8,621

Homes in ZIP Code 77445

Section Image
  • /50

    $349,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    25136 Armagh Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Beautiful new construction home with Custom-Home Feel! The open-concept floor plan seamlessly connects the gourmet kitchen, dining, and living areas, perfect for entertaining. Both the pantry and utility room are walk-in, allowing exceptional functionality. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet, double vanity, and magnificently finished shower. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile game

    Elsie Yates Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    25136 Armagh Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /17

    $189,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    40736 Jozwiak Ln, Prairie View, TX 77445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,511

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    40736 Jozwiak Ln, Prairie View, TX 77445
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2802 14th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2802 14th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Fritz Fathom Realty

  • /30

    $780,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft

    23600 Brazos Estates Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Set on a serene, square, and fully fenced 10 acres in Hempstead, this property includes a 3,200+ SF main home with welcoming porches, a 420 SF guest cottage, and multiple barns, ready to become a true country homestead.The main home features an open, bright first floor with connected kitchen, living, and dining areas. The kitchen offers ample counter space and cabinetry, and a functional

    Lindi Braddock Coldwell Banker Properties Unlimited

    23600 Brazos Estates Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /5

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    20560 Cochran Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $94,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda DeGroot Waller County Land Co.

    20560 Cochran Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /4

      Est $100,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Hogan Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      120 Hogan Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Suri Dalton Wade Inc

  • /5

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $278,746 per Acre

    0 3rd St Unit 14182076, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Discover a great opportunity to own a vacant lot in the city of Hempstead in Waller County. This partially wooded property offers approximately 6,251 square feet and is situated on a paved street with electricity available. The lot provides flexible potential uses including single-family, manufactured home, or multi-family development, making it ideal for investors or those looking to build.

    Aaron Greeley CB&A, Realtors-Katy

    0 3rd St Unit 14182076, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /24

    $273,770 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    37355 Chapel Ln, Prairie View, TX 77445

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colt Haack Coldwell Banker Properties

    37355 Chapel Ln, Prairie View, TX 77445
    • /45

      Est $391,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      24706 Armagh Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      24706 Armagh Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Cegielski Hatch Agency Real Estate

  • /15

    $175,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    226 Bremond St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Come take a look at this mobile home on 2 city lots in Hempstead. With a the opportunity to work from home as well with an established carwash business included. Home could possibly replace with a newer mobile home. Call to see today! NO PORTION OF THIS PROPERTY IS IN THE FLOOD ZONE.

    Crystal Krivacka Crystal Fife Realty, LLC

    226 Bremond St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /28

    $209,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    29522 Loch Ness Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Zorens Elite Texas Properties

    29522 Loch Ness Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /14

      Est $441,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      20441 Levandowski Rd, Pine Island, TX 77445

      • Studio
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      20441 Levandowski Rd, Pine Island, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mathis Executive Texas Realty

  • /5

    $19,990

    • Land
    • 12,331 Sq Ft
    • $70,611 per Acre

    38721 Meadow Lark Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Welcome to the beautiful community of Deerwood Lakes. This is a gated community that includes 4 lakes, 2 community pools, plenty of green scenery, a park and so much more. The front of this community is paved. Low Annual POA fees, LOW TAX RATE! This lot is great to build your own primary residence or investment use! LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! COME CHECK THIS OUT. Country living. Just 45 minutes

    Analia Rengel Grand Terra Realty

    38721 Meadow Lark Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /7

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    23300 Legacy Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $75,248 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,330

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Cline Wendy Cline Properties Group

    23300 Legacy Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /25

      Est $282,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      26758 Callie Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      26758 Callie Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Theiss JLA Realty

  • /15

    $199,999

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    1302 19th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    PRICED BELOW TAX VALUE! Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Hempstead! This 2 bedroom/ 2 bath fixer-upper sits on 10 city lots, offering prime potential for redevelopment, rental income, or a strategic flip. Home has a brand new roof; however interior needs a full renovation. Home is located outside the flood zone and free from HOA restrictions; connected to public utilities and

    Cindy Ochsner Cinderella Real Estate

    1302 19th St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /34

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1920 1st St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,324

    Last Listing Agent Eliana Wright Elka International Realty

    1920 1st St, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /24

      Est $217,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      36303 Owens Rd, Prairie View, TX 77445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      36303 Owens Rd, Prairie View, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 259 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Echols eXp Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $799,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    15573 Fm 1887 Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Situated on 25 acres, this charming property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Mostly cleared with some areas in a floodplain, it's perfect for farming cattle and horses. With a new roof and move-in ready condition, this home offers a cozy breakfast room and is just 10 miles from Hempstead. Enjoy country living with hunting, wildlife, and a water well on the premises. Embrace the tranquility

    Tina Schroeter Crystal Fife Realty, LLC

    15573 Fm 1887 Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /3

    $46,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2100 Rice St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $320,557 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 511 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tangela Bond Hamilton Real Estate & Dev Co.

