11,053

Helena, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /75

    $620,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft

    4460 Old Cahaba Pkwy, Helena, AL 35080

    Exterior just painted and fence stained! Nestled on 6 acres of elevated wooded privacy with river adjacency, this meticulously maintained, move-in ready home offers a rare blend of space, peace, and natural beauty. Tucked away on a private drive, the property delivers the quiet and seclusion today’s buyers are looking for without the upkeep of open pasture land. The usable front acreage and

    Christian Kelly ARC Realty Vestavia

    4460 Old Cahaba Pkwy, Helena, AL 35080
  • /24

    $456,400

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1080 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rod Friday Newcastle Homes, Inc.

    1080 Wishford Cir, Helena, AL 35080
    • /34

      Est $320,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Old Cahaba Cove, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1300 Old Cahaba Cove, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan St. Pierre Keller Williams Metro South

  • /27

    $640,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft

    2064 Butler Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    Brand New “Archer” Plan in Bradbury at Blackridge! This stunning, thoughtfully designed home offers front porch living at its best! and nearly 3,300 sq ft of comfortable and luxury living! The main level features an open floor plan with a flex space- that can be an office and/or extra den, two bedrooms, and two full baths — id Upstairs you’ll find two additional bedrooms, a large den, and ample

    Brooke Gann SB Dev Corp

    2064 Butler Rd, Helena, AL 35080
  • /15

    $429,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    298 Appleford Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,166

    Last Listing Agent Tim Mitchell eXp Realty, LLC Central

    298 Appleford Rd, Helena, AL 35080
    • /51

      Est $394,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 River Oaks Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      426 River Oaks Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelle Bradley ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

  • /2

    $555,080

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    4156 Blackridge Crest, Helena, AL 35080

    Presale - for comps only

    Diane Godber Harris Doyle Homes

    4156 Blackridge Crest, Helena, AL 35080
  • /68

    $616,640

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2501 Old Gould Run, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wallis Embridge Realty, LLC

    2501 Old Gould Run, Helena, AL 35080
    • /37

      Est $383,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 River Oaks Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      448 River Oaks Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Sellers Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /26

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    2804 Bridlewood Terrace, Helena, AL 35080

    Move-In Ready! This precious home sits in a quite established neighborhood on a flat lot & features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, large family room w/ wood burning fireplace & separate dining room! The kitchen offers SS appliances, huge pantry & breakfast eating area. The oversized primary bedroom offers tray ceilings walk-in closets, large bath w/ garden tub, separate shower & separate vanities! Other

    Brandi Ard Decas Group, Inc.

    2804 Bridlewood Terrace, Helena, AL 35080
  • /72

    $499,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    223 Barimore Blvd, Helena, AL 35080

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rod Friday Newcastle Homes, Inc.

    223 Barimore Blvd, Helena, AL 35080
    • /28

      Est $414,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 River Oaks Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      439 River Oaks Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimbo Rutledge Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /31

    $263,000

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    2381 Highway 93, Helena, AL 35080

    Here’s your chance to own a beautiful property on 3 acres in Helena! Enjoy peaceful mornings on the large front porch—perfect for sipping coffee and taking in the surroundings. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a spacious den that provides plenty of room to relax or entertain. There is a flexible space currently used as a dining room, along with additional room in the kitchen for an

    Leda Mims ARC Realty - Hoover

    2381 Highway 93, Helena, AL 35080
  • /9

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    492 Highway 13, Helena, AL 35080

    • Land
    • 10.21 Acres
    • $31,832 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 266 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eraka Sims Bear Realty

    492 Highway 13, Helena, AL 35080
    • /51

      Est $486,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 River Valley Terrace, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      308 River Valley Terrace, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gene Darden Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $933,394

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,386 Sq Ft

    2012 Butler Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    Welcome to Bradbury Crest at Blackridge! This BRAND NEW 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home, featuring massive 20' ceilings, is a masterpiece of design and comfort. With a thoughtful layout that caters to both convenience and sophistication! The main level boasts a spacious open-concept design, seamlessly integrating the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The Grand Patterson plan offers two bedrooms on

    Tracy Murphy SB Dev Corp

    2012 Butler Rd, Helena, AL 35080
  • /56

    $405,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    324 Falliston Ct, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,370

    Last Listing Agent Manda Luccasen ARC Realty Vestavia

    324 Falliston Ct, Helena, AL 35080
    • /17

      Est $294,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Chadwick Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      118 Chadwick Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Burbank RE/MAX

  • /100

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft

    1152 Clifton Rd, Helena, AL 35080

    Designed with both style and livability in mind, 1152 Clifton Road is a newly built 2025 home located in Bradbury at Blackridge. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office/flex room, and an upstairs den, the layout was created to adapt beautifully to everyday life.Inside, the open-concept living spaces center around a fireplace and flow seamlessly to the covered outdoor living

    Grayson Murphy Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1152 Clifton Rd, Helena, AL 35080
  • /34

    $251,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    2806 Saint Patrick Place N, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,510

    Last Listing Agent Rod Friday Newcastle Homes, Inc.

