9,900

Properties in ZIP Code 11550

Section Image
    • 157 Crowell St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $641,815 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Crowell St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      157 Crowell St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Nov 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Li Li B Square Realty

    • 150 Leverich St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $636,725 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Leverich St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      150 Leverich St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cary Bianculli Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 155 Dikeman St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $725,992 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Dikeman St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      155 Dikeman St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maxine Dixon Williams Hamilton Choice Homes Realty

    • 175 Dikeman St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $672,514 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Dikeman St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      175 Dikeman St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patrick White Home Driven Realty Inc

    • 6 Cottage Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $746,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Cottage Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6 Cottage Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Tiburzi Signature Premier Properties

    • /19

      Est $595,647 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Spencer Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      18 Spencer Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • May 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ramdial Sahadeo Bergen Basin Realty LLC

    • 103 Cedar St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $739,931 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Cedar St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      103 Cedar St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jon David Lenard Signature Premier Properties

    • /14

      Est $733,746 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Ingraham Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      155 Ingraham Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $626,000
      • Nov 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Goodwin Gosen Properties

    • 93 Crowell St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $586,159 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Crowell St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      93 Crowell St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Sep 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Linda Adams Kin Realty Of New York LLC

    • 684 Front St Unit C, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Not Listed For Sale

      684 Front St Unit C, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      684 Front St Unit C, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $312/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ohabi Voro LLC

    • 682 Front St Unit F, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $541,406 Not Listed For Sale

      682 Front St Unit F, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      682 Front St Unit F, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Schwendel EXIT Realty Premier

    • 682 Front St Unit A, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $541,735 Not Listed For Sale

      682 Front St Unit A, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      682 Front St Unit A, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lina Shi S10 Realty Group LLC

    • 678 Front St Unit C, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Not Listed For Sale

      678 Front St Unit C, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      678 Front St Unit C, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Carroll RE/MAX

    • 678 Front St Unit F, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $556,531 Not Listed For Sale

      678 Front St Unit F, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      678 Front St Unit F, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ohabi Voro LLC

    • 38 Burston St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $707,079 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Burston St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      38 Burston St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Oct 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Hilda Chin Century 21 American Homes

    • 47 Ingraham Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $762,553 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Ingraham Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      47 Ingraham Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Wilson Island Advantage Realty LLC

    • 48 Crowell St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $707,095 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Crowell St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      48 Crowell St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Vela Professional RE of New York

    • 25 Dikeman St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $615,460 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Dikeman St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      25 Dikeman St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $598,500
      • Nov 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Walter Valladares Voro LLC

    • 16 Crowell St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $797,867 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Crowell St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      16 Crowell St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gonzalez Resource Realty Group

    • 6 Crowell St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $656,133 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Crowell St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6 Crowell St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Guzman Signature Premier Properties

    • 38 Leverich St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $773,314 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Leverich St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      38 Leverich St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marco Gomez EXP Realty

    • 28 Attorney St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $689,786 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Attorney St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 6,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      28 Attorney St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Aug 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gina Alvarado ARMAS GROUP NYC INC

    • 32 Nassau Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $701,779 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Nassau Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      32 Nassau Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Feb 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Damian Andraka Stonegate Real Estate

    • 104 William St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $630,922 Not Listed For Sale

      104 William St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      104 William St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Katherin Trent The Agency Northshore NY

    • 48 Albemarle Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $801,411 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Albemarle Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      48 Albemarle Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,000
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Calderon Professional RE of New York

    • 37 Thorne Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $644,410 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Thorne Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      37 Thorne Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Hector Calderon Calderon Realty Group Inc

    • 78 Albemarle Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $674,463 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Albemarle Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      78 Albemarle Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Vela Professional RE of New York

    • 101 Albemarle Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $605,448 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Albemarle Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      101 Albemarle Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gary Lewis Real Estate Authorities Inc

    • 117 Gladys Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $614,727 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Gladys Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      117 Gladys Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kenroy McAdams Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    • 2 Weekes Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $665,950 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Weekes Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      2 Weekes Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Feb 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Balza HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    • 18 Hoff Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $618,346 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Hoff Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      18 Hoff Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jan 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Evangelista Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 38 Henry St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $601,161 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Henry St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      38 Henry St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jahaira Ortiz Rubix Premier Realty LLC

    • 29 Hoff Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $601,944 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Hoff Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      29 Hoff Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,500
      • Apr 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mayir Pinhasov Tenlo Realty LLC

    • 15 Prospect Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $545,009 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Prospect Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      15 Prospect Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Padro Keller Williams Realty Greater

    • 15 Attorney St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $711,492 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Attorney St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      15 Attorney St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gilberto Flores Real Broker NY LLC

    • 17 Peninsula Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $676,018 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Peninsula Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      17 Peninsula Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Geser Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 204 Rutland Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $696,722 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Rutland Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      204 Rutland Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Sep 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maria Bertoglio LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    • 72 Linden Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $680,226 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Linden Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      72 Linden Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Maraj-Ramdhanie Keller Williams Realty Elite

    • 45 W Graham Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $692,185 Not Listed For Sale

      45 W Graham Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      45 W Graham Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Hart World Prop Intl Sea to Sky

    • 39 Linden Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $462,023 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Linden Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      39 Linden Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 483 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Prato Kin Realty Of New York LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home