11,374

Homes in ZIP Code 35080

Section Image Section Image
    • /26

      Est $294,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Kala St, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2309 Kala St, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Miller RE/MAX

  • /4

    $559,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft

    1011 Wiltshire Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    Discover the perfect blend of architectural integrity & modern luxury in the Wiltshire phase of Helena’s premier Hillsboro community. This home is designed for those who appreciate the finer details, starting with the unmatched strength of steel-frame construction. Inside, the home breathes with 10-foot ceilings and wide-open spaces. The chef-inspired kitchen is a showstopper, featuring quartz

    Petra Pryor Ingram & Associates, LLC

    1011 Wiltshire Ln, Helena, AL 35080
  • /25

    $478,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1088 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Newcastle Homes Inc. Hillsboro - Barimore

    1088 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080
    • /24

      Est $268,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Saint Charles Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      145 Saint Charles Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /62

    $532,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    1313 Blackridge Cir, Hoover, AL 35244

    Discover elevated living at The Foothills of Blackridge! Dreaming of a lifestyle that blends modern comfort with vibrant outdoor living? Amenities include a pool, pavilion, walking trails, putting green, playground, firepit, bocce ball, and cornhole. Enjoy additional spaces for socializing and recreation, such as a resort-style pool with cabanas, pickleball courts, a wiffle ball field,

    Diane Godber Harris Doyle Homes

    1313 Blackridge Cir, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /2

    $831,139

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4140 Blackridge Crest, Helena, AL 35080

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Smith Harris Doyle Homes

    4140 Blackridge Crest, Helena, AL 35080
    • /19

      Est $262,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Cedar Bend Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      173 Cedar Bend Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $626,515

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    2045 Butler Rd, Hoover, AL 35244

    Welcome to this charming home in the highly sought-after Bradbury in Hoover community. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom gem offers spacious living with a well-appointed layout, perfect for modern living. The open-concept design flows seamlessly from the living area to the kitchen, providing ample space for family gatherings or entertaining guests. The home also features a dedicated office space,

    Brooke Gann SB Dev Corp

    2045 Butler Rd, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /31

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1212 Old Cahaba Trace, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,053

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Perez eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1212 Old Cahaba Trace, Helena, AL 35080
    • /23

      Est $186,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Ashley Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3010 Ashley Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tish Summerville Fathom Realty AL LLC

  • /58

    $629,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft

    Nicklaus Plan at The Foothills at Blackridge - Phase III, Hoover, AL 35080

    The Nicklaus is a standout two-story plan designed for those who want space, flexibility, and serious functionality. The open main level centers around a spacious kitchen, dining, and great room that flow seamlessly to the covered patio, perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The primary suite is thoughtfully located on the main level, creating a private retreat away from the

    Harris Doyle Homes Builder
    3004 Blackridge S Unit 36985702, Hoover, AL 35080
  • /41

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4212 Emerson Ln, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,366

    Last Listing Agent Ben Tamburello ARC Realty 280

    4212 Emerson Ln, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /38

      Est $214,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      7441 Wyndham Pkwy, Helena, AL 35080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7441 Wyndham Pkwy, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Myers Great Western Realty, Inc.

  • /49

    $585,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    1522 Wilborn Run, Hoover, AL 35244

    You MUST see this one in person! Charming ONE LEVEL home with THE BEST floorplan! HUGE living with Tall vaulted ceiling & abundant windows is so welcoming. Gourmet kitchen features large island, double ovens, custom pantry & loads of cabinets. The master is a showstopper with TWO HUGE WALK IN CLOSETS- honestly! Spa bath with sep vanities, walk in shower, tub & private water closet. Laundry room

    Shelley Watkins ARC Realty - Homewood

    1522 Wilborn Run, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /52

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    686 Highway 277, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,307

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Shunnarah Stonebridge Realty LLC

    686 Highway 277, Helena, AL 35080
    • /33

      Est $355,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Old Cahaba Trail, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      290 Old Cahaba Trail, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Sager Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /57

    $538,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft

    2032 Butler Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    Front Porch living, Resort Style Living, Main Level Living and it is in Hoover's Hottest Community, BRADBURY! Perfect for entertaining with its open and airy kitchen, living and dining room. 11ft ceilings in the dining and living, walls of windows and gorgeous design selections throughout. Spacious master suite with spa shower and a designer vanity! Flex space for office, playroom, or workout

    Brooke Gann SB Dev Corp

    2032 Butler Rd, Helena, AL 35080
  • /60

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3077 Iris Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

3077 Iris Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /23

      Est $242,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      9350 Brook Forest Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9350 Brook Forest Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Bolena Keller Williams Metro South

