205

Newest Homes for Sale in Heathsville, VA

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $18,649 per Acre

    Lot 18 Mob Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Great building lot on protected waterway with access to nearby sandy beach on Potomac River! This property features 240+ feet of tranquil shoreline on a quiet waterway with neighborhood sand beach nearby!

    Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    Lot 18 Mob Neck Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /8

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $99,057 per Acre

    0 Loch Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Here's your chance to step out of the back door of your dream house and on to your boat. This beautiful wooded waterfront lot has endless potential, and includes a pier, with the pilings driven for a boat lift. Conveniently located on the Little Wicomico River, and is just a quick boat ride to the mouth of the Potomac River and a beautiful sandy public beach. The Highlands of King's Creek is a

    Ryan Rogers Napier ERA

    0 Loch Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 7.33 Acres
    • $6,139 per Acre

    lot 41 Stoneman Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    7+ ACRES IN A GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD! PROPERTY IS ONLY 15 MINUTES FROM THE TOWN OF KILMARNOCK AND ALL OF THE RESTAURANTS, SHOPPING, ENTERTAINMENT, ETC. INGRAM BAY MARINA IS JUST MINUTES AWAY!

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Kuykendall

    Middle Bay Realty - B

    (804) 910-0955

    lot 41 Stoneman Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /17

    $236,500

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $122,539 per Acre

    Lot 7 Cranes Creek Harbor Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    ALMOST 2 ACRES WITH 171' OF WATER FRONTAGE AND 4-5' MLW ON CRANES CREEK! THIS WATERFRONT PROPERTY IS READY FOR YOUR DREAM HOME WITH LONG VIEWS TOWARDS THE BAY. CRANES CREEK OFFERS A PROTECTED HARBOR JUST MINUTES FROM INGRAM BAY, THE FULL SERVICE INGRAM BAY MARINA AND THE CHESAPEAKE BAY. BREEZELINE INTERNET RUNS DOWN CRANES CREEK HARBOR DRIVE.

    Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty

    Lot 7 Cranes Creek Harbor Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /10

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 3.24 Acres
    • $5,401 per Acre

    Lot 73 Lakeview Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    3.24 acres in the Swann Harbor subdivision awaits for you and your vision. Enjoy the peaceful surroundings and take advantage of the community amenities, including a boat ramp and pier on the headwaters of the Great Wicomico River. The boat ramp and pier are within walking distance of the lot.

    Andrea Holt Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    Lot 73 Lakeview Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /11

    $24,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $8,989 per Acre

    Lot 18 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Pretty wooded lot in the water access community of Betz Landing. The lots are a nice size in the community which gives the community an open feeling, with just enough room to spread out and still have the sense of community. Community amenities include, a boatramp and pier on the Great Wicomico River, a picnic pavilion and a boat/RV storage lot.

    Andrea Holt IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    Lot 18 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /6

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $31,522 per Acre

    12G&12E Forest Hollow Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Enjoy everything that the Coan River has to offer! The 4.6+/- acres consists of 2 parcels with close proximity to access the Potomac River. This wooded lot is very private with gorgeous views and is convenient to Forrest Landing and Rowe's landing to launch your boat.

    Kevin Wilson Bay River Realty

    12G&12E Forest Hollow Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /4

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 17.59 Acres
    • $3,411 per Acre

    7 Courthouse Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Discover an exceptional opportunity with this 17.59-acre parcel nestled within a vibrant subdivision. This property also offers community water access to enjoy all of your hobbies on the water.

    Jonah Patton Bay River Realty

    7 Courthouse Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /5

    $189,500

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $81,681 per Acre

    Lot 3 Teal Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Enjoy protected wide water views of the Potomac River & Chesapeake Bay from across Condit Pond, a protected creek great for fishing, kayaking and nature watching. 447' of shoreline and a community beach just a short drive away. Convenient to marinas, restaurants and shopping. Only 30 minutes to Kilmarnock

    Joe R. Hunt Liz Moore & Associates, LLC

    Lot 3 Teal Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /3

    $57,000

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $21,033 per Acre

    Lot 103 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Waterfront Lot - Great Wicomico River - Approximately 2.71 acres. 3 Bedroom septic drainfield installed. Waterdepth is approximate. Purchaser(s) responsible for confirming waterdepth is suitable depth for purchaser(s).

