1,441

Recently Sold Hazlet Township, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $101,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    59 Ron Rd, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Fotopoulos Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    59 Ron Rd, Hazlet, NJ 07730
  • /20

    $185,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9 Shorehaven, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Ann Callari C21 Thomson & Co.

    9 Shorehaven, Hazlet, NJ 07730
  • /25

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    21 Heckleman St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,001

    Last Listing Agent Tara Macchia Weichert Realtors-Rumson

    21 Heckleman St, Union Beach, NJ 07735
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    41 Brainard Ave, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,996

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hagan EXP Realty

    41 Brainard Ave, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758
  • /9

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    126 Village Green Way Unit 126, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,212

    Last Listing Agent Tina Amarini Imperial Realty Properties

    126 Village Green Way Unit 126, Hazlet, NJ 07730
  • /18

    $880,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    220 Dwight Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,082

    Last Listing Agent Charles Mauer Coldwell Banker Realty

    220 Dwight Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /29

    $566,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    227 Martin Place, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,002

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Simonetti Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Red Bank

    227 Martin Place, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /14

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1009 Edmunds Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,303

    Last Listing Agent Michele Gibson Real Broker, LLC

    1009 Edmunds Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    161 Cherry Tree Ln, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $887,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,084

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Misuraca Keller Williams City Life

    161 Cherry Tree Ln, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /33

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    29 Ocean Blvd, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,122

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVizio J.J. Elek Guarantee Sales

    29 Ocean Blvd, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /23

    $451,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    106 Campbell St, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,338

    Last Listing Agent Dani Casais RE/MAX Realty 9

    106 Campbell St, Union Beach, NJ 07735
  • /31

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    25-27 Brook Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Markowitz Imperial Realty Properties

    25-27 Brook Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /37

    $730,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    39 Bayberry Ln, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,208

    Last Listing Agent Monica Reddin C21 Thomson & Co.

    39 Bayberry Ln, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /27

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    27 Drexel Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,987

    Last Listing Agent Dana D'Agostino-Ryser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel

    27 Drexel Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /26

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    203 Center Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,214

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bosco Prime Time Real Estate Inc.

    203 Center Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • 101 Hudson Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    101 Hudson Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,321

    Last Listing Agent David Ciliento Modern Realty Group

    101 Hudson Ave, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /35

    $645,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    998 Woodmere Dr, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,785

    Last Listing Agent Desiree DiPrima Red Door Realty Group

    998 Woodmere Dr, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /34

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    124 1st St, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,134

    Last Listing Agent DAVID DIAS EXP Realty

    124 1st St, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /4

    $1,493,138

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    739 S Laurel Ave Unit 2, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda McIntyre Brenda McIntyre Realty

    739 S Laurel Ave Unit 2, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /44

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    279 Washington St, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,531

    Last Listing Agent DAMARYS COVER Fox & Foxx Realty

    279 Washington St, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /41

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    551 Chester Pkwy, Belford, NJ 07718

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,121

    Last Listing Agent Eva Acevedo RE/MAX First Class

    551 Chester Pkwy, Belford, NJ 07718
  • /49

    $799,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    42 Bonnie Dr, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,191

    Last Listing Agent Mary Logan O'Brien Realty, LLC

    42 Bonnie Dr, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /31

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    59 Thorne Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,276

    Last Listing Agent Carlo Fazio RE/MAX Select

    59 Thorne Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /19

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    37 Ohio Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,803

    Last Listing Agent Carole Kubis EXP Realty

    37 Ohio Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /39

    $829,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2507 Evans Ln, Middletown Township, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Pento Robert DeFalco Realty Inc.

    2507 Evans Ln, Middletown Township, NJ 07748
  • /24

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    46 Parkview Dr, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,057

    Last Listing Agent Jose Sanchez Keller Williams City Life

    46 Parkview Dr, Hazlet, NJ 07730
  • /34

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    619 Dogwood Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,433

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Masterpalo C21 Thomson & Co.

    619 Dogwood Terrace, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /24

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    358 Shadynook St, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,339

    Last Listing Agent Margaret O'Neill Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

    358 Shadynook St, Keyport, NJ 07735
  • /33

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    19 Pennybrook Ln Unit 56, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,444

    Last Listing Agent Edward Ward O'Brien Realty, LLC

    19 Pennybrook Ln Unit 56, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /13

    $365,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    117 Burlington Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $634/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,835

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Velez Melrose Realty, LLC

    117 Burlington Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737
  • /22

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    703 Central Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,539

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gumnitz RE/MAX Central

    703 Central Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
  • /36

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    143 Seabreeze Way, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,045

    Last Listing Agent Susan McGowan Hometown Residential Realty LLC

    143 Seabreeze Way, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /29

    $900,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    74 Fish Hawk Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,508

    Last Listing Agent Susan Berbrick Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    74 Fish Hawk Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /9

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1 Saint Marks Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,862

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Alu Lighthouse Realty of NJ, LLC

    1 Saint Marks Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /47

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    708 Brook Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,330

    Last Listing Agent Bill Scott Imperial Realty Properties

    708 Brook Ave, Union Beach, NJ 07735
  • /33

    $840,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10 Johnson Ave, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,675

    Last Listing Agent Juliya Bogdanova Real Broker, LLC

    10 Johnson Ave, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /16

    $95,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    19 Avenue A, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Cruz Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 Avenue A, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /27

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4 Saint James Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,337

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Quinn EXP Realty

    4 Saint James Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734
  • /43

    $1,020,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    237 Grand Cypress Ct Unit N328, Holmdel, NJ 07733

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,000

    Last Listing Agent Natalya Price Compass New Jersey , LLC

    237 Grand Cypress Ct Unit N328, Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • /35

    $533,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    13 Therese Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,852

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Lacey-Cusano Coldwell Banker Realty

    13 Therese Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home