11,309

Hedgesville, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $120,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Lot 55 Grimaldi Way, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    Here is your chance to own a prime building lot in a beautiful location with mountain views in all directions. Lot 55 Grimaldi Way is located in the Crescent Orchard Community of Hedgesville, WV. You will enjoy this quiet private neighborhood, with breathtaking views, ready for you to bring your builder. Perc test with certification letter and current survey recorded plat on file with county. All

    Barry Koob EXP Realty

    Lot 55 Grimaldi Way, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /37

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    264 Turtle Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,660

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Jackson-Gloyd Coldwell Banker Premier

    264 Turtle Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      772 Providence Church Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      772 Providence Church Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Deaner Touchstone Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $345,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    157 Winter Camp Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    Nestled in the desirable Woods community of Hedgesville, this charming 2-bedroom, 2 full-bath A-frame home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and nature. Surrounded by wildlife and mature trees, the property features a large flat front yard and a peaceful backyard retreat complete with a deck and a relaxing screened-in porch the seller’s favorite spot to unwind and enjoy the serene

    Stacey Nikirk Roberts Realty Group, LLC

    157 Winter Camp Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /26

    $299,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    756 Mountain Lake Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,538

    Last Listing Agent Tony Cappaert Blue Valley Real Estate

    756 Mountain Lake Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Fawn Run Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      185 Fawn Run Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Little Long & Foster

  • /13

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 37.85 Acres
    • $17,173 per Acre

    0 Providence Church Rd Unit WVBE2050886, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    37 acres. A stocked pond. This isn’t just land, this is opportunity. Welcome to Privacy on Providence. Located just minutes from The Woods Resort, this 37.85 acre property offers a rare combination of open pasture, wooded privacy, and an existing well already in place. Whether you envision a private estate, weekend retreat, recreational escape, or long term investment, this property offers the

    Sulyn Wirgau ERA Liberty Realty

  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    33 Antigua Dr, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,004

    Last Listing Agent Chris Getto Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    33 Antigua Dr, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Martinsburg Rd Unit WVMO2005310, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      0 Martinsburg Rd Unit WVMO2005310, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa White-Curtis Perry Realty, LLC

  • /68

    $449,900

    • Land
    • 61.84 Acres
    • $7,275 per Acre

    Tract 2 Grecian Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS OUTDOORSMEN PARADISE!!! Check out this amazing 61.84 acre parcel that directly backs up to Sleepy Creek Wildlife Management area. This parcel truly has it all from wooded, to open, pond, scenic vistas, mountain views, and even a rustic hunting cabin that has solar power but no running water. If 61.84 acres isn't enough the parcel is also available next door which is 63.65

    Travis Davis Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    Tract 2 Grecian Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /49

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    184 Blizzard Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,671

    Last Listing Agent Dana Clowser Potomac Valley Properties, Inc.

    184 Blizzard Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Norman Silver Dr, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      0 Norman Silver Dr, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Arrowood Weichert Corporate

  • /36

    $310,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    66 Tribal Ct, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    This beautiful bi-level house in Fort Hill Farm community is ready for you to call it HOME! Walk in the front door to a welcoming foyer, large living room with bay window, kitchen with plenty of space for a breakfast table and formal dining room . The upper level offers a Master Bedroom Suite with walk-in closet and private attached bathroom, 2 additional bedrooms, 2nd full bathroom, and large

    Sara Phelps Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    66 Tribal Ct, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    11178 Hedgesville Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,762

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Walker The Glocker Group Realty Results

    11178 Hedgesville Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /29

      Est $271,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Blizzard Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      103 Blizzard Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Yost Samson Properties

  • /61

    $220,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    663 Audubon Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    Mountain Getaway in Sleepy Hollow—Easy Living Starts Here!Vacation retreat or full-time living—you decide! If you’re ready to get away or thinking about downsizing, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath cabin in Sleepy Hollow subdivision might be just what you’ve been looking for.The home has already had some great updates, including a new kitchen, appliances, and flooring, so you can move

    Sabrena Funk Kesecker Realty, Inc.

    663 Audubon Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /52

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    117 Defense Ct, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,638

    Last Listing Agent Mary Frazee Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    117 Defense Ct, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /53

      Est $393,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      456 Clone Run Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      456 Clone Run Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,990
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pilar E. Goicoechea Samson Properties

  • /69

    $624,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,689 Sq Ft

    1042 Winter Camp Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    Exceptional craftsmanship and luxury details define this stunning 3-level home, beautifully positioned on the golf course with striking cedar lap siding and stone-accented exterior. A welcoming 2-car garage with carriage-style doors enhances the home’s timeless curb appeal. The main level showcases an impressive great room anchored by a floor-to-ceiling stone gas fireplace, creating a warm and

    Lorie Poole Potomac Valley Properties, Inc.

