11,053

Helena, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /86

    $844,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1035 Highway 277, Helena, AL 35080

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,373

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wallace RE/MAX Advantage

    1035 Highway 277, Helena, AL 35080
    • /39

      Est $321,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Chadwick Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      104 Chadwick Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Higgie Higginbotham Keller Williams Metro South

  • /2

    $62,000

    $31K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $10,333 per Acre

    4376 S Shades Crest Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022

    Wooded lot with deeded easement. Come build your dream home! Adjacent property 4372 S. Shades Crest Rd is included in this price.

    Donna Thigpen Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    4376 S Shades Crest Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /27

    $272,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    426 Laurel Woods Trace, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,646

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Perry Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    426 Laurel Woods Trace, Helena, AL 35080
    • /12

      Est $197,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Ashley Brook Way, Helena, AL 35080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2010 Ashley Brook Way, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Selena Pasquale-Shores Ingram & Associates, LLC

  • /42

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    423 River Crest Dr N, Helena, AL 35080

    Located in Old Cahaba in Helena, this full-brick 4BR/2.5BA home sits on a corner lot with a fully fenced backyard and offers a level of finish rarely found at this price point. Vaulted ceilings and natural light define the main living area, opening to a dining space and updated kitchen with stainless appliances, herringbone backsplash, and quartz countertops. The spacious main-level primary suite

    Shanalee Dombrosky LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    423 River Crest Dr N, Helena, AL 35080
  • /15

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    414 River Oaks Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,130

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Casselman eXp Realty, LLC Central

    414 River Oaks Ln, Helena, AL 35080
    • /32

      Est $282,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      2115 Highway 58, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2115 Highway 58, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Graham Rieseberg eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /32

    $631,758

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft

    2092 Butler Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    Don't miss this great opportunity in Signature Homes' newest community, Bradbury at Blackridge! More than a Home, Bradbury is a Lifestyle! Our Rigby plan brings outdoor living into the home by way of beautifull wall of windows - your home will be the first stop on game day! Dinner is a breeze when you love where you cook - large kitchen island, walk in pantry, pot and pan soft close draws is what

    Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    2092 Butler Rd, Helena, AL 35080
  • /31

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5242 Roy Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,059

    Last Listing Agent Richard Smith Alpha Smith Realty Group LLC

    5242 Roy Dr, Helena, AL 35080
    • /49

      Est $358,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Old Cahaba Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      901 Old Cahaba Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith McCullers Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /11

    $269,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    1937 Riva Ridge Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    Come and see this Helena Community 3 Bedroom & 2 Bath home with a pool on a large corner lot. This home enjoys a very desirable split bedroom plan with a large master bedroom that has a walk in closet, a separate dressing area and french doors that lead out to the oasis pool surrounded by the white Cool Crete pool deck. The spacious kitchen has a large eat in area and expanded pantry. Also, the

    James Benjamin Kovakas J B Kovakas Properties

    1937 Riva Ridge Rd, Helena, AL 35080
  • /25

    $24,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3031 Laurel Lakes Cove, Helena, AL 35022

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $40,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,328

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Mallery Keller Williams Metro South

    3031 Laurel Lakes Cove, Helena, AL 35022
  • /95

    $659,900

    $39K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 13 Baths
    • 10,749 Sq Ft

    1 Environs Pkwy, Helena, AL 35080

    Situated in the very heart of Helena, this expansive 14,000 square foot property stands as a canvas awaiting your imagination. With its structure thoughtfully brought down to the studs, this home offers the rare freedom to reimagine every detail from the ground up. Sitting gracefully on over nine acres of lush land, complete with its own private lake, the property is zoned for both commercial and

    Katie Wallace RE/MAX Advantage

    1 Environs Pkwy, Helena, AL 35080
  • /17

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2008 Jackson Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,418

    Last Listing Agent Brittany White Keller Williams Metro South

    2008 Jackson Ln, Helena, AL 35080
    • /56

      Est $397,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Saint Charles Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      805 Saint Charles Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Montgomery ARC Realty 280

  • /29

    $300,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    4983 Newbridge Blvd, Helena, AL 35022

    This beautiful one-level home has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 1,497 square feet with a spacious open floor plan, the kitchen has an oversized island and pantry that opens into a Dining Room/Great Room. The expansive Primary Bedroom features a luxurious Primary Ensuite with double vanities, a walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet. All 3 guest bedrooms have generous closet space, while

    Mishae' Dickerson Real Broker LLC

    4983 Newbridge Blvd, Helena, AL 35022
  • /48

    $816,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2725 Griffin Way, Helena, AL 35080

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Crowder Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2725 Griffin Way, Helena, AL 35080
    • /22

      Est $213,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Parkside Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      630 Parkside Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hawthorne Edge Realty Group, LLC

  • /55

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft

    4544 South Shad S Shades Crest Rd, Helena, AL 35022

    This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home sits on 1.7 acres with beautiful mountain views and multiple decks to enjoy the scenery. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout with a living room, dining room, and a finished basement den, along with a separate laundry area for added convenience. The oversized master bedroom offers approximately 300 square feet, providing a comfortable private retreat. Real hardwood

