997

Helmetta, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 6 Main St, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    $399,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6 Main St, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,340

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY NELSON COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE SE

    6 Main St, Helmetta, NJ 08828
    • 16 York Dr, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $749,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 York Dr, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      16 York Dr, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $718,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Matthews ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.

  • 8-A N Shore Blvd N, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    8-A N Shore Blvd N, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Tanious KELLER WILLIAMS PRINCETON R. E

    8-A N Shore Blvd N, Helmetta, NJ 08828
    • 2804 Ridgefield Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $359,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      2804 Ridgefield Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2804 Ridgefield Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anaita Tarapore EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 1109 Stoneridge Cir, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1109 Stoneridge Cir, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,187

    Last Listing Agent John Lattanzio COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1109 Stoneridge Cir, Helmetta, NJ 08828
    • 19 Railroad Ave, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $384,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Railroad Ave, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 2 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      19 Railroad Ave, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Ryan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 312 Raintree Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    $332,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    312 Raintree Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,928

    Last Listing Agent SHARON SCHWEIZER ELLEN ROSENBAUM REAL ESTATE

    312 Raintree Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828
    • 809 Meadow Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $359,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Meadow Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      809 Meadow Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Feretich DITOMMASO REAL ESTATE NJ, INC

  • 43 Lake Ave, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    $755,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    43 Lake Ave, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,875

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Thornton WINDING RIVER REALTY, LLC

    43 Lake Ave, Helmetta, NJ 08828
    • 1201 Stoneridge Cir, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $356,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Stoneridge Cir, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1201 Stoneridge Cir, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Niraj Parikh REAL

  • 1012 Meadow Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1012 Meadow Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,049

    Last Listing Agent Roman Balandin ROMAN BALANDIN REALTY LLC

    1012 Meadow Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828
    • 8 York Dr, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $758,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 York Dr, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8 York Dr, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret M Thuring ERA CENTRAL LEVINSON

  • 15 Avenue B, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    15 Avenue B, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,784

    Last Listing Agent Jane Eid RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    15 Avenue B, Helmetta, NJ 08828
    • 7 N Shore Blvd, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $489,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 N Shore Blvd, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7 N Shore Blvd, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Boris Laskin ABSOLUTE HOMES REALTY, LLC

  • /20

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1311 Stoneridge Cir, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,288

    Last Listing Agent George Pavlushkin RE/MAX Central

    1311 Stoneridge Cir, Helmetta, NJ 08828
    • /38

      Est $352,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Candlelight Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2206 Candlelight Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Garguilo Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

  • 1610 Stoneridge Cir, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1610 Stoneridge Cir, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,198

    Last Listing Agent George Pavlushkin RE/MAX CENTRAL

    1610 Stoneridge Cir, Helmetta, NJ 08828
    • 11 Madison Dr, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $749,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Madison Dr, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      11 Madison Dr, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie DiMuro DAVIS REALTORS

  • 303 Raintree Ct Unit 303, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    $356,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    303 Raintree Ct Unit 303, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Genesis Garcia WEICHERT REALTORS

    303 Raintree Ct Unit 303, Helmetta, NJ 08828
    • 15 Old Forge Rd, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $535,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Old Forge Rd, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      15 Old Forge Rd, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorna Roberts-Piper RE/MAX

  • /24

    $535,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10 Holly Manor Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,425

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pitts-Schon RE/MAX Country

    10 Holly Manor Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828
    • 10 Avenue B, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $456,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Avenue B, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      10 Avenue B, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tristen Nunez RE/MAX

  • 2701 Ridgefield Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2701 Ridgefield Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,382

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Tamasco KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    2701 Ridgefield Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828
    • 17 Avenue A, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $476,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Avenue A, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      17 Avenue A, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Nielsen ERA CENTRAL LEVINSON

  • 43 Railroad Ave, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    43 Railroad Ave, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,215

    Last Listing Agent NICOLE TAFILOWSKI KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH

    43 Railroad Ave, Helmetta, NJ 08828
    • 2602 Candlelight Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $355,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      2602 Candlelight Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2602 Candlelight Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Adamski EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /20

    $360,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1305 Stoneridge Cir, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,743

    Last Listing Agent Jesusa Abary RE/MAX Central

    1305 Stoneridge Cir, Helmetta, NJ 08828
    • 2507 Candlelight Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $312,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      2507 Candlelight Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2507 Candlelight Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fran Liteplo RE/MAX

  • 908 Meadow Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    $338,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    908 Meadow Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,772

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA CRIVELLO WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    908 Meadow Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828
    • 1801 Tanglewood Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $358,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Tanglewood Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1801 Tanglewood Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Nuzzo KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • 2402 Candlelight Ct Unit 2402, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2402 Candlelight Ct Unit 2402, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,752

    Last Listing Agent Debra Grillo KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH

    2402 Candlelight Ct Unit 2402, Helmetta, NJ 08828
    • 1609 Stoneridge Cir, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $359,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Stoneridge Cir, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1609 Stoneridge Cir, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Calandruccio RE/MAX

  • /57

    $780,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    12 Madison Dr, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,886

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Pantelo Realty One Group Central

    12 Madison Dr, Helmetta, NJ 08828
    • 1304 Stoneridge Cir, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $363,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Stoneridge Cir, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1304 Stoneridge Cir, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Scott Petrozzini RE/MAX PREFERRED PROFESSIONALS

    • 1002 Meadow Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $310,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Meadow Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1002 Meadow Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Massimo Pirrone RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $355,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Raintree Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      309 Raintree Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Kloc RE/MAX

    • 9 Holly Manor Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $666,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Holly Manor Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9 Holly Manor Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anita Paris BHHS FOX & ROACH REALTORS

    • 111 Main St, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $482,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Main St, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      111 Main St, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Horvath WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    • 57 Railroad Ave, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Est $429,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Railroad Ave, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      57 Railroad Ave, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rocco Sgro RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $467,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 N Shore Blvd Unit A, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      20 N Shore Blvd Unit A, Helmetta, NJ 08828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Kuchar Critelli Realtors

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home