5,940

Heathsville, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 3.24 Acres
    • $5,401 per Acre

    Lot 73 Lakeview Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    3.24 acres in the Swann Harbor subdivision awaits for you and your vision. Enjoy the peaceful surroundings and take advantage of the community amenities, including a boat ramp and pier on the headwaters of the Great Wicomico River. The boat ramp and pier are within walking distance of the lot.

    Andrea Holt Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    Lot 73 Lakeview Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /12

    $12,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    Lot 223 Lomar Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $21,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Self Shore Realty, Inc.

    Lot 223 Lomar Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hampton Place Unit 114094, Heathsville, VA 22473

      0 Hampton Place Unit 114094, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Davenport Oakstone Properties

  • /3

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 4.17 Acres
    • $19,203 per Acre

    Lot 21 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    4.166 acre building lot 21 in Wicomico Harbor ready for your dream home, additional lot available for more privacy, in Wicomico Harbor Subdivision, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, state maintained road and no HOA

    R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

    Lot 21 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /39

    $248,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    327 White Sand Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,857

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

    327 White Sand Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 2C Wittstat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      LOT 2C Wittstat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 472 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /12

    $750,000

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    19 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Are you interested in new construction? Buyer agents are welcomed and buyer's closing cost assistance available! Check out this opportunity to build this beautiful Farmhouse style home with a third floor option. This home features 3,200 total sq ft, 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths within a 3 acre lot located in the Betz Landing community in Heathesville. Several plans are available depending on buyers

    Devon Cyrille Fathom Realty

    19 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /41

    $399,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    67 Pintail Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,777

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Middle Bay Realty - B

    67 Pintail Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Hacks Neck Rd, Burgess, VA 22432

      000 Hacks Neck Rd, Burgess, VA 22432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Bennett Melrose Plantation Real Estate

  • /35

    $394,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    187 Dogwood Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Enjoy the serenity of waterfront living in the quiet neighborhood of Pine Harbor, situated on the Little Wicomico River with quick access to the Potomac River and the Chesapeake Bay. This unique property features a rare double lot, offering both space and flexibility. Whether you love kayaking (complete with an aluminum dock ladder), power boating, or simply watching nature—great blue herons,

    Ann Hergenreder Keller Williams Richmond West

    187 Dogwood Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    655 Oyster Way, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,932

    Last Listing Agent David Pollard The Wilson Group

    655 Oyster Way, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /48

      Est $353,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Pintail Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      45 Pintail Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $60,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $19,481 per Acre

    LOT 19 Oyster Way, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Beautiful 3.08ac wooded lot in the Oyster Cove neighborhood. This lot has water frontage on Hull Creek which will take you out to the Potomac River. MLW is said to be appx 4ft in the middle of the creek. (Buyer would need to confirm depth of water.)

    Mechelle Williams Garrett Realty Partners

    LOT 19 Oyster Way, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /50

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    80 Keel Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,000

    Last Listing Agent April Caldwell Samson Properties

    80 Keel Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 57 Colorado Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Lot 57 Colorado Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,900
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dixie Lee Washington RE/MAX

  • /76

    $987,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,724 Sq Ft

    515 Lee Dale Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Nestled along the shores of Barrett Creek with commanding views and quick access to the Chesapeake Bay via the Great Wicomico River, this exceptional waterfront retreat delivers the kind of “rivah” lifestyle buyers spend years searching for. With approximately 3,724 square feet, deep water with 8’ MLW, a protected shoreline with bulkhead, private dock with boat lift, water and electric, plus a

    Melissa Stewart Coldwell Banker Elite

    515 Lee Dale Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /7

    $23,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    lot 33 Osprey Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $13,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    lot 33 Osprey Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /50

      Est $530,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 Spencers Creek Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      239 Spencers Creek Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elaine VonCannon Coldwell Banker Traditions-NK

  • /46

    $419,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    43 Ruddy Duck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Your Northern Neck dream home awaits! This Charming property offers everything a buyer needs! Enjoy the tranquility in the upscale Community of Mallard Bay with very well-kept homes. This meticulously maintained house offers an idyllic lifestyle for those seeking serenity. Highlights include: thoughtfully laid out design gives a nice flow to the floorplan, Oversized Kitchen (island seating,

    Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    43 Ruddy Duck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /37

    $319,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    100 Bowsprit Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Groner Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    100 Bowsprit Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Presley Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      98 Presley Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Hergenreder Keller Williams Richmond West

