24,124

Helena, MT Homes

Section Image
  • /53

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    341 Northgate Loop, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,139

    Last Listing Agent Freda Wilkinson Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    341 Northgate Loop, Helena, MT 59602
    • /30

      Est $481,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 Westwind Way, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      262 Westwind Way, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marta Bertoglio Uncommon Ground, LLC

  • /35

    $114,900

    $4K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    3680 Skylight Vista Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    Well-maintained 1,216 sq ft single-wide manufactured home with attached single-car garage is PRICED TO SELL! Functional floor plan with comfortable living space and abundant natural light. The interior features 3 bedrooms and 1 3/4 bathrooms, including a walk-in tile shower, newer appliances, washer, dryer, plus a cozy gas-burning stove -- perfect for snuggling in on cold evenings. Exterior

    Darla Hirst RE/MAX Of Helena

    3680 Skylight Vista Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1005 Saddle Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,325

    Last Listing Agent Jake Doubek PureWest Real Estate - Helena

    1005 Saddle Dr, Helena, MT 59601
    • /65

      Est $994,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      7828 Austin Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7828 Austin Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anita Sherley Sherley Real Estate

  • /48

    $1,366,999

    $58K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    4115 Sawmill Gulch Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    Luxury, Efficiency, &MT Living: A Stunning Home Experience, blending luxury craftsmanship, modern efficiency, &the beauty of MT living. Zero entry home with oak flooring, custom tile work, soaring ceilings, solid alder doors&trim, expansive, open-concept floor plan perfect for entertaining or multi-generational living. 2Kitchens, granite counters, showplace cabinetry, 2 spacious living areas

    Michelle Becker Laubach Ranch & Land Co.

    4115 Sawmill Gulch Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1004 Pintail Ct, Helena, MT 59602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,438

    Last Listing Agent David Brandon Avatar Realty

    1004 Pintail Ct, Helena, MT 59602
    • /24

      Est $371,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      3219 Cabernet Dr, Helena, MT 59601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3219 Cabernet Dr, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Ahmann PureWest Real Estate - Helena

  • /35

    $3,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft

    5700 Sperry Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    3 bd / 2 ba residence, 290 AC property north of Helena. Remodel / updates completed in 2005. Property includes an active quarry & massive reserves will keep the quarry operations going well into the future! See supplemental remarks for more info. QUARRY OPERATION OVERVIEW & SUMMARY OF EXISTING LEASES: ***Argillite Slate (Pipestone) / Big Sky Bronze Quarry - Helena, MT*** + Subject property, 230

    Steven Costle Keller Williams Capital Realty

    5700 Sperry Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5835 Winter Wheat Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,235

    Last Listing Agent Cody Danielson Sherley Real Estate

    5835 Winter Wheat Dr, Helena, MT 59602
    • /28

      Est $376,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      3213 Cabernet Dr, Helena, MT 59601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3213 Cabernet Dr, Helena, MT 59601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Zeller Coldwell Banker Commercial Green & Green

  • /64

    $1,125,000

    $255K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,585 Sq Ft

    2217 Hauser Blvd, Helena, MT 59601

    OWNER FINANCING OPTION AVAILABLE! We are pleased to announce an attractive owner financing option for potential buyers. Now offering as low as 4.95% - Terms Negotiable! Experience the best of Helena living in this luxury condo located on the desirable Westside—just moments from the Mount Helena trail system and only minutes from the vibrant downtown scene. This beautifully designed 4-bedroom,

    Jake Doubek PureWest Real Estate - Helena

    2217 Hauser Blvd, Helena, MT 59601
  • /17

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    405 Washington Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,781

    Last Listing Agent Liane Taylor Atlas Real Estate

    405 Washington Dr, Helena, MT 59601
    • /77

      Est $444,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      3845 Kiki Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3845 Kiki Dr, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Griffeth EXIT Realty of Helena

  • /28

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    3217 Cabernet Dr, Helena, MT 59601

    This well-kept two-story condo offers a comfortable and practical layout with 1,423 square feet of living space. Located on the south side of town, it provides convenient access to everyday amenities as well as nearby highway access for an easy commute, all while maintaining a quiet, residential feel. The main level features an open kitchen that flows easily into the dining area and living room,

    Karen English Keller Williams Capital Realty

    3217 Cabernet Dr, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $629,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4645 Sea Ray Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,199

    Last Listing Agent Mary Vazh Keller Williams Capital Realty

    4645 Sea Ray Rd, Helena, MT 59602
    • /40

      Est $571,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      9181 York Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9181 York Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Stahly Big Sky Brokers, LLC

  • /23

    $389,000

    Pending

    14 & 141/2 S Rodney St, Helena, MT 59601

    Charming remodeled duplex!Nestled in the heart of downtown Helena, this fully remodeled single level duplex offers comfortable living near the local trail systems, neighborhood shops, cafes, and services. Ideal for owner occupiers, investors, or those seeking convenient city living.Unit one consists of one bedroom and one bath. The second unit consists of two bedrooms and one bath. Both

    Angie Brilz Keller Williams Capital Realty

    14 & 141/2 S Rodney St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6080 U S 12, Helena, MT 59601

    • Land
    • 9.47 Acres
    • $34,319 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh LaFromboise RE/MAX Of Helena