    Cindy Tolbert Realty Consultants

    4544 South Shad S Shades Crest Rd, Helena, AL 35022
  • /37

    $339,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4446 Old Cahaba Pkwy, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,466

    Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    4446 Old Cahaba Pkwy, Helena, AL 35080
    • /44

      Est $214,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      2002 Ashley Brook Way, Helena, AL 35080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2002 Ashley Brook Way, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Conde Keller Williams Metro South

  • /38

    $338,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft

    216 Lees Cove, Helena, AL 35080

    Beautifully seated on large lot in a culdesac, sits this spacious floor plan. Walking in you will be greeted by cathedral ceilings and an open living space. Kitchen is positioned for functionality with a rounded design making access around the kitchen a breeze. Not only is entry on main level, but so is laundry, parking, AND primary. Primary bedroom is large enough to fit a California King and

    Shannon Dawson Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    216 Lees Cove, Helena, AL 35080
  • /46

    $367,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4734 Newbridge Cir, Helena, AL 35022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca McCalman DHI Realty of Alabama

    4734 Newbridge Cir, Helena, AL 35022
    • /76

      Est $279,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Rocky Ridge Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      266 Rocky Ridge Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sunday Stephens RealtySouth

  • /49

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    285 Appleford Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    Well maintained home with unfinished bonus upstairs ready for your vision. Whether you create a home office, media retreat or value-add living space, this is where equity meets imagination. Until then, it’s the perfect oversized storage solution. This is the kind of home you grow into—and one that grows with you. Tucked into the heart of Hillsboro on a quiet semi cul-de-sac, this home offers more

    Benny Roberts eXp Realty, LLC Central

    285 Appleford Rd, Helena, AL 35080
  • /52

    $437,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    431 Appleford Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,590

    Last Listing Agent Allison Burleson Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    431 Appleford Rd, Helena, AL 35080
    • /62

      Est $340,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      1226 Dunham Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1226 Dunham Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie McDonnell Keller Williams Metro South

  • /10

    $523,900

    New Construction Open Fri 12PM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft

    432 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    MOVE-IN READY!!! Welcome to the Adamson floorplan, thoughtfully designed for comfort, connection, and creating lasting memories. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and 2,647 sq.ft., this spacious home provides the perfect blend of style, functionality and room to grow. From the charming double front porches to the open-concept living spaces, every detail invites you to feel right at home. The main

    Rod Friday Newcastle Homes, Inc.

    432 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /27

    $325,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    212 3rd St, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,913

    Last Listing Agent Christy Larry Keller Williams Metro South

    212 3rd St, Helena, AL 35080
    • /37

      Est $291,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      1522 Timber Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1522 Timber Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Cunningham Next Move Realty LLC

  • /29

    $550,070

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft

    2052 Butler Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    Amazing wooded homesite! Don't miss this great opportunity in Signature Homes' most sought after neighborhood, Bradbury at Blackridge! Amenities galore to include Pickle Ball Courts, Ampitheater with Stage, Pool with Cabanas, Indoor/Outdoor Fitness Wing, Cornhole Square, Food Truck Patio, AND Kids' Playground!! The Abigail 1A is a ONE STORY plan in the Bradbury Home Collection. This amazing home

    Brooke Gann SB Dev Corp

    2052 Butler Rd, Helena, AL 35080
  • /36

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    425 Tocoa Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,410

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brigham ARC Realty - Homewood

    425 Tocoa Rd, Helena, AL 35080
    • /24

      Est $181,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Rocky Ridge Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      192 Rocky Ridge Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci McDanal Real Broker LLC

  • /59

    $519,900

    New Construction $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft

    429 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    The Providence plan is a great addition to Barimore and one of our larger plans at 2811sf. Five total bedrooms with two on the main level, a side rear entry garage and a beautiful long front porch are just a few of the many features of this beautiful plan. Three bedrooms upstairs and two full bathrooms with a large loft are perfect for guests and entertaining.

    Rod Friday Newcastle Homes, Inc.

    429 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /43

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2326 Kala St, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,002

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hulen RE/MAX Advantage

    2326 Kala St, Helena, AL 35080
    • /41

      Est $310,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Old Cahaba Trail, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      320 Old Cahaba Trail, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Green Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /56

    $671,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft

    1919 Calvert Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    Discover elevated living at The Foothills of Blackridge! Dreaming of a lifestyle that blends modern comfort with vibrant outdoor living? Amenities include a pool, pavilion, walking trails, putting green, playground, firepit, bocce ball, and cornhole. Enjoy additional spaces for socializing and recreation, such as a resort-style pool with cabanas, pickleball courts, a wiffle ball field,

    Diane Godber Harris Doyle Homes

    1919 Calvert Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /35

    $272,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1930 Gallant Fox Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,368

    Last Listing Agent Donna Breland Signature Realty

    1930 Gallant Fox Dr, Helena, AL 35080

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home