15,051

Hayward, WI Homes

Section Image
    • /6

      Est $417,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      10603 Hayward Ct, Hayward, WI 54843

      10603 Hayward Ct, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

  • /59

    $2,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft

    11966 W Snowy Owl Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    Located on the highly sought-after shores of Round Lake in Hayward, WI, widely regarded as one of WI’s most desirable lakes known for exceptional water clarity, premier fishing, and year-round recreation. This extraordinary authentic full-log estate offers a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and timeless Northwoods charm. Set on 2 PID’s totaling approx. 4.75 wooded acres, this property offers an

    Megan Steinmetz Keller Williams Classic Realty

    11966 W Snowy Owl Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /32

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    16295 W Miller Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,297

    Last Listing Agent Denise Larson Edina Realty, Inc.

    16295 W Miller Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /12

      Est $214,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      15977 N 2nd St, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      15977 N 2nd St, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /14

    $12,390

    • Land
    • 21,039 Sq Ft
    • $25,652 per Acre

    Lots 19-25 John Ericsson Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

    Buildable .48 Acres in beautiful Northwoods Beach! Approximately 1 mile from Grindston and LCO boat landings for all of your recreational lake fun! 13 miles from Downtown Hayward. Snowmobile, ATV/UTV trails nearby. There are no tax amounts recorded as this property is owned by The Town of Bass Lake. Taxes will be determined at closing.

    April Johnson Route 63 Realty LLC

    Lots 19-25 John Ericsson Ave, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /60

    $1,050,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9191 W Clements Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,212

    Last Listing Agent Gary Nathan Woodland Developments & Realty

    9191 W Clements Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /2

      Est $247,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      15965 N 1st St, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      15965 N 1st St, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $89,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 243 Sq Ft

    11020 W Allan Rd Unit 9, Hayward, WI 54843

    Spider Lake Chain- Rare opportunity to be on the premier Spider Lake chain in Hayward, WI at a very affordable price! This condo cabin provides your lodging essentials in a fun, cozy "tiny house" like style. Spend all your time out adventuring and on the lake, then come back to rest up, then repeat! Furthermore, the unit can be rented out and there is room to expand upon the existing structure's

    Jack Gross Coldwell Banker Real Estate Consultants

    11020 W Allan Rd Unit 9, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /40

    $449,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    12430 W Moreland Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,980

    Last Listing Agent Mike Best McKinney Realty LLC

    12430 W Moreland Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /2

      Est $314,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      10717 N 1st Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      10717 N 1st Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /12

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $21,739 per Acre

    Lots 29-30 Summit Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

    Located within the Northwoods Beach neighborhood near Lac Courte Oreilles, this vacant, wooded parcel offers a simple, honest slice of Northwoods access without the baggage of big promises. The property consists of two adjoining lots totaling approximately 0.138 acres. It is not buildable and camping is not permitted, per current zoning. Suitable for day use. What it is: a quiet, wooded place to

    Jeremy Mavis Woodland Developments & Realty

    Lots 29-30 Summit Ave, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /18

    $229,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    10158 N Ranger Station Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,545

    Last Listing Agent James Gajewski Area North Realty Inc

    10158 N Ranger Station Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /40

      Est $240,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      15940 W Radio Hill Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      15940 W Radio Hill Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /28

    $399,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    14392 County Highway K, Hayward, WI 54843

    This amazing property gives a Buyer so many options; it could be a lucrative Vacation Rental, a Duplex (the utilities are already split between the 2 levels), or a Full-time Home! Currently, there is a turn-key Apartment in the Upper level, which includes 2 BR and 1 BA, as well as a laundry area w/new W and D, an open-concept kitchen, & a spacious living room! On the Main level, there is a

    Stacy Hughes Anderson Woodland Developments & Realty

    14392 County Highway K, Hayward, WI 54843
  • Lt0 Highway 63, Hayward, WI 54843

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    Lt0 Highway 63, Hayward, WI 54843

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent MetroMLS NON NON MLS

    Lt0 Highway 63, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /2

      Est $92,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      10527 Wisconsin, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      10527 Wisconsin, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

  • /23

    $185,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    15481 Whispering Pines Ct, Hayward, WI 54843

    Inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the City of Hayward. Set on a 0.276-acre lot with city water and sewer, this 1,620 sqft property has plenty of space inside and out. The main living area features a cozy woodburning fireplace. The layout includes a generously sized kitchen/dining area, four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a dedicated laundry room. Primary bedroom has a private bathroom with a

    Jeremy Mavis Woodland Developments & Realty

    15481 Whispering Pines Ct, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    13050 W Preston Trail, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,807

    Last Listing Agent Matt Albrecht Woodland Developments & Realty

    13050 W Preston Trail, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /28

      Est $183,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      15965 W 4th St, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      15965 W 4th St, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153 Days On Market

  • /60

    $1,295,000

    $400K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 9 Beds
    • 10.5 Baths
    • 6,126 Sq Ft

