10,301

Homes in ZIP Code 11550

Section Image
    • 12 Bernhard St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $600,132 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Bernhard St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      12 Bernhard St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Owen Johnson ERA/Top Service Realty Inc

  • 30 Oakland St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $705,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    30 Oakland St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,661

    Last Listing Agent Candace Murray Fave Realty Inc

    30 Oakland St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 27 Frazier St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $526,333 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Frazier St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      27 Frazier St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ilfrancy Ingraldi GEN X Realty Corp

  • 24 Commander Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $759,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    24 Commander Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,517

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hart World Prop Intl Sea to Sky

    24 Commander Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 37 Frazier St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $530,723 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Frazier St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      37 Frazier St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hiromi Katekaru Oak Home Realty

  • 151 Boylston St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $682,500 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    151 Boylston St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,360

    Last Listing Agent Hector Calderon Calderon Realty Group Inc

    151 Boylston St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 83 Windsor Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $731,659 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Windsor Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      83 Windsor Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Roopnarine Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

  • 578 Irene St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

    $660,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    578 Irene St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,111

    Last Listing Agent Gail Pattay Home and Hearth of Long Island

    578 Irene St, South Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 77 Allen St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $563,746 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Allen St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      77 Allen St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aline Jones Jackson Neuhaus Realty Inc

  • 66 Warner Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $845,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    66 Warner Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,951

    Last Listing Agent Humayoun Shabbir Shabbir Realty Inc

    66 Warner Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 76 Allen St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $553,910 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Allen St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      76 Allen St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Brown Atlantic Shores Realty Corp

  • 30 Cathedral Ave Unit 6B, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $229,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    30 Cathedral Ave Unit 6B, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Prato Kin Realty Of New York LLC

    30 Cathedral Ave Unit 6B, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 64 Allen St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $623,199 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Allen St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      64 Allen St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edwin Dhall Power Move Realty

  • 593 Maude St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

    $630,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    593 Maude St, South Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,270

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kee Core Long Island LLC

    593 Maude St, South Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 67 E Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $609,382 Not Listed For Sale

      67 E Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      67 E Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ohabi Voro LLC

  • 22 Mulford Place Unit 6A, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $320,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    22 Mulford Place Unit 6A, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Flock Hagens Homes Inc

    22 Mulford Place Unit 6A, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 24 Dorlon St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $537,224 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Dorlon St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      24 Dorlon St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie London Stephen Joseph Properties

  • 29 Parsons Dr, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $730,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    29 Parsons Dr, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,145

    Last Listing Agent David Matias Nuvia Realty LLC

    29 Parsons Dr, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 32 Dorlon St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $607,750 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Dorlon St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      32 Dorlon St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kadiatou Balde HomeSmart CrossIsland

  • 377 Jackson St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $695,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    377 Jackson St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,879

    Last Listing Agent Roy Shalom Family Homes Realty Group

    377 Jackson St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 37 Dorlon St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $650,501 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Dorlon St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      37 Dorlon St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,999
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Temra Taylor Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

  • 10 Linden Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $500,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10 Linden Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,176

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Filardo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    10 Linden Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 9 Weir St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $658,044 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Weir St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      9 Weir St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Carroll RE/MAX

  • 9 Lafayette Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $675,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    9 Lafayette Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,341

    Last Listing Agent Juan Portillo Mint Homes LI LLC

    9 Lafayette Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 24 E Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $559,211 Not Listed For Sale

      24 E Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      24 E Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gilberto Flores Real Broker NY LLC

  • 30 Burr Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $661,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    30 Burr Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,216

    Last Listing Agent Stephen DeFranco Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    30 Burr Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 23 Weir St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $609,289 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Weir St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      23 Weir St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Geldert Century 21 American Homes

  • 1060 Webber Ave, South Hempstead, NY 11550

    $405,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1060 Webber Ave, South Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,140

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Ferrara Realty Trends Corp

    1060 Webber Ave, South Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 105 Nassau Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $717,402 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Nassau Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      105 Nassau Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Talbott Century 21 American Homes

  • 206 W Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $550,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    206 W Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,996

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Lenard Signature Premier Properties

    206 W Marshall St, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 40 Emery St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $644,581 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Emery St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      40 Emery St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

  • 75 Baldwin Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $600,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    75 Baldwin Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,317

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Monachan Rare Holdings LLC

    75 Baldwin Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 91 Nassau Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $620,979 Not Listed For Sale

      91 Nassau Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      91 Nassau Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Geetanjali Cheta RE/MAX 2000

  • 24 Parsons Dr, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $640,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    24 Parsons Dr, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,703

    Last Listing Agent Marco Gomez EXP Realty

    24 Parsons Dr, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 65 Nassau Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $735,269 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Nassau Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      65 Nassau Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Yedid Island Group Realty Inc

  • 10 Wellington Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $531,500 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10 Wellington Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,909

    Last Listing Agent David Pastorini Coldwell Banker Phillips

    10 Wellington Place, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 20 Botsford St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $547,204 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Botsford St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      20 Botsford St, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $507/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Apr 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Lopez Betancurt Property Professionals Realty

  • 3 Tompkins Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $690,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3 Tompkins Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,453

    Last Listing Agent Karen Clark Handsome Real Estate Inc

    3 Tompkins Place, Hempstead, NY 11550
    • 21 Nassau Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Est $706,058 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Nassau Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      21 Nassau Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mathew Martin Keller Williams Realty Greater

  • 22 Hudson Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $635,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    22 Hudson Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,257

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Opara Blue Island Homes NY LLC

    22 Hudson Place, Hempstead, NY 11550

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home