462

Recently Sold Homes in 59601

Section Image
  • /2

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    108 Ridgewood Ln, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,894

    Last Listing Agent Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    108 Ridgewood Ln, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1509 Laurel St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,943

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Woodland Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    1509 Laurel St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /24

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    634 2nd St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,052

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Blakley Real Estate West, LLC

    634 2nd St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /54

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1698 Larson Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,078

    Last Listing Agent Angie Brilz Keller Williams Capital Realty

    1698 Larson Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1612 Boulder Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,517

    Last Listing Agent Deb Whitcomb Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    1612 Boulder Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $94,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1805 Joslyn St Unit 18, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Osterhout Keller Williams Capital Realty

    1805 Joslyn St Unit 18, Helena, MT 59601
  • /18

    $185,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1624 Cannon St Unit 25, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,322

    Last Listing Agent Rick Ahmann Ahmann Brothers Real Estate

    1624 Cannon St Unit 25, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $374,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    409 Raymond St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,184

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Betts Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    409 Raymond St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $94,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1805 Joslyn St Unit 50, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darla Hirst RE/MAX Of Helena

    1805 Joslyn St Unit 50, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    607 Leslie Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,640

    Last Listing Agent Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    607 Leslie Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $569,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    925 Jackson St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,688

    Last Listing Agent Denise Epler Helena Homes & Investments

    925 Jackson St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1624 Cannon St Unit 30, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,277

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Knight The Synergy Group

    1624 Cannon St Unit 30, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1051 Woodbridge Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,385

    Last Listing Agent Bo Bolstad RE/MAX Of Helena

    1051 Woodbridge Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $33,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1805 Joslyn St Unit 25, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darla Hirst RE/MAX Of Helena

    1805 Joslyn St Unit 25, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1220 Cannon St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,030

    Last Listing Agent Dany Lowry Coldwell Banker Mountainside Realty

    1220 Cannon St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1520 Highland St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,106

    Last Listing Agent Breena Buettner, CCIM Keller Williams Capital Realty

    1520 Highland St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    416 Clarke St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,680

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wirtz Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Helena

    416 Clarke St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    601 Saddle Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,500

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Allen Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    601 Saddle Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6081 Powell Rd, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,757

    Last Listing Agent Anita Sherley Sherley Real Estate

    6081 Powell Rd, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $534,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2726 Lone Chief Loop, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,071

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gebhardt Coldwell Banker Mountainside Realty

    2726 Lone Chief Loop, Helena, MT 59601
  • /31

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    531 & 533 E 6th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,058

531 & 533 E 6th Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /18

    $251,461

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1720 N Sanders St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,461

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Woodland Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    1720 N Sanders St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    727 Breckenridge St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,604

    Last Listing Agent Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    727 Breckenridge St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    2201 Alpine Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,000

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Woodland Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2201 Alpine Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    102 Jefferson St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,659

    Last Listing Agent Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    102 Jefferson St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $457,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    120 Greenwood Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,620

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Thurston Uncommon Ground, LLC

    120 Greenwood Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $383,300 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1714 Chestnut St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,838

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Marrie Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    1714 Chestnut St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2516 Southridge Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,781

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mondie Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2516 Southridge Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    720 Mount Baldy St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,621

    Last Listing Agent Tara Palmer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    720 Mount Baldy St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $268,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    76 Dayspring Loop, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,785

    Last Listing Agent Erin Weninger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    76 Dayspring Loop, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $519,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2107 Lockey Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,191

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ahmann Hibbard Helena Home Team

    2107 Lockey Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    804 Logan St, Helena, MT 59601

    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

804 Logan St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5235 Creekside Ln, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,416

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lamb-Heller Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    5235 Creekside Ln, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    21 N Last Chance Gulch Unit 7B, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,086

21 N Last Chance Gulch Unit 7B, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1010 E 6th Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,241

    Last Listing Agent Marty Henderson Keller Williams Capital Realty

    1010 E 6th Ave, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    910 Napa Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,261

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lay Keller Williams Capital Realty

    910 Napa Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /45

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    322 W Lawrence St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,916

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ahmann Hibbard Helena Home Team

    322 W Lawrence St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    407 Fountain Ct, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,253

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Fetherston Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    407 Fountain Ct, Helena, MT 59601
  • /58

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    504 Breckenridge St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 5,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,489

504 Breckenridge St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1224 Wilder Ave, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,765

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Anfinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    1224 Wilder Ave, Helena, MT 59601

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home