814

Recently Sold Hazelwood, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $456,990 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    175 Farmwood Trail, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    175 Farmwood Trail, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /48

    $1,500,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    421 Ramp Patch Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,459,044

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hansen RE/MAX Executive

    421 Ramp Patch Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /48

    $2,345,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    97 Lombard St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,231,630

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Campbell-Overbeeke Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    97 Lombard St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /37

    $436,590 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    64 Woodvale Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,461

    D.R. Horton Valleywood Farms

    64 Woodvale Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /36

    $1,075,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    304 Brunswick Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,913

    Last Listing Agent Ron Breese Keller Williams Great Smokies

    304 Brunswick Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /28

    $474,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    50 Kenai Trail, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,534

    Last Listing Agent Landen K Stevenson Keller Williams Great Smokies

    50 Kenai Trail, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /47

    $665,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    70 Parliament Place, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,777

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mallette Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    70 Parliament Place, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /42

    $465,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    737 Mountainside Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,911

    Last Listing Agent Robert Forga Keller Williams Great Smokies

    737 Mountainside Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /48

    $1,125,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    579 Bryson Heights Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,312

    Last Listing Agent Billie Green Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    579 Bryson Heights Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /34

    $396,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    280 Apple Blossom Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,754

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McElroy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    280 Apple Blossom Ln, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /4

    $450,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    125 Harmon Ave, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,357

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Robinson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    125 Harmon Ave, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745
  • /11

    $98,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    96 Kammerer Dr Unit 5&6, Lake Junaluska, NC 28785

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $181,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 363 Days On Market

96 Kammerer Dr Unit 5&6, Lake Junaluska, NC 28785
  • /31

    $380,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    314 Cedarwood Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,721

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Hurst Coldwell Banker Advantage

    314 Cedarwood Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /48

    $825,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    600 Summit Ridge Unit 34, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,179

    Last Listing Agent Amy Butler Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    600 Summit Ridge Unit 34, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /48

    $680,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    60 Club Knoll Ave, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,785

    Last Listing Agent Krista Hollingsed Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    60 Club Knoll Ave, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /45

    $1,000,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    62 Blair Athel Point, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,721

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stumpf Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    62 Blair Athel Point, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /31

    $580,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    34 Pinson Trail, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,287

    Last Listing Agent Oliver Evans LPT Realty, LLC

    34 Pinson Trail, Lake Junaluska, NC 28745
  • /41

    $425,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    282 County Rd, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian K. Noland Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    282 County Rd, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /24

    $315,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    383 Pioneer Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,900

    Last Listing Agent Joka Daly Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    383 Pioneer Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /23

    $367,032 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    12 Wildbrook Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,244

    D.R. Horton Wildbrook Village

    12 Wildbrook Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /48

    $792,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    700 Cool August Heights, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,151

    Last Listing Agent Toby Davis RE/MAX Results

    700 Cool August Heights, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /23

    $365,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    25 Alpine Way, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,968

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Rhinehart Keller Williams Great Smokies

    25 Alpine Way, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /48

    $350,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    115 & 119 Timber Creek Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,504

    Last Listing Agent Angela Marino CENTURY 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    115 & 119 Timber Creek Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /40

    $529,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    741 Golf Course Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,915

741 Golf Course Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /13

    $330,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    66 Long St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,000

    Last Listing Agent Dema Barishnikov Fathom Realty

    66 Long St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /26

    $317,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    1384 Summit Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,751

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Corn Keller Williams Great Smokies

    1384 Summit Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /8

    $35,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    00 Mauney Cove Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $59,322 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Johnson Keller Williams Great Smokies

    00 Mauney Cove Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /30

    $80,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    68 Cornwell Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,175

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Revelia Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    68 Cornwell Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /22

    $140,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    107 Strollers Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,944

    Last Listing Agent Laura Holland Four Seasons Realty Group

    107 Strollers Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /37

    $520,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    90 Broad St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,621

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Sither Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    90 Broad St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /38

    $218,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    125 Winchester Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,482

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Eddleman RE/MAX Executive

    125 Winchester Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /38

    $535,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    156 Burma Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,259

    Last Listing Agent Steven Reinhold Good Hike Realty

    156 Burma Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /2

    $44,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    0000 Crestmont Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • Land
    • 2.73 Acres
    • $16,117 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    0000 Crestmont Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /8

    $300,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    508 Pigeon St, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $361,446 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 883 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,819

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Bernardi Keller Williams Great Smokies

    508 Pigeon St, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /26

    $418,990 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    155 Ridgefield Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    155 Ridgefield Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /34

    $235,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    34 Berea Ct Unit 15, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren June Butler Epique Inc.

    34 Berea Ct Unit 15, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /29

    $260,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    26 Pebblebrook St, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,448

26 Pebblebrook St, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    106 Arnold Heights, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,577

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Williams Keller Williams Great Smokies

    106 Arnold Heights, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /37

    $55,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    Lot 18 Echo Ridge, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $26,699 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Willett RE/MAX Executive

    Lot 18 Echo Ridge, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /47

    $1,108,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    445 Equestrian Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,612

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hansen RE/MAX Executive

    445 Equestrian Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home