$1,450,000
- Land
- 145.3 Acres
- $9,979 per Acre
000 Larchwood Point, Waynesville, NC 28786
Prominent south facing ridge overlooking Waynesville with enormous, long-range views from the property. Several Springs. Lies above Laurel Ridge Country Club with 16 acres in Apple Creek Acres with restrictions and $1000.0 per year dues. Property has some ridgetop boundaries. Merchantable timber with old logging road system in place with gentle grades. Exceptional knoll at top with 300 degree
Samuel Carver Keller Williams Great Smokies