    6080 U S 12, Helena, MT 59601
    • /29

      Est $675,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      9177 York Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      9177 York Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Thane ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

  • /26

    $469,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    53 Colter Loop Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    This move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience in a quiet neighborhood near a park. Inside, you'll find newer flooring, newer interior paint, and a bright, welcoming layout designed for modern living. The 3-car attached garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, storage, and hobbies. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard featuring a hot

    Cortney Senecal Keller Williams Capital Realty

    53 Colter Loop Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    202 Blake St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,471

    Last Listing Agent Ann Snortland Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Helena

    202 Blake St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /49

      Est $1,270,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      6958 Black Sandy Loop, Helena, MT 59602

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6958 Black Sandy Loop, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 252 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Torgerson eXp Realty - Helena

  • /31

    $199,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 3.54 Acres
    • $56,215 per Acre

    4075 Sunset Ridge Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    LAND FOR SALE IN HELENA MT NEAR CANYON FERRY LAKE! Build your custom home on this lot at 4075 Sunset Ridge in the Canyon Ferry Crossing area with year-round access and blacktop roads. Located in Lewis & Clark County just minutes to Canyon Ferry Lake, this property offers a level building site with power nearby. Enjoy quick access to boating, fishing, and outdoor recreation with public access

    Colette Holstine RE/MAX Of Helena

    4075 Sunset Ridge Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1129 Hauser Blvd, Helena, MT 59601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,379

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mondie Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    1129 Hauser Blvd, Helena, MT 59601
    • /94

      Est $815,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      7340 Elletson Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7340 Elletson Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Welsh Uncommon Ground, LLC

  • /39

    $475,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    412 Raymond St, Helena, MT 59601

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4-bedroom (one non-conforming bedroom in the basement), 2-bathroom home nestled in the heart of Helena, Montana. Offering comfort, functionality, and Montana charm, this property is perfect for families, outdoor enthusiasts, or anyone looking to enjoy Big Sky Country living. LOCATION LOCATION! Walking distance to parks, trails, the medical district, and

    Cassie de Yong Freestone Real Estate

    412 Raymond St, Helena, MT 59601
  • /2

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7220 Austin Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • Land
    • 8.64 Acres
    • $28,924 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,162

    Last Listing Agent Carson Woodland Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    7220 Austin Rd, Helena, MT 59602
    • /45

      Est $615,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 W Cabin Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      238 W Cabin Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jody Anderson RE/MAX

  • /9

    $159,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 34,543 Sq Ft
    • $201,639 per Acre

    3090 E Custer Ave, Helena, MT 59602

    Rare .78-acre vacant lot offering strong investment potential in a convenient Helena location. Generous lot size provides flexibility for future development, resale, or long-term hold.Zoned County- Urban Residential Mixed-Use District- R-4 /R-O- Residential - Office. Easy access to city amenities while maintaining space and privacy. Vacant land opportunities of this size are increasingly

    Patti Dess Keller Williams Capital Realty

    3090 E Custer Ave, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    6325 Vista Grande Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,385

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gebhardt Coldwell Banker Mountainside Realty

    6325 Vista Grande Rd, Helena, MT 59602
    • /44

      Est $611,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      4303 Horse Gulch Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4303 Horse Gulch Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Swartz RE/MAX

  • /46

    $529,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    845 Faw Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    To no fault of its own, this great home is back on the market- ready to be yours! This 4-bed, 3-bath home features a generous layout with a primary suite on the main floor and over 2,300 sqft of living space. Enjoy a bright and inviting interior with updated windows and doors, a newer dishwasher and microwave, and fresh touches like new faucets and ceiling fan. The massive deck offers an ideal

    Janet Welsh Uncommon Ground, LLC

    845 Faw Rd, Helena, MT 59602
  • /32

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2114 Highland St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,089

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mondie Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    2114 Highland St, Helena, MT 59601
    • /49

      Est $653,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      4448 Browns Gulch Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4448 Browns Gulch Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Marrie Big Sky Brokers, LLC

  • /73

    $2,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,811 Sq Ft

    3934 E Shore Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    Experience refined lakefront living in this extraordinary luxury residence boasting nearly 6,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed space and more than 130 feet of pristine frontage on Canyon Ferry Lake. Perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking water views, this home offers an unmatched blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality. At the heart of the home, the chef-inspired kitchen serves

    Mark Stahly Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    3934 E Shore Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3368 Lavender Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,719

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Marrie Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    3368 Lavender Dr, Helena, MT 59602
    • /85

      Est $548,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      5975 Black Bear Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5975 Black Bear Rd, Helena, MT 59602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Crofts Big Sky Brokers, LLC

  • /29

    $385,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.34 Acres
    • $164,530 per Acre

    5626 Rainbow Dr, Helena, MT 59602

    2.34-Acre Lot with Stunning Lake & Mountain Views. Perched at the highest point of the desirable Settlers’ Cove neighborhood, this 2.34 acre lot offers breathtaking lake and mountain views in a peaceful, private setting. Located on the east side of Hauser Lake. This ready-to-build lot is already equipped with a well, septic system, and electricity, making it the perfect foundation for your dream

    Molly Holahan Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Helena

    5626 Rainbow Dr, Helena, MT 59602
  • /2

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    716 N Davis St, Helena, MT 59601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,881

    Last Listing Agent Brie MacLaurin Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    716 N Davis St, Helena, MT 59601

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home