  • /22

    $295,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $145,320 per Acre

    Lot A3 Brammer Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    This 2.03 acre waterfront property offers 866' of shoreline on Flag Pond & the Potomac River (Approximately 803' on Flag Pond & 63' on the Potomac River. Located in Northumberland Plantation, no HOA. Septic drainfield already installed. Brand new pier. The Northern Neck Recreation Boat & Beach Club is located across the street from this property. "The club is located on Flag Pond (Swan Lake) and

    Vickie Walker Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    Lot A3 Brammer Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /41

    $828,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    270 Canvasback Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,638

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Shultz Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    270 Canvasback Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Colorado Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      000 Colorado Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,900
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffery Griffith RE/MAX

  • /74

    $1,295,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,253 Sq Ft

    710 Train Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Stunning private waterfront property on Mill Creek, offering easy access to the Chesapeake Bay. Set on over 11 acres, this custom-built, 5,253+ square foot home features beautifully manicured landscaping, a circular driveway, and multiple storage facilities, including barns and a detached three-car garage with a loft. The expansive grounds provide ample space for a hobby farm, while the large

    Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty - K

    710 Train Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /49

    $649,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4 Wicomico Way, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,280

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Shultz Long & Foster Real Estate

    4 Wicomico Way, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Skipjack Unit 113968, Heathsville, VA 22473

      0 Skipjack Unit 113968, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Miles Middle Bay Realty - K

  • /30

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    551 Presley Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Tucked inside a sought-after water-access community, this beautifully updated ranch home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal lifestyle. Situated on 6 lots, enjoy exclusive access to a sandy beach, community pool, boat ramp, and clubhouse—everything you need for relaxed, waterfront living just moments from your door. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to

    Wade Self Connemara and Company Real Estate LTD

    551 Presley Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    14 acres Betts Bottom Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $3,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 499 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Jones Middle Bay Realty - B

    14 acres Betts Bottom Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 8 Shade Tree Ln, Burgess, VA 22473

      Lot 8 Shade Tree Ln, Burgess, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,500
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas W. Smith Middle Bay Realty - K

  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    LOT 67 Knights Run Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Beautiful 2.06-acre wooded lot ready for your future home! Conveniently located between house #544 and Parcel #66. Includes certification letter from the Northumberland County Health Department for a 3-bedroom septic system.

    Joie Boykins EXP Realty LLC

    LOT 67 Knights Run Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /44

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    109 White Gate Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,495

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Llewellyn RE/MAX Capital

    109 White Gate Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cod Creek Dr Unit 113891, Northumberland, VA 22473

      0 Cod Creek Dr Unit 113891, Northumberland, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anjelica Crockett Middle Bay Realty - K

  • /32

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    201 Coan Stage Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Gorgeous Laurel Creek model by Rock River Homes is situated on a serene 1.4 acre property in Heathsville, VA and ready for new owners to move in! This fantastic open-concept design greets you with a welcoming front porch and has 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, a HUGE Great Room with vaulted ceilings, and a gourmet kitchen with a large prep island, white cabinetry and

    Beth Groner Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    201 Coan Stage Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /29

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    485 Clarke Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,528

    Last Listing Agent Robert Nolting Jr Northern Neck Realty LLC

    485 Clarke Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Coan Church Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      703 Coan Church Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah V. Newsome VanLand Realty

  • /3

    $57,000

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $21,033 per Acre

    Lot 103 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Waterfront Lot - Great Wicomico River - Approximately 2.71 acres. 3 Bedroom septic drainfield installed. Waterdepth is approximate. Purchaser(s) responsible for confirming waterdepth is suitable depth for purchaser(s).

    Wendy Newsome Middle Bay Realty - K

    Lot 103 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /2

    $27,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    156A Ferry Rd, Burgess, VA 22432

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $9,016 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Middle Bay Realty - B

    156A Ferry Rd, Burgess, VA 22432
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 20 Witch Duck Cir, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Lot 20 Witch Duck Cir, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 316 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,500
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Patton Bay River Realty

  • /8

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $18,649 per Acre

    Lot 18 Mob Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Great building lot on protected waterway with access to nearby sandy beach on Potomac River! This property features 240+ feet of tranquil shoreline on a quiet waterway with neighborhood sand beach nearby!

    Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    Lot 18 Mob Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home