246

Recently Sold Homes in 43056

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $243,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    566 Deanna Stroll Rd, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,012

    Last Listing Agent Vera Flegle e-Merge Real Estate

    566 Deanna Stroll Rd, Heath, OH 43056
  • /68

    $289,900 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    26 Dorsey Mill Rd E, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,103

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pettit EXP Realty, LLC

    26 Dorsey Mill Rd E, Heath, OH 43056
  • /91

    $479,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    13590 Sand Hollow Rd SE, Thornville, OH 43076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,974

    Last Listing Agent Siara Kopis Real of Ohio

    13590 Sand Hollow Rd SE, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /45

    $500,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1325 County Line Rd, Hopewell, OH 43746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,122

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Collins Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    1325 County Line Rd, Hopewell, OH 43746
  • /63

    $292,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1845 Roberta Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,267

    Last Listing Agent Drew Hensel RE/MAX ONE

    1845 Roberta Dr, Heath, OH 43056
  • /18

    $150,800 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    164 Linnridge Dr Unit Lot 30, Franklin Township, OH 43056

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $70,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Keith Coldwell Banker Realty

    164 Linnridge Dr Unit Lot 30, Franklin Township, OH 43056
  • /37

    $299,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    53 Cynthia St, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,985

    Last Listing Agent Cody Adams Coldwell Banker Realty

    53 Cynthia St, Heath, OH 43056
  • /9

    $35,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1100 Thornwood Dr SW Unit 1018, Heath, OH 43056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Geist USA-1 Real Estate Corp.

    1100 Thornwood Dr SW Unit 1018, Heath, OH 43056
  • /26

    $315,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    733 Windsor Ln Unit 733, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,643

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pearson RE/MAX Consultant Group

    733 Windsor Ln Unit 733, Heath, OH 43056
  • /55

    $349,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3891 Gratiot Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    3891 Gratiot Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056
  • /45

    $301,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    735 Windsor Ln Unit 735, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,208

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Getter Keller Williams Greater Cols

    735 Windsor Ln Unit 735, Heath, OH 43056
  • /26

    $278,600 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    902 Terrace Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,559

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Price Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    902 Terrace Dr, Heath, OH 43056
  • /19

    $285,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    680 Creekview Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,430

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Brown EXP Realty, LLC

    680 Creekview Dr, Heath, OH 43056
  • /43

    $126,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    0 Mulberry St NE Unit (Lot M Woods Flint R, Newark, OH 43055

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $36,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $280,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    92 Jonathan Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,545

    Last Listing Agent Craig Buehler Coldwell Banker Realty

    92 Jonathan Dr, Heath, OH 43056
  • /12

    $43,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    1100 Thornwood Dr SW Unit Lot 811, Heath, OH 43056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen Hammond Century 21 Frank Frye

    1100 Thornwood Dr SW Unit Lot 811, Heath, OH 43056
  • /16

    $293,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    105 Clark Ave, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,261

    Last Listing Agent Judith Green RE/MAX 360

    105 Clark Ave, Heath, OH 43056
  • /30

    $265,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    650 Licking View Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,972

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Huhn Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    650 Licking View Dr, Heath, OH 43056
  • /6

    Price Undisclosed Sold Nov 21, 2025

    508 Lodge Hill Dr, Heath, TX 75032

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita Barham Anita Barham Realty

    508 Lodge Hill Dr, Heath, TX 75032
  • /50

    $315,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    80 Maureen Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,800

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    80 Maureen Dr, Heath, OH 43056
  • /31

    $77,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1100 Thornwood Dr SW Unit lot 51, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Schilling Rock House Realty LLC

    1100 Thornwood Dr SW Unit lot 51, Heath, OH 43056
  • /45

    $295,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    38 Carey Ln, Heath, OH 43056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,137

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hall Red 1 Realty

    38 Carey Ln, Heath, OH 43056
  • /3

    $130,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    Lot 1 Hankinson Ln NE, Heath, OH 43056

    • Land
    • 5.54 Acres
    • $23,466 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 345 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rex Everhart Carol Goff & Associates

    Lot 1 Hankinson Ln NE, Heath, OH 43056
  • /37

    $289,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    988 Forest Hills Rd, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,418

    Last Listing Agent Cody Swartz RE/MAX Premier Choice

    988 Forest Hills Rd, Heath, OH 43056
  • /70

    $375,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7751 Mulberry Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,595

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wheaton Associates Realty

    7751 Mulberry Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    824 Fieldson Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,352

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ramm Coldwell Banker Realty

    824 Fieldson Dr, Heath, OH 43056
  • /45

    $499,990 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    748 Francis Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Linnview Crossing - Maple Street Collection

    748 Francis Dr, Heath, OH 43056
  • /23

    $499,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    394 River Oaks Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,796

    Last Listing Agent Chris Shea Keller Williams Consultants

    394 River Oaks Dr, Heath, OH 43056
  • /96

    $377,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    13399 Staddens Bridge Rd SE, Newark, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,675

    Last Listing Agent Todd Burns RE/MAX Achievers

    13399 Staddens Bridge Rd SE, Newark, OH 43056
  • /45

    $374,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    606 Kimberly Ct, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,331

    Last Listing Agent Christina Wilson Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    606 Kimberly Ct, Heath, OH 43056
  • /23

    $235,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    18284 National Rd, Gratiot, OH 43740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,263

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ford Town & Country

    18284 National Rd, Gratiot, OH 43740
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    409 Dawn Ln, Heath, OH 43056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF

    Current Estimated Value $356,359

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    409 Dawn Ln, Heath, OH 43056
  • /37

    $345,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    895 Elm Ct, Heath, OH 43056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,791

    Last Listing Agent Holly Scott Coldwell Banker Realty

    895 Elm Ct, Heath, OH 43056
  • /85

    $366,900 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1805 Maple Ct, Heath, OH 43056

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,632

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pettit EXP Realty, LLC

    1805 Maple Ct, Heath, OH 43056
  • /3

    $115,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    Lot 2 Hankinson Ln NE, Heath, OH 43056

    • Land
    • 5.41 Acres
    • $21,257 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 382 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rex Everhart Carol Goff & Associates

    Lot 2 Hankinson Ln NE, Heath, OH 43056
  • /59

    $325,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6063 Pleasant Chapel Rd, Newark, OH 43056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $92/SF

    Current Estimated Value $514,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Woolard Red 1 Realty

    6063 Pleasant Chapel Rd, Newark, OH 43056
  • /11

    $187,240 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Fairmont Rd Unit LOT 4 225009044, Thornville, OH 43076

    • Land
    • 6.04 Acres
    • $31,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Keisel CRT, Realtors

    0 Fairmont Rd Unit LOT 4 225009044, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /34

    $452,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2474 Sleepy Hollow Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,976

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hardbarger Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    2474 Sleepy Hollow Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056
  • /39

    $210,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    18195 Brushy Fork Rd SE, Newark, OH 43056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gilbert Coldwell Banker Realty

    18195 Brushy Fork Rd SE, Newark, OH 43056
  • /3

    $494,990 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    730 Francis Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Linnview Crossing - Maple Street Collection

    730 Francis Dr, Heath, OH 43056

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home