4

Homes for Sale in 55342

Section Image
  • /63

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft

    79275 County Road 16, Hector, MN 55342

    Escape to the peace and privacy of country living with this beautifully updated rambler set on 10 picturesque acres just off a tar road. Offering the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and rural charm, this property is ready to impress. Surrounded by mature trees to the north and west, the meticulously maintained grounds feature stunning landscaping, concrete curbing, and a concrete

    Cody Smith LPT Realty, LLC

    79275 County Road 16, Hector, MN 55342
  • /3

    $768,000

    • Land
    • 59.51 Acres
    • $12,905 per Acre

    440 440th St, Hector, MN 55342

    Approximately 60 acres of tillable farmland. Has been planted each year. Draintile is in place to allow for good drainage.

    Jamison Theis Add-Vantage Realty Inc

    440 440th St, Hector, MN 55342
  • /37

    $250,000

    Open Thu 4PM - 5:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    431 Main St S, Hector, MN 55342

    Complete RENOVATION finished in 2021...down to the rafters and floor joists, added insulation, and all new sheetrock! Main level has One bedroom and full bath, with 2 bedrooms and luxury 3/4 bath on the upper level! This upper level bath features a rain shower, wand shower and regular shower head...this is a step in shower with seat! This home has had all new top of the line renovations! New

    Kary Marpe Edina Realty, Inc.

    431 Main St S, Hector, MN 55342
  • /25

    $234,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    330 8th St E, Hector, MN 55342

    Welcome home to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath rambler set on a spacious lot with a 2-stall attached, insulated garage. Lots of recent updates done in the last 30 days. Flooring, trim, cabinets and much more. The main level has been thoughtfully refreshed, featuring a beautifully updated kitchen complete with newer appliances, modern countertops, an upgraded sink, and a reverse osmosis system

    Connor Steen Premier Real Estate Services

    330 8th St E, Hector, MN 55342
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home