    10472 W Murphy Blvd, Hayward, WI 54843

    Welcome to Spider Lake Lodge, Originally built by hand in 1923, The Lodge has undergone extensive renovations since 2018, including structural upgrades, a new roof, all-new Andersen windows, and a complete overhaul of its mechanical systems, blending the romance of the past with the comfort and reliability of today. Listed on the National Register of Historic Places, Spider Lake Lodge features 9

    Mike Lynch Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    10472 W Murphy Blvd, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /53

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    8689 Sunshine Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Mavis Woodland Developments & Realty

    8689 Sunshine Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /20

      Est $263,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      15975 W 5th St, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      15975 W 5th St, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /8

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $16,162 per Acre

    Lot 2 Heavens Way, Hayward, WI 54843

    Just outside of Hayward and less than 3 miles from town, this 1.85 acre wooded lot offers a great location near the hospital, area lakes, and year-round recreation. Smith Lake is located directly across the road and thousands of acres of Sawyer County public land are located just about a mile to the north. The nearby hospital trails provide great access to biking, hiking, and snowshoeing. Power

    Brooke Damaske Pine Point Real Estate LLC

    Lot 2 Heavens Way, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    15713 W Norway Point Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,498

    Last Listing Agent James Gajewski Area North Realty Inc

    15713 W Norway Point Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /34

      Est $187,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      15962 W 4th St, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      15962 W 4th St, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /52

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    15326 (Units 15-21) W Birch Point Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    Turn-Key Lakefront Investment or Family Retreat on Nelson Lake! Rare opportunity to own 7 individual condo units (Units 15–21) at Birch Point Resort in Hayward. These fully furnished, remodeled units are currently operating as successful short-term rentals with strong income potential, while also offering a unique multi-family setup—allowing everyone their own private space while vacationing

    Patrick Rebman Chippewa Valley Real Estate, L

    15326 (Units 15-21) W Birch Point Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /47

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    12281 N Pederson Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,176

    Last Listing Agent Christian Klempp Compass RE Wisconsin, LLC

    12281 N Pederson Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /18

      Est $162,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      15989 W 4th St, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      15989 W 4th St, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

  • /30

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $18,229 per Acre

    Lot 2 CSM 6341 W Jenny Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    This level, wooded parcel in Hayward, Wisconsin offers the kind of simplicity that's getting harder to find. A red pine plantation gives the land structure, privacy, and that classic Northwoods feel the second you step onto it. The trees are evenly spaced and mature, creating a clean, walkable forest floor and a natural canvas for whatever you decide to build. The terrain is level, which means

    Jeremy Mavis Woodland Developments & Realty

    Lot 2 CSM 6341 W Jenny Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /20

    $355,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    Lots 9 & 11 Pine Finch Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    • Land
    • 4.47 Acres
    • $79,418 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Burns Coldwell Banker Real Estate Consultants

    Lots 9 & 11 Pine Finch Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /24

      Est $166,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      15938 W 2nd St, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      15938 W 2nd St, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

  • /19

    $399,900

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.65 Acres
    • $37,549 per Acre

    0 Ranger Station Rd Unit 1593257, Hayward, WI 54843

    Rare opportunity to own 10.65 acres within the city limits of Hayward! Zoned for residential use, this spacious parcel offers a mix of woods and open land, providing a versatile setting for a variety of uses. Whether you're looking to build your dream home with room to roam, explore a multi-site development project, or a commercial venture, this property offers excellent potential. Enjoy the

    Martha Delong Edina Realty, Inc. - Hayward

    0 Ranger Station Rd Unit 1593257, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /32

    $224,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13828 W Peterson Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,669

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Dale RE/MAX Preferred

    13828 W Peterson Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /29

      Est $203,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      10733 N 1st Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10733 N 1st Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /10

    $109,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $191,228 per Acre

    9893N N Fairway Dr, Hayward, WI 54843

    Residential lot close to town on blacktop Town road with many possibilities. Garage building is 40'x32' vinyl sided with 14' sidewalls and a 12'x12' overhead door and two utility doors. Building is insulated and finished with a wood-burning pellet stove for heat. Lot is flat for easy development. Soils suitable for a conventional septic system. Property could possibly be rezoned to Commercial or

    Gary Nathan Woodland Developments & Realty

    9893N N Fairway Dr, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    11165 W Elaine Dr Unit 2, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

11165 W Elaine Dr Unit 2, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /9

      Est $327,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      10778 W Wittwer St, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10778 W Wittwer St, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /41

    $334,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    11375 Wisconsin 27, Hayward, WI 54843

    Tucked back at the end of a private drive just outside of Hayward, this well-kept 2BR/2BA home delivers the Northwoods setting buyers are looking for without giving up easy access to town and recreation. Built in 2009, the home features an open and efficient layout with kitchen, dining, living area, laundry, bedroom, bathroom, and mechanicals all on the main level, while the upper loft is

    Brooke Damaske Pine Point Real Estate LLC

    11375 Wisconsin 27, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /40

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    Lot 48 Ursa Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $32,164 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Werner C21 Woods to Water

    Lot 48 Ursa Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /14

      Est $245,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      12296 N Upper A Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      12296 N Upper A Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home