    Wendy Newsome Middle Bay Realty - K

    Lot 103 Steamboat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /17

    $379,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $18,950 per Acre

    910 Coan Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    THIS 20 ACRE PARCEL OFFERS GREAT VIEWS OF THE COAN RIVER WITH NO RESTRICTIONS!!! PROPERTY CONSISTS OF SEVERAL PARCELS - PRIVATE!! PROPERTY IS SUBDIVIDABLE. BARN AND SHED ON PROPERTY. IF WATERFRONT PRIVACY IS WHAT YOU ARE LOOKING FOR - THIS IS THE IDEAL PROPERTY FOR YOU!!! IT WOULD MAKE A GREAT FAMILY COMPOUND, HORSE FARM OR OTHER LIVESTOCK. ONLY MINUTES FROM THE POTOMAC RIVER AND OUT OF THE FLOOD

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Kuykendall

    Middle Bay Realty - B

    (804) 602-7406

    910 Coan Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /14

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $9,657 per Acre

    LOT 20 Tree Farm Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Wow! 2+ acres with water access community lot at the end of the road. The best of both, own an inland lot and stroll down the road to access the Great Wicomico River! Lovely, wooded level building site. Come build your dream home today!

    Jessica Bell Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    LOT 20 Tree Farm Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $12,288 per Acre

    0114 Buoy Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Beautiful elevated lot in Betz Landing with great building site overlooking the headwaters of the Great Wicomico Rivers. Excellent views of marsh grass and abundant wild life (Bald Eagles, Heron, Egrets, etc.). Very convenient to the community boat ramp & dock and also to the boat/trailer storage area. Priced below County Assessment. No Realtor signs allowed in Betz Lan

    Joe Hunt Liz Moore & Associates

    0114 Buoy Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /4

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $100,781 per Acre

    Lot 1 Corbin Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Waterfront lot on Corbin Creek off of the Potomac River. Level building site with great views of the creek. Quick ride to the Potomac River. Perk permit and dock permit are in hand.

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Kuykendall

    Middle Bay Realty - B

    (804) 494-7351

    Lot 1 Corbin Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /2

    $8,700

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $25,588 per Acre

    17 Cod Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Bay Quarter Shores has it all - water access, pool, beach, tennis, walking trails, camp ground, club house. Whether you want to build your full-time home, your vacation home or use the campground, owning property in BQS has so much to offer! Close to Heathsville, Burgess, Kilmarnock and so easy from RVA and DC/NoVa! Come and get your bit of NNK!

    Ann Hergenreder Keller Williams Richmond West

    17 Cod Creek Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /8

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $14,141 per Acre

    Lot 157 Cubitt Creek Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Almost a full acre (0.99) wooded, building lot in White Sand Harbor, a very nice water front & water access community located in Heathsville, VA. The community features a white sand beach on the Potomac River, boat ramp & dock into Cubitt Creek and Lowes Pond, nature trails for walking and this lot is located just a short walk from the tennis & pickle ball courts. Convenient to marinas,

    Joe R. Hunt Liz Moore & Associates, LLC

    Lot 157 Cubitt Creek Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /8

    $14,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $14,141 per Acre

    0157 Cubitt Creek Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

Joe Hunt Liz Moore & Associates

    0157 Cubitt Creek Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /7

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $58,627 per Acre

    Lot 61 B Ketch Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473

    5 amazing acres on the Great Wicomico River! Very private wooded lot - out of the flood zone. Expansive views - no covenants and restrictions. A parcel in Rivers Knoll subdivision will be conveyed over as well - that would give you access to a boat ramp in that subdivision. See the plat for both ways to access the property. . All points broadband being laid now.

