6,638

Heath, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /63

    $385,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7665 Hirst Rd, Heath, OH 43056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,082

    Last Listing Agent Tom Christy Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    7665 Hirst Rd, Heath, OH 43056
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      4418 Francis Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4418 Francis Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Dunn Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /3

    $419,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    10713 Fairview Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056

    WELCOME to your own Paradise...This is truly a unique property featuring rolling 21.93 acres full of nature's beauty. You will find all types of wildlife- deer, foxes, many variety of birds, and squirrels. The property features all sorts of native plants and trees as well as a running creek. This property is very secluded and private and offers the perfect opportunity for homesteading and

    Sylvia Walters Red 1 Realty

    10713 Fairview Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056
  • /35

    $305,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1141 Whispering Pines Ct, Heath, OH 43056

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,880

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    1141 Whispering Pines Ct, Heath, OH 43056
    • /86

      Est $969,782 Not Listed For Sale

      10640 Flint Ridge Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      10640 Flint Ridge Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gracee Poorman Hill Real Estate

  • /54

    $1,249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    1444 Blue Jay Rd, Heath, OH 43056

    Private Licking county estate with over 7 acres sits above Quarry Run. The large circa 1805 farmhouse is 3,000 sqft, 4 bedrooms, 2-1/2 baths, with historic finishes exposed stone, wood floors and 3 fireplaces. An open kitchen and lots of entertaining space inside and out. Multiple outbuildings with potential to add more finish space in the heated 2500 sqft FIVE car garage. The oversized garage

    ERIC GLEDHILL Cutler Real Estate

    1444 Blue Jay Rd, Heath, OH 43056
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    645 Kensington Dr Unit 645, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,233

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Poling Hill Real Estate

    645 Kensington Dr Unit 645, Heath, OH 43056
    • /27

      Est $385,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6363 Cooks Hill Rd, Heath, OH 43056

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6363 Cooks Hill Rd, Heath, OH 43056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Stasel Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /75

    $695,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    5432 Brownsville Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056

    Set on over 26 scenic acres, this two-story home offers the perfect balance of privacy and natural beauty. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the home highlights a recently updated kitchen that flows into the casual dining area and welcoming family room--ideal for both daily living and entertaining. A formal dining room provides additional space for hosting, while the front living room offers

    Andrea Kaper Keller Williams Consultants

    5432 Brownsville Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056
  • /63

    $310,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1880 Roberta Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,475

    Last Listing Agent Marnita Swickard e-Merge Real Estate

    1880 Roberta Dr, Heath, OH 43056
    • /26

      Est $414,824 Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Linnview Crossing, Heath, OH 43056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1308 Linnview Crossing, Heath, OH 43056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Anders USA-1 Real Estate Corp.

  • /80

    $569,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft

    2453 Ryan Rd, Heath, OH 43056

    Your country retreat awaits! This beautiful 5 bedroom, 5 bath custom home sits on a true working mini farm with all the space you need forfamily, entertaining, and livestock. A long gravel driveway leads to the home, where you'll immediately notice the rich oak floors and detailedwoodwork. The main floor offers a private owner's suite with jetted tub, walk-in closet, and an attached

    William Harr RE/MAX ONE

    2453 Ryan Rd, Heath, OH 43056
  • /2

    $216,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    243 Fieldpoint Rd, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,890

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gates RE/MAX ONE

    243 Fieldpoint Rd, Heath, OH 43056
    • /31

      Est $359,736 Not Listed For Sale

      7593 Lake Dr, Heath, OH 43056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7593 Lake Dr, Heath, OH 43056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hardbarger Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /49

    $724,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    18408 Brushy Fork Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056

    This 40.53 acre property offers an excellent blend of recreational value, hunting potential, equestrian features, and comfortable country living. Located in a proven trophy whitetail neighborhood known for strong genetics, the land is well suited for serious hunters and outdoor enthusiasts. The property features a diverse mix of heavy timber and thick cover, open pasture ground, and multiple hay

    Rich Flowers Whitetail PropertiesRealEstate

    18408 Brushy Fork Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056
  • /36

    $320,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    605 Turning Leaf Ln, Heath, OH 43056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,192

    Last Listing Agent Gary Babcock Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    605 Turning Leaf Ln, Heath, OH 43056
    • /38

      Est $337,800 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Cottage Grove W Unit 406, Heath, OH 43056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      406 Cottage Grove W Unit 406, Heath, OH 43056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Henry Pinkerton Real Estate Services

  • /24

    $1,735,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 8,354 Sq Ft

    4190 Brownsville Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056

    Secluded yet effortlessly accessible, this custom western inspired estate offers a lifestyle that balances privacy with convenience. Every corner of the home has been thoughtfully designed with one of a kind touches: from gleaming copper finishes to architectural details that feel both timeless and modern. Large windows invite natural light to cascade across the open living spaces, framing serene

    Brandon Emmanuel The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    4190 Brownsville Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056
  • /37

    $318,450 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    16313 Brushy Fork Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,578

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Ault Coldwell Banker Realty

    16313 Brushy Fork Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056
    • /45

      Est $498,588 Not Listed For Sale

      11570 Palmer Rd SW, Heath, OH 43056

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      11570 Palmer Rd SW, Heath, OH 43056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marci Press Home Central Realty

