6,467

Helendale, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $12,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    1 N Lis N Buckthorne C Rd, Helendale, CA 92342

    5 acres in Helendale. Approximately 20 minutes to Victorville.

    MICHAEL HAKOPIAN SUNSET HOMES REAL ESTATE

    1 N Lis N Buckthorne C Rd, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 27584 Silver Lakes Pkwy, Helendale, CA 92342

    $339,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    27584 Silver Lakes Pkwy, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,489

    Last Listing Agent Steffani Moody Coldwell Banker Home Source

    27584 Silver Lakes Pkwy, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 26771 Hitching Post Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $332,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      26771 Hitching Post Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      26771 Hitching Post Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

• /10

    $42,950

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $8,590 per Acre

    0 Eveshorn Rd Unit SR25153940, Helendale, CA 92342

    Welcome to Helendale, Ca. Located closest to the US 395 and the 15. National Trails Hwy is one of the major roads to get you there. Enjoy desert and mountain views. Silver Lake in the area. Enjoy this 5 acre lot with homes near by. Seller financing available with reasonable down payment and credit.

    Chris Murphy Re/Max All-Pro

    0 Eveshorn Rd Unit SR25153940, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 27535 Lakeview Dr Unit 14, Helendale, CA 92342

    $184,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    27535 Lakeview Dr Unit 14, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,969

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Van Epps Sheralyn McVeigh, Broker

    27535 Lakeview Dr Unit 14, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 15144 Tournament Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $334,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      15144 Tournament Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      15144 Tournament Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent REIMUNDO SUAREZ-TAPIA EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

  • /72

    $599,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft

    27404 Outrigger Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    Stunning New Construction with Lake Views in Silver Lakes Community!This bright and airy 2,864 sq ft home is a true gem! Featuring a gourmet kitchen with an oversized island, bar seating, and a built-in wine rack, it's perfect for entertaining. The Thermador triple oven, cooktop, and dishwasher elevate your culinary experience.The main floor includes a full bedroom and bathroom, while the

    Kristina Vanderpool Coldwell Banker Home Source

    27404 Outrigger Ln, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 14785 Blue Grass Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

    $353,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    14785 Blue Grass Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,355

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hensley Keller Williams High Desert

    14785 Blue Grass Dr, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 26611 Blue Water Rd, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $419,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      26611 Blue Water Rd, Helendale, CA 92342

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      26611 Blue Water Rd, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Roper Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • /2

    $19,950

    • Land
    • 8,999 Sq Ft
    • $96,563 per Acre

    14101 Topmast Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

    Take a look at this lost. 9000 sq ft. This vacant lot offers potential for its future inhabitants. Located close to schools, stores, and the post office. The HOA offers fishing, golf, a dog park, bocce ball courts, a community swimming pool, banquet room, and so much more. Transform this lot into your future home.Silver Lakes is a private community between Victorville and Barstow. Low monthly

    Lori Smith Hernandez Coldwell Banker Home Source

    14101 Topmast Dr, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 26688 Bluewater Rd, Helendale, CA 92342

    $482,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    26688 Bluewater Rd, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,813

    Last Listing Agent Lori Smith Hernandez Coldwell Banker Home Source

    26688 Bluewater Rd, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 27608 River Rock Ct, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $614,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      27608 River Rock Ct, Helendale, CA 92342

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      27608 River Rock Ct, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Hammond Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • /2

    $25,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 11,499 Sq Ft
    • $94,697 per Acre

    14784 Kent Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    Lori Smith Hernandez Coldwell Banker Home Source

    14784 Kent Ln, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 26570 Spar Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    26570 Spar Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,825

    Last Listing Agent VIDAL AGUIRRE FUSION ONE REALTY

    26570 Spar Ln, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 15150 Wildflower Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $429,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      15150 Wildflower Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15150 Wildflower Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MATTHEW JERKINS KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /8

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $8,794 per Acre

    0 Frontier Rd Unit HD25142910, Helendale, CA

    1.99 ac vacant lot in Helendale. Zoned Rural Living. About 1 mile from pavement and about 3 miles from National Trails Hwy. Well, Septic & Propane area. Nice location just East of Silver Lakes. Two additional lots in neighborhood available. Listing Agent is Principal.

    Joshua Tate Majestic Land, Homes Investmen

    0 Frontier Rd Unit HD25142910, Helendale, CA
  • 27546 Silver Lakes Pkwy, Helendale, CA 92342

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    27546 Silver Lakes Pkwy, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,981

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Spinelli Coldwell Banker Home Source

    27546 Silver Lakes Pkwy, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 26357 Buccaneer Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $355,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      26357 Buccaneer Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      26357 Buccaneer Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Kelley Keller Williams High Desert

  • /10

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 8,772 Sq Ft
    • $223,436 per Acre

    26719 Bluewater Rd, Helendale, CA 92342

    Rare opportunity to own a prime vacant lot in one of the MOST DESIRABLE LOCATIONS IN SILVER LAKES** Situated directly across from South Beach, this parcel offers stunning water views and is surrounded by custom homes, making it the perfect canvas to build your dream home. Ownership includes membership to the Silver Lakes Community, where residents enjoy RESORT STYLE AMENITIES** for a low monthly

    Tanya Galarza Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty

    26719 Bluewater Rd, Helendale, CA 92342
  • /16

    $519,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    26334 Edgewater Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,197

    Last Listing Agent Karen Highstreet COUNTRY CLUB REALTORS

    26334 Edgewater Ln, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 26448 Gem Ct, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $389,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      26448 Gem Ct, Helendale, CA 92342