  • /10

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    161 Chadwick Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, just minutes from I-65 and Hwy 31. Ideally located in Helena with convenient access to Pelham and Hoover, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Inside you'll find durable laminate and tile flooring, along with an abundance of natural light that creates a bright, welcoming atmosphere. Step outside to a fenced backyard

    Yvonne Bolaji EXIT Realty Birmingham

    161 Chadwick Dr, Helena, AL 35080
  • /34

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    992 Stony Hollow Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,321

    Last Listing Agent Ben Preston LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    992 Stony Hollow Cir, Helena, AL 35080
    • /26

      Est $222,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Wyndham Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1041 Wyndham Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Daley Keller Williams Metro South

  • /10

    $950,000

    $450K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $184,466 per Acre

    4311 Helena Rd Unit Tract Includes 8 Leg, Helena, AL 35080

    Attention The Road frontage of this Property 2+- Acres can be bought for $550K. Vision... Bring yours to this Outstanding Piece of Historic Helena.With over 970 Feet of Buck Creek Water frontage in Downtown Old Helena this Property is just Begging for the right Visionary and Developer, who sees the Potential in it's Natural setting...This property offers the ability to combine both a

    Bob Wall Sun Real Estate, Inc.-- Birmingham

    4311 Helena Rd Unit Tract Includes 8 Leg, Helena, AL 35080
  • /2

    $591,045

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2318 Old Gould Run, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Forstman Embridge Realty, LLC

    2318 Old Gould Run, Helena, AL 35080
    • /56

      Est $424,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      1695 Oak Park Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1695 Oak Park Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Gaskins ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /70

    $1,258,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,491 Sq Ft

    2400 Blackridge Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    Stunning 5BR/5BA home in the sought-after resort-style community of Blackridge. Beautiful lake views in the front, wooded privacy in the back! Inside, the open concept living, dining, & kitchen area creates the perfect gathering space. The main-level primary suite offers a spa-inspired bath & large walk-in closet. A second bedroom, full bath, & laundry room are also conveniently located on the

    Bridget Hoven LIST Birmingham

    2400 Blackridge Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /43

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    476 Bentmoor Way, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,137

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Pruett Keller Williams

    476 Bentmoor Way, Helena, AL 35080
    • /33

      Est $307,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Chadwick Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      245 Chadwick Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Schwab Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /3

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    7701 Wyndham Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    Nestled in the heart of Helena, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage delivers comfort, efficiency, and custom upgrades that truly make everyday living easier. Kitchen is grand with custom oak cabinetry with upgraded pull out drawers for pots and pans along with extra deep drawers designed to accmmodate small appliances for added convenience and organization. All

    Michelle Ellis ARC Realty Pelham Branch

    7701 Wyndham Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /12

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    149 Pecan Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,528

    Last Listing Agent Tori Steffens Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    149 Pecan Ln, Helena, AL 35080
    • /33

      Est $266,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Laurel Woods Trace, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      414 Laurel Woods Trace, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Daley Keller Williams Metro South

  • /15

    $205,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    2579 Scurlock Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath property nestled on nearly an acre in the heart of Helena, Alabama. Offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy, this home is ideal for those seeking a peaceful setting without sacrificing convenience.

    Amber Green Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    2579 Scurlock Rd, Helena, AL 35080
  • /26

    $239,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7420 Wyndham Pkwy, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,715

    Last Listing Agent Leah Bishop Keller Williams Homewood

    7420 Wyndham Pkwy, Helena, AL 35080
    • /64

      Est $403,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Native Dancer Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1700 Native Dancer Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina James Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /50

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft

    3033 Iris Dr, Hoover, AL 35244

    Welcome to this stunning FIVE bedroom home nestled in the highly sought-after Green Trails neighborhood! From the moment you step inside, you’ll fall in love with the incredible craftsman details throughout — including a dramatic barrel ceiling in the great room, beautiful brick accent wall, plantation shutters & and so much more.Designed for both everyday living and unforgettable entertaining,

    Guy Allbrook Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3033 Iris Dr, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /2

    $699,909

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1717 Gable Way, Hoover, AL 35244

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    1717 Gable Way, Hoover, AL 35244
    • /32

      Est $301,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Chadwick Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      113 Chadwick Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Friday Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $810,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft

    The Keystone 6B Basement Plan at Bradbury Crest at Blackridge - Basement, Hoover, AL 35244

    Signature Homes Builder
    1005 Clifton Rd Unit 38951102, Hoover, AL 35244
  • /87

    $995,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1137 Clifton Rd, Hoover, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JORDAN HOSEY Real Broker LLC

    1137 Clifton Rd, Hoover, AL 35080
    • /24

      Est $230,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Frances Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      123 Frances Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hull Keller Williams Metro South

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home