  • /46

    $435,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    1871 Blue Jay Rd, Heath, OH 43056

    Well maintained, solid brick home in desirable location. This spacious home offers over 2700 square feet of living space with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The first-floor features hardwood flooring, bright open living and dining rooms. A large kitchen with plenty of storage and workspace, and stainless-steel appliances. A large walk-in pantry, half bath, and laundry room also on

    Kathleen Ford Coldwell Banker Realty

    1871 Blue Jay Rd, Heath, OH 43056
  • /48

    $365,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    16604 Texas Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,953

    Last Listing Agent Rich Flowers Whitetail PropertiesRealEstate

    16604 Texas Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056
    • /33

      Est $558,871 Not Listed For Sale

      11585 Palmer Rd SW, Heath, OH 43056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      11585 Palmer Rd SW, Heath, OH 43056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Prindle JB Prindle Real Estate

  • /3

    $489,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    723 Francis Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    New construction in the beautiful Linnview Crossing community, featuring the stunning Yosemite design. This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half bath. The inviting family room fireplace is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The kitchen with a large island, quartz countertops, and walk-in pantry

    Fischer Homes Builder
    723 Francis Dr, Heath, OH 43056
  • /3

    $444,990 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    719 Francis Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    719 Francis Dr, Heath, OH 43056
    • /26

      Est $305,303 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Nicholas Dr Unit 26, Heath, OH 43056

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      301 Nicholas Dr Unit 26, Heath, OH 43056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ERIC SMITH Doug Smith Realty & Auction Co

  • /2

    $436,525 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    1306 Kasey Ct, Heath, OH 43056

    New construction in the beautiful Linnview Crossing community, featuring the stunning Wesley design. This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half bath. The inviting family room is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room.

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    1306 Kasey Ct, Heath, OH 43056
  • /34

    $333,900 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    89 Maureen Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,295

    Last Listing Agent Amber Lattimer Pickenpaugh & Ellington Realty

    89 Maureen Dr, Heath, OH 43056
    • /48

      Est $339,196 Not Listed For Sale

      112 River Ln Unit 23, Heath, OH 43056

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      112 River Ln Unit 23, Heath, OH 43056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pettit EXP Realty, LLC

  • /43

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft

    5280 Cotterman Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056

    Welcome to your own slice of rural paradise, where country charm meets modern convenience on this remarkable property spanning approximately 34 acres of diverse terrain. This three-bedroom, two-bathroom home has been thoughtfully refreshed with updates that blend comfort and practicality in all the right places. Inside, discover a beautifully updated kitchen that serves as the heart of the home,

    Dena Webb Coldwell Banker Realty

    5280 Cotterman Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056
  • /65

    $310,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    285 Heath Rd, Heath, OH 43056

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,461

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Parker Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    285 Heath Rd, Heath, OH 43056
    • /39

      Est $287,095 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Wesley Dr, Heath, OH 43056

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      16 Wesley Dr, Heath, OH 43056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,500
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abbey Border Town & Country Realtors

  • /20

    $2,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    5185 Linnville Rd, Heath, OH 43056

    Welcome to your one-of-a-kind opportunity to own a breathtaking property. 90 acres of natural beauty, with approximately 50 tillable acres and additional woods. A charming two-story farmhouse steeped in history and boasting a timeless allure, this residence, remodeled in 1975, presents a canvas brimming with potential. Offering a three-bedroom, 1 bath, two-story home. Additionally, this property

    Gracee Poorman Hill Real Estate

    5185 Linnville Rd, Heath, OH 43056
  • /38

    $254,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    824 Colonial Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,130

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    824 Colonial Dr, Heath, OH 43056
    • /16

      Est $198,498 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Jones Dr, Heath, OH 43056

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4 Jones Dr, Heath, OH 43056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roberta (Bobbi) Lepi LEPI & ASSOC.

  • /3

    $444,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    739 Francis Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    New construction in the beautiful Linnview Crossing community, featuring the stunning Greenbriar design. This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with, 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The inviting family room is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning

    Fischer Homes Builder
    739 Francis Dr, Heath, OH 43056
  • /13

    $259,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    875 Terrace Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,116

    Last Listing Agent Jill Levere RE/MAX ONE

    875 Terrace Dr, Heath, OH 43056
    • /74

      Est $728,614 Not Listed For Sale

      2912 Lees Rd, Heath, OH 43056

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2912 Lees Rd, Heath, OH 43056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $752,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Mosley RE/MAX

  • /43

    $529,900

    • Land
    • 15.55 Acres
    • $34,077 per Acre

    0 Cumberland Crest, Heath, OH 43056

    Rare opportunity to own over 15 wooded hilltop acres tucked inside the Heath city limits! This mature, timbered property sits at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Willow Ridge subdivision and offers public water, sewer, and utilities already on site. Enjoy ultimate privacy with the convenience of town just minutes away. Whether you're dreaming of a private estate or looking to

    Jeremy Mills Rise Realty

    0 Cumberland Crest, Heath, OH 43056
  • /63

    $274,900 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1797 Aspen Ct, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,551

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Black Coldwell Banker Realty

    1797 Aspen Ct, Heath, OH 43056

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home