    2100 Rice St, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /29

      Est $299,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      25256 Shannon St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      25256 Shannon St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Garza United Real Estate

  • /37

    $1,125,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft

    28322 Mellman Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Discover your own private paradise on nearly 16 serene, secluded acres. This hidden retreat blends comfort, space, and natural beauty in one exceptional property. The well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an inviting open layout with generous living areas, a spacious laundry room, and a flexible office or hobby room—perfect for remote work or creative projects. Step outside to a 30x40

    Katy Collette Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    28322 Mellman Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /20

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1610 Saint Barbe St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,644

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel Listing Spark

    1610 Saint Barbe St, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /42

      Est $379,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      24505 Dublin St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      24505 Dublin St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brookes Cunningham eXp Realty LLC

  • /5

    $37,990

    • Land
    • 9,513 Sq Ft
    • $173,947 per Acre

    24961 Leitrim Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    24961 Leitrim St, Hempstead, TX 77445Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a residential lot in the charming city of Hempstead, TX! This buildable parcel under 1 acre is ready for your dream home, with water and electric already available and the convenience of septic and well — giving you flexibility and lower utility costs.Nestled in Waller County, this lot offers the perfect

    Nizar Hathaf PRG, Realtors

    24961 Leitrim Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /36

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    24601 Tipperary St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,896

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Olson Keller Williams Signature

    24601 Tipperary St, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /50

      Est $504,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      37458 Porter Ln, Pine Island, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      37458 Porter Ln, Pine Island, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charon Marshall Gulf Coast, Realtors

  • /23

    $242,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    2511 17th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Welcome to this charming property with a fenced back yard, perfect for entertaining guests. Featuring a garage door opener for convenience, high ceilings for a spacious feel, and granite countertops in the kitchen. Enjoy stainless steel appliances and an open floor plan, ideal for gatherings. The laundry room is a hidden gem, along with a storage shed for extra space. Unwind in the owner's

    Kevin Schamel Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

    2511 17th St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /2

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 Waterford St Unit 91093903, Waller, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Harrison eXp Realty LLC

    0 Waterford St Unit 91093903, Waller, TX 77445
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 2nd St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      429 2nd St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 167 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Holcombe Holcombe Properties

  • /4

    $10,500,000

    15140 Farm To Market 359, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Rare ±220.96-acre contiguous land assemblage with primary frontage on FM-359 and additional access from Schmidt Road and Peters Road in the Hempstead–Waller growth corridor. Marketed as 15140 FM-359, this three-tract offering provides exceptional flexibility for future development, phased planning, or long-term investment. Property includes two residences, multiple barns, multiple water wells,

    Brad Upshaw Haven Realty International

    15140 Farm To Market 359, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /2

    $7,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    26647 Falcon Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 10,497 Sq Ft
    • $31,120 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $15,372

    Last Listing Agent Kait Chavez Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    26647 Falcon Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /41

      Est $351,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      26136 Elk Ct, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      26136 Elk Ct, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandi LaPlant RE/MAX

  • /6

    $18,900

    • Land
    • 13,544 Sq Ft
    • $60,786 per Acre

    0 Drake Ln Unit 58792483, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Spacious wooded cul-de-sac lot located in a quiet rural subdivision offering four stocked fishing lakes and a well-maintained community pool. Deed restrictions apply (available online thru Deerwood Lakes); mobile homes are not permitted. No mineral rights convey. Buyer to obtain a new survey. The HOA does not own or maintain the roads. Water and electricity are available in the area but not on

    Yuliana Gonzalez Evolve Real Estate

    0 Drake Ln Unit 58792483, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /12

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    40541 Oak Ridge Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,614

    Last Listing Agent Joan Correll LPT Realty, LLC

    40541 Oak Ridge Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /46

      Est $1,530,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      44121 Mitchamore Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      44121 Mitchamore Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Curran Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

  • /2

    $31,000

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $216,058 per Acre

    000 20th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    This spacious lot in Hempstead offers a prime opportunity to build your dream home or investment property. Located in a peaceful neighborhood, the property is close to schools, shopping, and major highways for easy commuting. With utilities available and no existing structures, it's a blank canvas ready for development. Don’t miss this chance to own land in a growing community! Priced to sell

    Christie Vu United Real Estate

    000 20th St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /29

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    36930 Betka Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,000

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Vaughn 1851 Properties, Inc

    36930 Betka Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      24550 Shannon St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      24550 Shannon St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Swagger AEA Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $895,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21.32 Acres
    • $41,973 per Acre

    39841 Mesquite, Hempstead, TX 77445

    One of the few remaining homesites available in The Ranches of Clear Creek! This beautiful tract features a desirable blend of mature trees and open spaces, with the majority of the property remaining wooded to provide exceptional privacy and a secluded setting for your future home. Enjoy access to outstanding community amenities including a covered riding arena, scenic equestrian trails, and

    Samantha Medve Medve Real Estate, LLC

    39841 Mesquite, Hempstead, TX 77445

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home