11,309

Hedgesville, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /56

      Est $233,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      128 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Clowser Potomac Valley Properties, Inc.

  • /37

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    851 Pee Wee Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,686

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Fultz Samson Properties

    851 Pee Wee Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /37

      Est $242,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      120 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Wigfield EXP Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    21 County Route 9 1, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diva Bunting Touchstone Realty, LLC

    21 County Route 9 1, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /49

      Est $253,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      106 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

• /14

    $63,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    338 Ganotown East Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $23,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Minett Hallmark Realty, LLC

    338 Ganotown East Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /34

      Est $237,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      104 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

• /80

    $543,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    397 Peace Pipe Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,598

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hutton Hallmark Realty, LLC

    397 Peace Pipe Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /53

      Est $249,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      100 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Fultz Samson Properties

  • /84

    $746,800

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    158 Statice Dr, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,561

    Last Listing Agent Butch Cazin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    158 Statice Dr, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /39

      Est $243,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      88 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Jackson-Gloyd Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    104 Distant View Dr, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Barton EXP Realty, LLC

    104 Distant View Dr, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /73

      Est $407,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Arrowhead Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      154 Arrowhead Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

• /58

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    279 Escape Ct, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,307

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Greenya Keller Williams Realty

    279 Escape Ct, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /74

      Est $420,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Arrowhead Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      126 Arrowhead Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Butch Cazin Long & Foster

  • /9

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    Tracts 5,7,9 Chiweeny Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • Land
    • 8.35 Acres
    • $19,760 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Wean Century 21 Modern Realty Results

    Tracts 5,7,9 Chiweeny Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /42

      Est $399,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Arrowhead Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      120 Arrowhead Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 261 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Martin Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $189,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    354 Cherry Run Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,006

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCarthy Metro DMV Realty

    354 Cherry Run Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /74

      Est $426,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Arrowhead Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      118 Arrowhead Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • Nov 01, 2023

• /81

    $399,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    129 Nemacolin Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,731

129 Nemacolin Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /71

      Est $335,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Arrowhead Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      90 Arrowhead Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

• /43

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    374 Avalon Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,517

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman Dream Driven Properties, LLC

    374 Avalon Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /65

      Est $273,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      42 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Worthington Gain Realty

  • /27

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    242 Otero Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,969

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Kennedy Coldwell Banker Premier

    242 Otero Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /85

      Est $419,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Peace Pipe Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      506 Peace Pipe Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jess Lewis Hoffman Realty

  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    0 Goaway Rd Unit WVBE2039688, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $23,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LeRoy Manspile Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    0 Goaway Rd Unit WVBE2039688, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /64

      Est $721,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Sacajawea Ct, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      175 Sacajawea Ct, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whitehead Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /80

    $379,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    194 Endless Summer Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,526

194 Endless Summer Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /73

      Est $393,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      283 Lookout Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      283 Lookout Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Apr 15, 2025

• /69

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    76 Trailblazer Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,785

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Snyder eXp Realty LLC

    76 Trailblazer Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /33

      Est $500,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      374 Lookout Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      374 Lookout Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

  • /59

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1147 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,665

1147 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /54

      Est $419,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Lookout Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      240 Lookout Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,046
      • Apr 22, 2024

• /12

    $225,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    396 Consiler Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,499

    Last Listing Agent Christine Reeder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    396 Consiler Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /29

      Est $220,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Fishhook Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      174 Fishhook Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zach Rutherford Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /54

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    454 Barksdale Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,141

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Ottley Gain Realty

    454 Barksdale Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /49

      Est $265,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Fishhook Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      208 Fishhook Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,837
      • May 01, 2024

• /43

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    405 Cayuga Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,371

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Frund Samson Properties

    405 Cayuga Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /65

      Est $384,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Trailblazer Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      120 Trailblazer Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Duncan RE/MAX

  • /24

    $832,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    0 Tomahawk Run Rd Unit WVBE2043008, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • Land
    • 128.97 Acres
    • $6,451 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz McDonald Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

    0 Tomahawk Run Rd Unit WVBE2043008, Hedgesville, WV 25427

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home