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Kuykendall

    Middle Bay Realty - B

    (804) 587-8382

    Lot 61 B Ketch Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /3

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $55,092 per Acre

    Lot 7 Nokomis Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Deep, protected water with exceptional views and quick access to the Potomac River in the Lottsburg area. Lot 7 is mostly cleared, sloping down to the shoreline. Ideal topography for for a walk out basement. Minimal restrictions. Contact agent for update on availability of Lots 1 & 2 ($129,000 each)

    Joe R. Hunt Liz Moore & Associates, LLC

    Lot 7 Nokomis Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /3

    $115,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $65,145 per Acre

    07 Nokomis Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Deep, protected water with exceptional views and quick access to the Potomac River in the Lottsburg area. Lot 7 is mostly cleared, sloping down to the shoreline. Ideal topography for for a walk out basement. Minimal restrictions. Contact agent for update on availability on lots 1 & 2 ($129,000 each)

    Joe Hunt Liz Moore & Associates

    07 Nokomis Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /17

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $41,784 per Acre

    10 Rowes Landing Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Nice, level 2+ acre building lot offering big views of the Coan River. With no covenants or restrictions, you'll enjoy the freedom to design and create the property you envision. Located within walking distance of a public boat launch, you'll have easy access to the water for boating, fishing, and exploring the river. Everyday conveniences are nearby—reach the Heathsville YMCA, Food Lion, Rice's

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Kuykendall

    Middle Bay Realty - B

    (804) 352-1559

    10 Rowes Landing Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /9

    $72,000

    • Land
    • 19,527 Sq Ft
    • $160,607 per Acre

    Map #17- Whittstat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    High ground on Presley Creek. Build a waterfront cottage on this half acre. Great views of Presley creek.No HOA.

    Diana Wolfson Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    Map #17- Whittstat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /10

    $72,000

    • Land
    • 19,527 Sq Ft
    • $160,607 per Acre

    Map 17 Whittstat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Great views of Presley Creek. High ground on Presley Creek. Build a waterfront cottage on this half acre. No HOA.

    Diana Wolfson IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    Map 17 Whittstat Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /2

    $60,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $19,481 per Acre

    LOT 19 Oyster Way, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Beautiful 3.08ac wooded lot in the Oyster Cove neighborhood. This lot has water frontage on Hull Creek which will take you out to the Potomac River. MLW is said to be appx 4ft in the middle of the creek. (Buyer would need to confirm depth of water.)

    Mechelle Williams Garrett Realty Partners

    LOT 19 Oyster Way, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /3

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 2.74 Acres
    • $9,088 per Acre

    Lot 10 Indian Trail Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Enjoy all that Betz landing has to offer. Great spot to build the home of your dreams. Enjoy the community amenities - BOATING on the Great Wicomico River!

    Kenny Kuykendall Middle Bay Realty - K

    Lot 10 Indian Trail Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /3

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 4.17 Acres
    • $19,203 per Acre

    Lot 21 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    4.166 acre building lot 21 in Wicomico Harbor ready for your dream home, additional lot available for more privacy, in Wicomico Harbor Subdivision, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, state maintained road and no HOA

    R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

    Lot 21 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $20,992 per Acre

    Lot 20 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    2.62 acre building lot 20 in Wicomico Harbor ready for your dream home, additional lot available for more privacy, in Wicomico Harbor Subdivision, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, state maintained road and no HOA.

    R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

    Lot 20 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /5

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $28,037 per Acre

    Lot 19 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    2.14 acre building lot 19 in Wicomico Harbor ready for your dream home, additional lot available for more privacy, in Wicomico Harbor Subdivision, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, state maintained road and no HOA.

