279

Recently Sold Homes in 48030

Section Image
  • 23344 Tawas Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $169,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    23344 Tawas Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,469

    Last Listing Agent Mike Giangrande RE/MAX First

    23344 Tawas Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 1427 E Madge Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $225,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1427 E Madge Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,065

    Last Listing Agent Anton Gojcaj Red Carpet Lakeside Real Estate Inc

    1427 E Madge Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • /36

    $216,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    352 E Goulson Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,707

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Van Slyke Coldwell Banker Professionals

    352 E Goulson Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 1408 E Elza Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $36,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1408 E Elza Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $189,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,022

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey DeSano JCS Enterprises II Inc

    1408 E Elza Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 1483 E Evelyn Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $216,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1483 E Evelyn Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,244

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Jajo Community Choice Realty Inc

    1483 E Evelyn Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 542 E Muir Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $150,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    542 E Muir Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,484

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    542 E Muir Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 417 E Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $215,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    417 E Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,719

    Last Listing Agent Justin Cain @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Detroit

    417 E Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 45 E George Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $145,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    45 E George Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,106

    Last Listing Agent Megan Ransome EXP Z Real Estate

    45 E George Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 85 W Garfield Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $150,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    85 W Garfield Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,578

    Last Listing Agent Ted Reithel RE/MAX First

    85 W Garfield Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 136 W Elza Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $215,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    136 W Elza Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,355

    Last Listing Agent Megan Greenwell Grata Domum Realty, LLC

    136 W Elza Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 441 W Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $144,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    441 W Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,914

    Last Listing Agent Tarita Boone Real Estate by Rita

    441 W Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 751 E Maxlow Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $178,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    751 E Maxlow Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,939

    Last Listing Agent Abdul Hadi Abro Real Estate For A CAUSE

    751 E Maxlow Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 603 E Maxlow Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $180,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    603 E Maxlow Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,830

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kort Good Company

    603 E Maxlow Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 605 E Woodruff Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $178,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    605 E Woodruff Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,366

    Last Listing Agent Ted Reithel RE/MAX First

    605 E Woodruff Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 21504 Caledonia Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $214,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    21504 Caledonia Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,018

    Last Listing Agent Ted Reithel RE/MAX First

    21504 Caledonia Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • /28

    $169,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    119 W Mapledale Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,533

    Last Listing Agent Stesha Mays @properties Christie's Int'l

    119 W Mapledale Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 23112 Cayuga Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $195,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    23112 Cayuga Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,218

    Last Listing Agent Krista Jelsky Epique Inc.

    23112 Cayuga Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 23729 Melville Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $188,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    23729 Melville Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,111

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    23729 Melville Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 1236 E Meyers Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $23,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1236 E Meyers Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $183,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Sanders @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Royal Oak

    1236 E Meyers Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 1221 E Goulson Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $208,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1221 E Goulson Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,125

    Last Listing Agent David Corp KW Metro

    1221 E Goulson Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 127 E Shevlin Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $95,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    127 E Shevlin Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,929

    Last Listing Agent Erik Jurvis DOBI Real Estate

    127 E Shevlin Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 568 E Coy Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $302,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    568 E Coy Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,677

    Last Listing Agent Tim Gilson Good Company

    568 E Coy Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 800 E Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $175,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    800 E Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,367

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bzdok Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    800 E Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 23858 Vassar Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $330,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    23858 Vassar Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,708

    Last Listing Agent Maria Perry Keller Williams Paint Creek

    23858 Vassar Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 23385 Tawas Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $220,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    23385 Tawas Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,278

    Last Listing Agent Paul Nicosia Two Doors Realty

    23385 Tawas Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 23403 Tawas Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $196,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    23403 Tawas Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,931

    Last Listing Agent John Lionas DOBI Real Estate

    23403 Tawas Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 1122 E Maxlow Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $148,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1122 E Maxlow Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,387

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan McCaffrey Community Choice Realty Inc

    1122 E Maxlow Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 128 W Muir Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $132,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    128 W Muir Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,049

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lonsway Real Broker, LLC Troy

    128 W Muir Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 55 E Shevlin Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $200,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    55 E Shevlin Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,674

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Callan RE/MAX Platinum-Hartland

    55 E Shevlin Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 136 W Mapledale Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $195,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    136 W Mapledale Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,379

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simancas @properties Christie's Int'l RE Grosse Pointe

    136 W Mapledale Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 611 E Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $140,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    611 E Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,183

    Last Listing Agent Maria F. Gomez Real Estate One

    611 E Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 1148 E George Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $329,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1148 E George Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Shamow EXP Realty Main

    1148 E George Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 70 W Madge Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $230,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    70 W Madge Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,757

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    70 W Madge Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 23114 Hazelwood Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $222,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    23114 Hazelwood Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,650

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tuck JTRE Group

    23114 Hazelwood Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 364 W Muir Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $80,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    364 W Muir Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,114

    Last Listing Agent Eric Ebeling Coldwell Banker Commercial Premier

    364 W Muir Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 166 W Coy Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $175,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    166 W Coy Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,505

    Last Listing Agent Jake Worthington Wentworth Real Estate Group

    166 W Coy Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 555 E Mahan Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $115,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    555 E Mahan Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,133

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    555 E Mahan Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 1604 E Hayes Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $222,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1604 E Hayes Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,598

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cook Real Estate One-W Blmfld

    1604 E Hayes Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 127 E Shevlin Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $145,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    127 E Shevlin Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,929

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stone RE/MAX Leading Edge

    127 E Shevlin Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 1149 E Milton Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $79,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1149 E Milton Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,701

    Last Listing Agent Burt Smith Caldera Real Estate Group

    1149 E Milton Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home