5,940

Heathsville, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $25,362 per Acre

    Lot 12 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    2.76 acre building lot 12 in Wicomico Harbor ready for your dream home, additional lot available for more privacy, in Wicomico Harbor Subdivision, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, state maintained road and no HOA.

    R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

    Lot 12 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Osprey Way, Ophelia, VA 22530

      • Studio
      00 Osprey Way, Ophelia, VA 22530

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $116,000

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Stanley Shaheen,Ruth, Martin & Fonville Real Estate

  • /11

    $99,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $147,761 per Acre

    Lot 6 Lighthouse Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Just Reduced!! RARE Waterfront POINT parcel with lots of frontage and panoramic water views! Located along the Shores of the peaceful Hacks Creek which flows into the Potomac River! Already Perked and the building site is level which will make it very easy to build upon. Owners have a letter from the county stating a home could be built up to the 50ft RPA. You must see this one to appreciate it.

    Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

    Lot 6 Lighthouse Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Pintail Place, Ophelia, VA 22530

      • Studio
      00 Pintail Place, Ophelia, VA 22530

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $142,500

• /41

    $335,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    495 Bay Quarter Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Family and friends are at the heart of this unique waterview retreat, where coastal living meets modern comfort. Offering private community water access, a sandy beach, a seasonal pool, and a community campground, this home is designed for those looking to relax and refresh. Built in 1986, the home has been extensively updated with high-efficiency Low-E windows and doors, a modern kitchen with

    Ann Hergenreder Keller Williams Richmond West

    495 Bay Quarter Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      3A Shellfield Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      3A Shellfield Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geneva Dawson G. C. Dawson Real Estate

  • /28

    $349,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    971 Bay Quarter Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath beach house offers over 2,100 sq ft of updated living space in the desirable Bay Quarter Shores community. Enjoy Potomac River views from the upper deck and easy access to community amenities just steps away: pool, clubhouse, playground, picnic area, boat ramp, fishing pier, and sand beach. Inside, the home features an updated kitchen with stainless steel

    Susan Moenssens Lighthouse Real Estate

    971 Bay Quarter Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Mallard Bay Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      000 Mallard Bay Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 287 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Jones Middle Bay Realty - B

  • /5

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $22,556 per Acre

    Lot 9 Glenside Terrace, Heathsville, VA 22473

    2.66 acre building lot 9 in Wicomico Harbor in Wicomico Harbor Subdivision, additional lots available, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, state maintained road and no HOA

    Ann Meekins Ann Meekins, Realtors

    Lot 9 Glenside Terrace, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Blue Jay Dr, Burgess, VA 22473

      000 Blue Jay Dr, Burgess, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 519 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Middle Bay Realty - B

  • /2

    $349,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    44 Presley Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Newly constructed cottage on 1.17 acres(approximate) Picture is similar to home to be built. Welcome to your brand-new home located in the water oriented Bay Quarter Shores community where modern style meets personal choice! This thoughtfully designed residence offers custom selections and high-end finishes throughout. The kitchen will feature your choice of white or gray shaker cabinets, granite

    Kathi Boswell King George Realty

    44 Presley Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bogey Neck Rd Unit 109700, Heathsville, VA 22473

      0 Bogey Neck Rd Unit 109700, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,039 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,500
      • Dec 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Geneva Dawson G. C. Dawson Real Estate

  • /4

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $22,794 per Acre

    Lot 18 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    2.72 acre building lot 18 in Wicomico Harbor ready for your dream home, additional lot available for more privacy, in Wicomico Harbor Subdivision, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, state maintained road and no HOA.

    R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

    Lot 18 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Island Point Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      00 Island Point Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Latema Tate ABR Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /6

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $29,787 per Acre

    7&8 Blackwells Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Great cul-de-sac lot, Priced to Move in the Rivers Bend Subdivision offering Pool, Tennis Court and Dock & Boat Ramp on the Great Wicomico River. Wet Slips Available for additional fee.

    Dawn Parrish Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7&8 Blackwells Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Courthouse Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      00 Courthouse Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Jones RE/MAX

  • /25

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    153 Circle Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Super location tucked away in a sheltered cove, yet your views extend into the Potomac River. This home was positioned to witness all that Mother Nature can deliver. The scenery changes hourly. Inside, you'll appreciate the vaulted ceiling and beautiful brick hearth. The great room provides easy access for family and friends to converse, while making dinner or simply relaxing. Your primary

    AJ Self Joe Self Realty

    153 Circle Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Presley Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      000 Presley Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Middle Bay Realty - B

  • /65

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft

    415 Clarke Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    The appeal begins as soon as you approach this waterfront property with the front lawn and manicured beds requiring minimal upkeep. The asphalt circular driveway offers plenty of parking. Interior features have been completely updated between 2022-2024, to include remodeled entry, great room, and kitchen/dining area with LVP flooring, new cabinets, custom quartz countertops, wet bar area,

    SUZANNE CONWAY Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    415 Clarke Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 N Nokomis Ln, Northumberland, VA 22473

      000 N Nokomis Ln, Northumberland, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Carruthers Metro Realty Services Inc

  • /2

    $40,500

    • Land
    • 5.87 Acres
    • $6,899 per Acre

    0 Bogey Neck Rd Unit VANV2001986, Heathsville, VA 22473

    5.87 Acres – Wooded Retreat on Bogey Neck Rd, Northumberland County, VA Escape to the peace and privacy of country living with this beautiful 5.870-acre wooded parcel located on Bogey Neck Road in scenic Northumberland County, Virginia. Tucked away in a quiet, rural setting, this property offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home, weekend getaway, or private retreat. Surrounded by