    R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

    Lot 19 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /4

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $22,794 per Acre

    Lot 18 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    2.72 acre building lot 18 in Wicomico Harbor ready for your dream home, additional lot available for more privacy, in Wicomico Harbor Subdivision, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, state maintained road and no HOA.

    R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

    Lot 18 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /3

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $25,362 per Acre

    Lot 12 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    2.76 acre building lot 12 in Wicomico Harbor ready for your dream home, additional lot available for more privacy, in Wicomico Harbor Subdivision, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, state maintained road and no HOA.

    R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

    Lot 12 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /4

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $23,256 per Acre

    Lot 11 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    2.58acre building lot 11 in Wicomico Harbor ready for your dream home, additional lot available for more privacy, in Wicomico Harbor Subdivision, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, state maintained road and no HOA.

    R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

    Lot 11 Creekside Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /4

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $29,126 per Acre

    Lot 4 Glenside Terrace, Heathsville, VA 22473

    2.06 acre building lot 4 in Wicomico Harbor ready for your dream home, additional lot available for more privacy, in Wicomico Harbor Subdivision, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, state maintained road and no HOA.

    R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

    Lot 4 Glenside Terrace, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /5

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 4.07 Acres
    • $19,656 per Acre

    Lot 21 Glenside Terrace, Heathsville, VA 22473

    4.07acre building lot 2 in Wicomico Harbor ready for your dream home, additional lot available for more privacy, in Wicomico Harbor Subdivision, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, state maintained road and no HOA.

    R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

    Lot 21 Glenside Terrace, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $20,642 per Acre

    Lot 41 Wicomico Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    2.18 acre building lot 41 on Wicomico Drive in Wicomico Bluffs Subdivision, additional lots available, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, no HOA and state maintained road.

    R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

    Lot 41 Wicomico Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /4

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $30,534 per Acre

    Lot 40 Wicomico Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    1.3 acre building lot 40 on Wicomico Drive in Wicomico Bluffs Subdivision, additional lots available, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, no HOA and state maintained road.

    R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

    Lot 40 Wicomico Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 2.97 Acres
    • $18,519 per Acre

    Lot 38 Wicomico Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    2.97acre building lot 38 on Wicomico Drive in Wicomico Bluffs Subdivision, additional lots available, waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, no HOA and state maintained road.

    R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

    Lot 38 Wicomico Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $18,672 per Acre

    Lot 39 Wicomico Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473

    2.41 acre building lot 39 on Wicomico Drive in Wicomico Bluffs Subdivision, additional lots available, Waterfront community of fine homes, mature trees, covenants to protect property values, no HOA and state maintained road.

    R. Ann Meekins Ann Meekins Realtors

    Lot 39 Wicomico Dr, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /4

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $27,857 per Acre

    Lot 2 Canvasback Dr, Ophelia, VA 22473

    Water access homesite in the beautifully established subdivision; enjoy the Little Wicomico River or venture out of the nearby jetty to the Chesapeake Bay; central water system; underground utilities; septic letter on file; $120 annual common area maintenance fee per restrictive covenants / future owners' association; generator agreement for power outages - annual fee $100-$150; come to the "tip

    Betsy Stanley Shaheen,Ruth, Martin & Fonville Real Estate

    Lot 2 Canvasback Dr, Ophelia, VA 22473
  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $23,684 per Acre

    lot 3 Indian Valley Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Robbie Booth Shore Realty, Inc.

    lot 3 Indian Valley Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473
  • /5

    $109,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $53,171 per Acre

    0 Old Mill Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

    Deep, protected waterfront lot just off the Great Wicomico River. 4-5 Feet MLW, beautiful views of the creek, mature hardwoods, protected elevation out of all flood zones. 60' Site plan and 3 BR septic approved by the county. Quick, easy acess to marinas & restaurants on the Great Wicomico & Cockrell's Creek by boat. Great price for this deep water, protected lot.

    Joe Hunt Liz Moore & Associates

    0 Old Mill Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home