    1042 Winter Camp Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Cannon Hill Rd Unit WVBE2044568, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • Land
    • 10.33 Acres
    • $14,521 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Marcum Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    0 Cannon Hill Rd Unit WVBE2044568, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Josiah St, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      403 Josiah St, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,500
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Breck Place Perry Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $8,155 per Acre

    0 Arran Ln Unit WVMO2007036, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    Looking for a mountain view homesite with room to breathe? This 5.15-acre Lot 5 in Spruce Pine Hollow sits high on the ridge above Sleepy Creek with a mix of sloped terrain and usable benches. Open the vista with selective clearing and your view can run for miles. Hunt, hike, or build your full-time home or getaway. A driveway entrance has been started near the neighbor’s drive. About 1.4 miles

    Butch Cazin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Arran Ln Unit WVMO2007036, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /42

    $555,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    463 Escape Ct, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,944

    Last Listing Agent Rick Guthrie Keller Williams Realty

    463 Escape Ct, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /25

      Est $211,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Conifer Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      116 Conifer Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Jun 14, 2024

• /50

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft

    463 Wampum Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    Stunning Golf Course Home in The Woods Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort, beauty, and lifestyle in this meticulously maintained single-family home located in The Woods community. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence or a relaxing weekend retreat, this exceptional property offers the ideal setting. Perfectly positioned along the 6th and 7th fairways of the Mountain View Championship

    Jennifer Blake Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    463 Wampum Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /24

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    35 Calais Place, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Crosby Samson Properties

    35 Calais Place, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /71

      Est $269,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 E Main St, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1832
      104 E Main St, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Deaner Touchstone Realty, LLC

  • /59

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 10.11 Acres
    • $19,773 per Acre

    Lot 46 Pee Wee Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    Embrace your inner mountaineer and take in the breathtaking views from this exceptional 10+ acre property nestled along the edge of the Sleepy Creek Wildlife Management Area—a true haven for hunters, anglers, and outdoor enthusiasts. Sleepy Creek spans nearly 23,000 acres and features a scenic 203-acre lake, offering endless opportunities for recreation and exploration. The property also includes

    Teresa Evans-Johnson Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

    Lot 46 Pee Wee Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /37

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    131 Jared Ct, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,106

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Butts Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

    131 Jared Ct, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Dunham Dr Unit WVBE2034106, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      0 Dunham Dr Unit WVBE2034106, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Breck Place Perry Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    168 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    ENJOY the Peace & Tranquility with Views of the Golf Course & Woods from the main & upper level decks. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath Townhome offers a main level bedroom , main level full bath, freshly painted T/O , front porch, front door also freshly painted,new luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main level. Upper Level consist of 2 spacious bedrooms & laundry - washer & dryer. Primary Bedroom has

    Carol Hutton Hallmark Realty, LLC

    168 Tecumseh Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /24

    $186,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    206 N Mary St, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,646

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Deaner Touchstone Realty, LLC

    206 N Mary St, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /31

      Est $212,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 Montevallo Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      527 Montevallo Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Llewellyn The KW Collective

  • /98

    $995,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,696 Sq Ft

    3877 Dry Run Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    Perched atop the western slope of North Mountain, overlooking miles of unbroken ridgeline and valley, Ridgetop Manor is a rare offering where history, craftsmanship, and land converge. Encompassing nearly 20 acres, this remarkable estate blends nearly two centuries of heritage with modern refinement. While offering a sense of elevation and seclusion, the property is conveniently located within

    Larry DeMarco Century 21 Modern Realty Results

    3877 Dry Run Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /44

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    780 Norman Silver Dr, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • Land
    • 44.57 Acres
    • $8,975 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHARLES MASON Integrity Realty LLC

    780 Norman Silver Dr, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Diving Scaup Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      120 Diving Scaup Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent farhoud saleh Samson Properties

  • /70

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    379 Jura Dr, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    Welcome to 379 Jura Dr in Hedgesville, WV—where the views truly steal the show! Nestled on 6.75 private acres, this stunning property offers breathtaking mountain views in every direction, creating the perfect blend of peaceful living and everyday comfort. Backing directly to the Sleepy Creek Wildlife Management Area, you’ll have nature right at your doorstep—perfect for hiking, fishing, hunting,

    Sara Duncan RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate

    379 Jura Dr, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /58

    $435,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    70 Kathys Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,380

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dulyea Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    70 Kathys Ln, Hedgesville, WV 25427
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 331 Lookout Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      LOT 331 Lookout Ridge, Hedgesville, WV 25427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,900
      • Oct 18, 2024

• /16

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    288 Cavern Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    Welcome to your private retreat at 288 Cavern Rd an exceptionally well-maintained former model home that perfectly blends comfort, functionality and serene secluded living with everyday convenience. Nestled on 7.11 wooded acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home offers an ideal setting for both relaxed daily living and effortless entertaining. The open-concept design features a bright,

    Chad Prezzi Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    288 Cavern Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home