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      26448 Gem Ct, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

• /2

    $15,900

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $6,943 per Acre

    0 Crafton Ave Unit IG25199376, Helendale, CA 92342

    Easy dirt road access! 2.29 acres 1.8 miles east of Helendale Rd. This property lies within the unincorporated area of the San Bernardino County within the 'Resource Conservation' zoning. According to the County this land use designation zoning district provides for open space and recreational activities and single family homes. It is also located within an area of the county that is 'open to

    Christi Arnold RE/MAX FREEDOM

    0 Crafton Ave Unit IG25199376, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 14279 Galleon Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    $428,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    14279 Galleon Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,983

    Last Listing Agent Helen Bartkowski First Team Real Estate

    14279 Galleon Ln, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 14216 Rivers Edge Rd, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $331,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      14216 Rivers Edge Rd, Helendale, CA 92342

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      14216 Rivers Edge Rd, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

• /22

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 8,363 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    26701 Bluewater Rd, Helendale, CA 92342

    Across the street from the South Lake, and next to a 2025 built home, this level lot awaits your attention. In 2024 Niche, mentions that Helendale is the #4 BEST Pace to buy a house, and it is true to this day. Same is true for Vacant Land, with all the "off site" improvements already completed. All utilities are underground and in the middle of the street for this amazing 26701 Blue Water Rd

    Sandra Spinelli Coldwell Banker Home Source

    26701 Bluewater Rd, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 14753 Blue Grass Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    14753 Blue Grass Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,017

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Vela eXp Realty of Southern California Inc

    14753 Blue Grass Dr, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 26966 Pirateer Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $161,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      26966 Pirateer Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      26966 Pirateer Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 602% Above List Price
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Angel KELLER WILLIAMS/VICTOR VALLEY

  • /39

    $444,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    14685 Cool Glen Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch-style home located on Cool Glen Drive in the highly desirable Silver Lakes community. This immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers nearly 2,200 square feet of living space with a spacious and functional layout, highlighted by high vaulted ceilings and a grand entry hallway that creates an open, inviting atmosphere. The interior features tile

    REIMUNDO SUAREZ-TAPIA EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

    14685 Cool Glen Dr, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 14752 Grafton Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    $349,900

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    14752 Grafton Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,238

    Last Listing Agent Christine Schendel-Jean Coldwell Banker Home Source

    14752 Grafton Ln, Helendale, CA 92342
    • /2

      Est $262,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      27535 Lakeview Dr Unit 48, Helendale, CA 92342

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      27535 Lakeview Dr Unit 48, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • Last Sold Price $260,000

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Galvan eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.

  • /32

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    27209 Outrigger Ln Unit B, Helendale, CA 92342

    Absolutely *GORGEOUS* condo in Silver Lakes! This upgraded home is equipped with EVERYTHING you need to LOVE LIFE ON THE LAKE. All newer updates include granite countertops throughout, newer appliances, tile flooring, and newer doors and windows. Stunning views are easily captured while in living room, dining room, upstairs balcony, or your lovely back patio. Own a boat, or always wanted to? This

    Alyssa Van Epps Sheralyn McVeigh, Broker

    27209 Outrigger Ln Unit B, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 14411 Schooner Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    14411 Schooner Dr, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,276

14411 Schooner Dr, Helendale, CA 92342
    • 26586 Topsail Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $441,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      26586 Topsail Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      26586 Topsail Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nelsie Quiroz Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $449,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    14765 Aberdeen Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    BACK ON THE MARKET!! FELL OUT OF ESCROW DAYS BEFORE CLOSING! LETS MAKE A DEAL!!! Luxury Lake Community Living: 4 Bed, 3 Full Bath Home with unlimited Golf and Lake UseDiscover unparalleled elegance and space in this stunning four-bedroom, three-full-bathroom luxury home, perfectly situated on an expansive lot with-in an exclusive, amenity-rich community.Relax on the charming front porch

    GARY SORLEY Home Town Realty

    14765 Aberdeen Ln, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 27332 Outrigger Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    27332 Outrigger Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,060

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Velazquez Rodriguez Century 21 Masters

    27332 Outrigger Ln, Helendale, CA 92342
  • /11

    $13,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,112 Sq Ft
    • $62,141 per Acre

    26510 Silver Lakes Pkwy, Helendale, CA 92342

    This 9112 sq ft vacant lot is being sold by the Silver Lakes Association. The lot is conveniently located near South Lake, the Middle School and high school, it has quick access to Shadow Mountain Rd. With the purchase of this lot all amenities of the association are included in the monthly HOA dues. Some of the SLA amenities are 27 hole championship golf course, tennis courts, RV park, parking

    Angela Rosenberg First Team Real Estate-HighDes

    26510 Silver Lakes Pkwy, Helendale, CA 92342
  • 26453 Buccaneer Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    26453 Buccaneer Ln, Helendale, CA 92342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,096

26453 Buccaneer Ln, Helendale, CA 92342
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    0 Helendale Rd Unit HD25215685, Helendale, CA

    Discover your own slice of desert paradise on this expansive 10-acre parcel (APN 0493191390000) located off Helendale Rd in Helendale, CA. Surrounded by panoramic mountain and desert views, this property offers a peaceful, private setting perfect for your dream home, weekend getaway, or off-grid retreat. Imagine waking up to breathtaking sunrises, exploring wide-open landscapes, and ending the

    Susana Woods Real Brokerage Technologies

    0 Helendale Rd Unit HD25215685, Helendale, CA

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home