278

Recently Sold Homes in 48030

Section Image
  • 1511 E Harry Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $165,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1511 E Harry Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,503

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hammel Keller Williams Somerset

    1511 E Harry Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 346 E Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $143,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    346 E Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,278

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hammel Keller Williams Somerset

    346 E Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 23109 Stauber Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $135,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    23109 Stauber Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,640

    Last Listing Agent Zach Soccorsi EXP Z Real Estate

    23109 Stauber Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 1450 E Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $136,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1450 E Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,500

    Last Listing Agent Lee Lark Keller Williams Paint Creek

    1450 E Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 401 Jeff Keeton Dr, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $293,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    401 Jeff Keeton Dr, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,675

    Last Listing Agent Cory Richards @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    401 Jeff Keeton Dr, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 23808 Couzens Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $140,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    23808 Couzens Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,745

    Last Listing Agent Mark DerManulian HB Realty Partners

    23808 Couzens Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 76 W Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $12,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    76 W Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $120,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Graham John Graham Realty, LLC

    76 W Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 444 S Felker Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $185,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    444 S Felker Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,215

    Last Listing Agent Michael Perna EXP Realty The Perna Team

    444 S Felker Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 1429 E George Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $170,500 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1429 E George Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,023

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Hillery Real Broker, LLC Troy

    1429 E George Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 420 W Browning Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $118,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    420 W Browning Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,815

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Seguin, Sr. BlackFin Realty Group LLC

    420 W Browning Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 166 W Milton Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $105,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    166 W Milton Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,429

    Last Listing Agent Nicholle Houghtaling Realtors In Michigan

    166 W Milton Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 736 E Granet Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $185,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    736 E Granet Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,713

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Gerich Max Broock Realtors

    736 E Granet Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • /43

    $135,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    404 W Muir Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,561

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Mostyn @properties Christie's Int'l

    404 W Muir Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 401 Jeff Keeton Dr Unit 40, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $293,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    401 Jeff Keeton Dr Unit 40, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

401 Jeff Keeton Dr Unit 40, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 141 W Granet Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $115,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    141 W Granet Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,152

    Last Listing Agent Erik Jurvis DOBI Real Estate

    141 W Granet Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 431 W Madge Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $105,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    431 W Madge Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,699

    Last Listing Agent Patti Martini The Home Store Inc.

    431 W Madge Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 30 E Shevlin Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $158,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    30 E Shevlin Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,574

    Last Listing Agent Alexandru Ilisei National Realty Centers, Inc

    30 E Shevlin Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 961 E Woodruff Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $216,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    961 E Woodruff Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,435

    Last Listing Agent John Delia Keller Williams Paint Creek

    961 E Woodruff Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 23117 Davey Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $317,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    23117 Davey Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,262

    Last Listing Agent Rey Collingwood Real Estate One GPF

    23117 Davey Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 23385 Powell Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $149,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    23385 Powell Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,069

    Last Listing Agent William Adams Adams Realty Services

    23385 Powell Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 337 W Woodruff Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $204,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    337 W Woodruff Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,974

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kluck Professional Leasing & Sales LLC

    337 W Woodruff Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • /7

    $85,500 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    352 E Goulson Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,707

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Van Slyke Coldwell Banker Professionals

    352 E Goulson Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 1106 E Hayes Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $260,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1106 E Hayes Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,447

    Last Listing Agent Derek Werenka SimpliHom

    1106 E Hayes Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 537 Andresen Ct, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $165,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    537 Andresen Ct, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,926

    Last Listing Agent Triston Dadou Golden Key Realty Group LLC

    537 Andresen Ct, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 134 E Brickley Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $97,400 Sold May 22, 2025

    134 E Brickley Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,381

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Thwany TrustLink Real Estate

    134 E Brickley Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • /27

    $149,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1210 E Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,947

    Last Listing Agent Nicolette Snyder @properties Christie's Int'l

    1210 E Bernhard Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 23736 Harding Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $220,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    23736 Harding Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,785

    Last Listing Agent Behzad Bokani RE/MAX Dream Properties

    23736 Harding Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 1576 E Harry Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $85,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1576 E Harry Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,001

    Last Listing Agent Patti Martini The Home Store Inc.

    1576 E Harry Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 340 W Milton Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $140,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    340 W Milton Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,474

    Last Listing Agent Erick Monzo Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    340 W Milton Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • /29

    $172,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1106 E Granet Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,519

    Last Listing Agent Michael Burch eXp Realty, LLC

    1106 E Granet Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 505 E Meyers Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $192,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    505 E Meyers Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,546

    Last Listing Agent James Gillen III Liberty Way Realty

    505 E Meyers Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 418 W Woodruff Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $95,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    418 W Woodruff Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,691

    Last Listing Agent Erik Jurvis DOBI Real Estate

    418 W Woodruff Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 21420 Caledonia Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $210,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    21420 Caledonia Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,549

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    21420 Caledonia Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 23818 Tawas Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $105,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    23818 Tawas Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,279

    Last Listing Agent James Silver Keller Williams Somerset

    23818 Tawas Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 1512 E Evelyn Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $81,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1512 E Evelyn Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,902

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sadauskas Amerapro

    1512 E Evelyn Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 44 W Mahan Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $157,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    44 W Mahan Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,239

    Last Listing Agent Tarita Boone Real Estate by Rita

    44 W Mahan Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 1216 E George Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $150,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1216 E George Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,791

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    1216 E George Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 1536 E Goulson Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $170,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1536 E Goulson Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,722

    Last Listing Agent Rita Vermeersch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty

    1536 E Goulson Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 23083 Tawas Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $225,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    23083 Tawas Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,218

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Anderson EXP Realty

    23083 Tawas Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 22672 Elm Ct, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $289,400 Sold May 14, 2025

    22672 Elm Ct, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,250

    Last Listing Agent Ted Reithel RE/MAX First

    22672 Elm Ct, Hazel Park, MI 48030

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home