

    $139,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $138,515 per Acre

    9102 N County Hwy E, Hayward, WI 54843

    Discover this beautifully wooded building lot just minutes from the heart of Hayward. Spanning over 1 acre, the property features a convenient driveway for easy access. Enjoy 148 feet of frontage on Spring Lake—a renowned destination for fishing enthusiasts. Whether you’re seeking a peaceful retreat or an “up north” getaway, this lot offers the perfect blend of nature and recreation.

    Ty Wiley Area North Realty Inc

    9102 N County Hwy E, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /24

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    11022 W Arrow Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,164

    Last Listing Agent Tana DeYoung Edina Realty, Inc. - Spooner

    11022 W Arrow Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /21

      Est $377,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      8738 N River Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8738 N River Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /36

    $209,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    14306 W Pine St, Hayward, WI 54843

    Great vacation cabin or year-round home with tons of garage space in-between Grindstone Lake and Lac Courte Oreilles Lake - 2 of Hayward's premier lakes! This nostalgic, furnished cabin has two bedrooms, a remodeled bathroom with stacked laundry, a spacious living room with a wood burning fireplace, and a kitchen with all the basics including a gas stove plus quaint built-ins. The 'pantry' in the

    Cathy Lareau Area North Realty Inc

    14306 W Pine St, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /57

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10332 Pheasant Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,274

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Stone Edina Realty, Inc. - Hayward

    10332 Pheasant Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home