5,231

Hellertown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $375,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1390 New Jersey Ave, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,642

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Grey Morganelli Properties LLC

    1390 New Jersey Ave, Hellertown, PA 18055
    • /44

      Est $947,607 Not Listed For Sale

      1838 Viola Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1838 Viola Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carly Komoroski Morganelli Properties LLC

  • /26

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1437 Courtright St, Hellertown, PA 18055

    Located on a quiet residential street in Hellertown, within the highly desirable Saucon Valley School District, this charming bungalow offers a great layout, central AC, and plenty of space inside and out.Step through the front door into a spacious living room with newly refinished hardwood floors, creating a warm and inviting feel. The layout flows seamlessly into the dining room and

    Jason Reynolds Light House Realty LV LLC

    1437 Courtright St, Hellertown, PA 18055
  • /53

    $481,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1674 Easton Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,989

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Velasquez Serhant Pennsylvania LLC

    1674 Easton Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055
    • /43

      Est $817,249 Not Listed For Sale

      1851 Viola Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1851 Viola Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent J. Leilani Pettine RE/MAX

  • /2

    $80,000

    1377 Washington St, Hellertown, PA 18055

    There are two total lots being sold for $160,000 total ($80,000) each lot to build one twin structure. 1377 and 1379 Washington Street. Site plan in documents. Owner is essentially doing what the owner next door did, divided the lot which was originally 1352 Main Street into 3 parcels. 1 is the front house, the other 2 for each side of the approved to build twin. Each side would be 1377 and 1379

    Amy Harris House & Land Real Estate

    1377 Washington St, Hellertown, PA 18055
  • /20

    $220,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    415 Willow Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,183

    Last Listing Agent David Bohning BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    415 Willow Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055
    • /55

      Est $822,756 Not Listed For Sale

      1853 Viola Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1853 Viola Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Kucharz RE/MAX

  • /34

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    469 Birch Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

    Welcome to 469 Birch Road! This charming home is located in Hellertown Borough within the Saucon Valley School District. The main level is bright and welcoming, featuring a comfortable living room, two bedrooms, and a full bath. The eat-in kitchen brings extra personality with stylish and functional open shelving that keeps everything within reach while adding a clean, modern look. Upstairs,

    Alexandria Piazza Valor Realty

    469 Birch Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055
  • /25

    $280,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    547 Rentzheimer Dr, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,220

    Last Listing Agent Rosalyn Stinner Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Doylestown

    547 Rentzheimer Dr, Hellertown, PA 18055
    • /50

      Est $800,532 Not Listed For Sale

      1857 Viola Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1857 Viola Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $722,500
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Photis Zographou Coldwell Banker Hearthside

  • /70

    $320,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft

    153 New St, Hellertown, PA 18055

    Looking for space, character, and the opportunity to make a home truly your own in the highly sought-after Saucon Valley School District? This is it.Welcome to 153 New Street in Hellertown, PA. A home where timeless charm meets incredible potential. With over 2,600 square feet of living space, this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath property offers the kind of room growing families need, along with the

    Desiree Carroll Keller Williams Northampton

    153 New St, Hellertown, PA 18055
  • /2

    $284,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    260 Wassergass Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 306 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe McGavin Realty One Group Supreme

    260 Wassergass Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055
    • /31

      Est $807,056 Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Meadows Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1806 Meadows Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $704,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Aspito Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2234 Silver Creek Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,512

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Reiman Realty Outfitters

    2234 Silver Creek Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055
    • /37

      Est $910,892 Not Listed For Sale

      1852 Viola Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1852 Viola Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Francis BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /52

    $750,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2350 Wassergass Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,111

    Last Listing Agent Christa Ward Iron Valley Real Estate of Lehigh Valley

    2350 Wassergass Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055
    • /31

      Est $589,854 Not Listed For Sale

      1714 Keith Dr, Hellertown, PA 18055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1714 Keith Dr, Hellertown, PA 18055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Dau EXP Realty LLC

  • /45

    $600,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2477 Wassergass Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,494

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Slick BHHS Fox & Roach - Center Valley

    2477 Wassergass Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055
    • /37

      Est $287,643 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Spruce St, Hellertown, PA 18055

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      43 Spruce St, Hellertown, PA 18055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,500
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luanne Sutch Preferred Properties Plus

  • /2

    $810,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1865 Viola Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,235

    Last Listing Agent Hala Rihan-Bonner Christian Saunders Real Estate

    1865 Viola Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055
    • /24

      Est $414,114 Not Listed For Sale

      725 Northampton St, Hellertown, PA 18055

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      725 Northampton St, Hellertown, PA 18055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Susko RE/MAX

  • /46

    $199,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2585 Redington Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,402

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Smeland EXP Realty LLC

    2585 Redington Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055
    • /41

      Est $545,697 Not Listed For Sale

      373 E High St, Hellertown, PA 18055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      373 E High St, Hellertown, PA 18055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,500
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ravi Dhingra Keller Williams Allentown

  • /12

    $325,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    775 Northampton St, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,234

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Craft BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    775 Northampton St, Hellertown, PA 18055
    • /27

      Est $819,594 Not Listed For Sale

      2768 Valley View Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2768 Valley View Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Clowser Dorey, Carol C Real Estate

  • /61

    $305,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    174 Front St, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,819

    Last Listing Agent Joanna LaFaver Keller Williams Real Estate

    174 Front St, Hellertown, PA 18055
    • /56

      Est $817,118 Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Williams Church Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2212 Williams Church Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Strickland Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

  • /9

    $370,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    258 Northampton St, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,445

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Moulder Grace Realty Co Inc

    258 Northampton St, Hellertown, PA 18055
    • /43

      Est $786,937 Not Listed For Sale

      2544 Kings Mill Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2544 Kings Mill Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Slick BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /20

    $265,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1952 Willings Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,245

    Last Listing Agent Na Liu Freeby Lai Real Estate

    1952 Willings Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055
    • /38

      Est $1,064,382 Not Listed For Sale

      1560 Jakes Place, Hellertown, PA 18055

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1560 Jakes Place, Hellertown, PA 18055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $837,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Ahlum Dorey, Carol C Real Estate

  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    750 Delaware Ave, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,433

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Reiman Realty Outfitters

    750 Delaware Ave, Hellertown, PA 18055
    • /22

      Est $338,163 Not Listed For Sale

      2232 Silver Creek Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2232 Silver Creek Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Wilkins Taylor RE/MAX

  • /73

    $305,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1540 Riegel St, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,119

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Huratiak JPAR Action Realty

    1540 Riegel St, Hellertown, PA 18055
    • /17

      Est $281,144 Not Listed For Sale

      820 Detweiler Ave, Hellertown, PA 18055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      820 Detweiler Ave, Hellertown, PA 18055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,500
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wheeler D. R. Horton Realty of PA

  • /16

    $405,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    325 E Saucon St, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,376

    Last Listing Agent Robert McDonald Weichert Realtors

    325 E Saucon St, Hellertown, PA 18055
    • /50

      Est $1,033,994 Not Listed For Sale

      2460 Woodland Hills Ct, Hellertown, PA 18055

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2460 Woodland Hills Ct, Hellertown, PA 18055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Francis BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /28

    $325,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    420 Willow Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,094

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Torchia Preferred Properties Plus

    420 Willow Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055
    • /39

      Est $309,489 Not Listed For Sale

      433 Birch Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      433 Birch Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Peck Tuskes Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home