    2806 Saint Patrick Place N, Helena, AL 35080
    • /56

      Est $508,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Oak Brook Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      211 Oak Brook Cir, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cheatwood ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

  • /36

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    1934 Gallant Fox Dr, Helena, AL 35080

    Welcome home to this charming, move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Helena! Fresh updates throughout include new paint, flooring, light fixtures, and appliances, giving the home a clean, modern feel. The spacious great room features a cozy fireplace and flows easily into the kitchen with breakfast bar, ample cabinet space, and natural light. The primary suite offers his-and-her

    Sarah Johnson ARC Realty - Hoover

    1934 Gallant Fox Dr, Helena, AL 35080
  • /59

    $399,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4740 S Shades Crest Rd, Helena, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,181

    Last Listing Agent Amy Choran RealtySouth-Homewood

    4740 S Shades Crest Rd, Helena, AL 35022
    • /56

      Est $565,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      1740 Oak Park Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1740 Oak Park Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Preston LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

  • /3

    $710,450

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft

    3929 Calvert Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    pre-sale for comps only

    Diane Godber Harris Doyle Homes

    3929 Calvert Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /7

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    747 Highway 52 W, Helena, AL 35080

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Koenig Keller Williams Homewood

    747 Highway 52 W, Helena, AL 35080
    • /45

      Est $434,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      1621 Oak Park Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1621 Oak Park Dr, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francene Drexler ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /59

    $569,409

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    3448 Blackridge Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    Discover elevated living at The Foothills of Blackridge! Dreaming of a lifestyle that blends modern comfort with vibrant outdoor living? Amenities include a pool, pavilion, walking trails, putting green, playground, firepit, bocce ball, and cornhole. Enjoy additional spaces for socializing and recreation, such as a resort-style pool with cabanas, pickleball courts, a wiffle ball field,

    Andy Smith Harris Doyle Homes

    3448 Blackridge Cir, Helena, AL 35080
  • /25

    $329,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4733 Newbridge Cir, Helena, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton McCalla Trace

    4733 Newbridge Cir, Helena, AL 35022
    • /49

      Est $472,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      2728 Rosebay Ln, Helena, AL 35022

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2728 Rosebay Ln, Helena, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Williams Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /44

    $519,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft

    Adamson Plan at Hillsboro - Barimore, Helena, AL 35080

    The Adamson offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality for modern living. This spacious two-story floorplan features four bedrooms and three and a half baths, with the luxurious owners suite conveniently located on the main level for added privacy and ease. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, ideal for both everyday living and

    Newcastle Homes Inc. Builder
    1101 Wishford Cir Unit 36467197, Helena, AL 35080
  • /54

    $365,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    109 Bentmoor Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,148

    Last Listing Agent James Rodgers Keller Williams Homewood

    109 Bentmoor Cir, Helena, AL 35080
    • /34

      Est $189,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Amy Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      107 Amy Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Coe RealtySouth

  • /26

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    501 Hillsboro Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    Welcome to 501 Hillsboro Lane in the center of it all in Helena. This move-in ready end-unit townhome offers affordability, convenience, and low/no maintenance living. Fresh feels w/ brand-new neutral paint throughout. 2-bedrooms, 1.5 full baths and 1,450 sqft at an unbeatable price point located just 3 min to Helena schools and 7 min to downtown. Functional floorplan w/ dedicated dining area off

    Hilary Cleveland ARC Realty Vestavia

    501 Hillsboro Ln, Helena, AL 35080
  • /65

    $664,200

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    108 Oak View Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase McCain LIST Birmingham

    108 Oak View Ln, Helena, AL 35080
    • /42

      Est $357,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Stonecreek Ct, Helena, AL 35080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2008 Stonecreek Ct, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Morgan Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /50

    $415,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft

    471 River Oaks Ln, Helena, AL 35080

    This stunning home in the coveted Riverwoods community of Helena is an absolute showstopper! Step inside & be amazed by the open, spacious design featuring high ceilings and beautiful crown molding throughout the entire home. The primary bedroom on the main level offers unmatched convenience. Additionally, the updated kitchen dazzles with a brand-new tile backsplash (2024), freshly painted

    Kyle Sherrell RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    471 River Oaks Ln, Helena, AL 35080
  • /34

    $283,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4910 Cox Cove, Helena, AL 35080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,647

    Last Listing Agent Don Bonner ARC Realty Vestavia

    4910 Cox Cove, Helena, AL 35080
    • /29

      Est $211,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      7504 Spencer Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7504 Spencer Ln, Helena, AL 35080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /14

    $209,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    329 Rocky Ridge Cir, Helena, AL 35080

    Wonderful townhome in the most convenient location of Helena.Very nice great room with Fireplace. Huge kitchen with plenty of cabinets and storage. Low maintenance flooring throughout. Fenced back yard. Move in condition.

    Sandra Williamson U Build Realty LLC

    329 Rocky Ridge Cir, Helena, AL 35080

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home