    Tamara Hackett Call It Closed International Realty

    0 Bogey Neck Rd Unit VANV2001986, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /31

      Est $187,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Indian Valley Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      50 Indian Valley Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CaTonya Muse Cr8tive Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $10,526 per Acre

    000 Knights Landing Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Steve Jones Middle Bay Realty - B

    000 Knights Landing Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Hall Farm Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      00 Hall Farm Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 374 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Bosmans Cobblestone Realty

  • /62

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    1366 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Fresh & bright! This very recent build is better than building new, because it's ready for you to move right in. Built to last w/Hardiplank siding, Andersen doors/windows & metal roof. Inside, find 3 BRs, 2 full BA, separate laundry/mudroom. High end options throughout. Kitchen features polished marble countertops; pot filler over the gas range; island w/oversize sink, DW & trash drawer.

    Pam Bosmans Cobblestone Realty

    1366 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 12 Fountain Gate Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Lot 12 Fountain Gate Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bradley Shore Realty, Inc.

  • /7

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $244,565 per Acre

    Lot 112 Canvasback Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    EXCELLENT, DEEP WATER LOT WITH 5+' MLW ON THE GREAT WICOMICO RIVER. COMMUNITY OFFERS POOL, CLUBHOUSE, PIER, BOAT RAMP, PICKLE BALL COURT, TENNIS COURT AND MORE! HIGH SPEED INTERNET AVAILABLE. AQUA SUPPLIED WATER. COME AND ENJOY ALL THE WATER ACTIVITIES THE NORTHERN NECK OFFERS!

    Steve Jones Middle Bay Realty

    Lot 112 Canvasback Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /31

      Est $415,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Oyster Way, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      500 Oyster Way, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Patton Bay River Realty

  • /7

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 4.19 Acres
    • $28,401 per Acre

    0 Sawmill Cove Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    SEPTIC FIELD ALREADY IN PLACE. 4 acre parcel in small community. All existing homes unique and well maintained with minimum requirement of 2300 sqft. This property has the perfect amount of privacy and view. Follow the clearing and discover your own private dock on Sawmill Cove which is located off of The Little Wicomico River offering direct access into The Chesapeake Bay. No need to go far for

    Suzy Smith Napier REALTORS ERA

    0 Sawmill Cove Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /2

      Est $597,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      1326 Forrest Landing Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1326 Forrest Landing Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • Last Sold Price $575,000

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Hargett Liz Moore & Associates, LLC

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $98,684 per Acre

    0 Eagle Point Rd Unit 2607436, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Amazing waterfront property with a private cove for safe boat docking just off of the Great Wicomico River. A small peaceful subdivision with big opportunities! Bring your builder and create your dream home or purchase a few lots for your expanding family. The surrounding properties will support whatever you decide to build.

    Eugene Bordonie Hometown Realty

    0 Eagle Point Rd Unit 2607436, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Skipjack Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      501 Skipjack Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wade Self Connemara and Company Real Estate LTD

  • /2

    $40,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $17,241 per Acre

    Lot 47C Bay Harbor Estates, Reedville, VA 22539

    One of the best buildable lots available! At the end of this street is a boat ramp!! Be on the Chesapeake Bay in minutes!!! Additional lot available. Inexpensive Home Owners Association!!

    April Caldwell Samson Properties

    Lot 47C Bay Harbor Estates, Reedville, VA 22539
    • /63

      Est $418,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      774 Wittstat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      774 Wittstat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Powell Shaheen,Ruth, Martin & Fonville Real Estate

  • /10

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    680 River View Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    THIS HOME SITUATED IN RIVERS BEND OFFERS SEVERAL AMMENITIES INCLUDING, POOL, PLAYGROUND, TENNIS COURT & BOAT RAMP. HOME IS AN "A" FRAME STYLE THAT OFFERS TWO BEDROOMS, VAULTED CEILINGS, GALLEY STYLE KITCHEN. GARAGE IS GREAT FOR STORAGE OR A WORKSHOP. HOME IS BEING SOLD "AS IS WHERE IS", OWNER OFFERING A $10,000 ALLOWANCE FOR REPAIRS

    Jennifer Dilday Middle Bay Realty - K

    680 River View Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /35

      Est $334,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Wittstat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      268 Wittstat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Haynie Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

  • /39

    $369,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    110 Bowsprit Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Move-in-Ready New Construction gem in the Bayfront, water-access community of Chesapeake Harbor.This Rock River Homes Cedar Creek w/garage is a spacious open-concept design with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a HUGE Great Room with dramatic cathedral ceiling, a gourmet kitchen with a large prep island, sophisticated cabinetry & gorgeous granite tops. The main level primary has a generous ensuite bath

    Beth Groner Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    110 Bowsprit Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /33

      Est $211,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Wittstat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      146 Wittstat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,650
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent AJ Self Joe Self Realty

  • /39

    $370,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    203 Blundons Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Beautifully renovated 3 bedroooom,2 full bath rancher on quiet private 1,5 acre lot with 2 car attached garage.Gourmet kitchen remodelled with granite countertops,new cabinets and soft-close drawers with long center island perfect for the cook of the family.Spacious primary bedroom has Walk in closet with custom shelving and en suite bath featuring tiled shower,jetted tub and 2 vanity areas with

    Steve Johnson BHHS Penfed Realty

    203 Blundons Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
    • /41

      Est $590,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      458 Witch Duck Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      458 Witch Duck Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Evie Wilton Long & Foster Real Estate

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home