7,928

Hempstead, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $2,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,173 Sq Ft

    27201 Double Culvert Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Discover refined country living on this +/- 31-acre property, featuring a spacious open-concept home with vaulted ceilings accented by wood beams & a striking stone fireplace. The gourmet kitchen boasts a 6-burner Café gas cooktop, quartz island with veggie sink, leathered granite countertops, GE appliances, & under-cabinet lighting. Retreat to the primary suite with a spa-like bath offering dual

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (979) 401-2698

    27201 Double Culvert Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /11

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    29480 Skymac Ranch Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a secure gated community, offering both comfort and peace of mind. This inviting residence features a spacious open-concept layout with a bright living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The kitchen is well-appointed with ample cabinet space, modern appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar. The primary

    Agent Photo

    Colt Haack

    Coldwell Banker Properties

    (979) 378-5975

    29480 Skymac Ranch Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /14

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1620 2nd St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Krivacka Crystal Fife Realty, LLC

    1620 2nd St, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /18

      Est $192,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      24478 Dublin St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      24478 Dublin St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Edgar Coldwell Banker Properties Unlimited

  • /47

    $1,850,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft

    30163 High Spirit Ranch Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    This 11.55-acre equestrian estate offers a rare blend of modern comfort and rural elegance. The custom-built home showcases soaring vaulted ceilings, artisan knotty alder doors, a grand stone fireplace, luxury vinyl planks throughout and a gourmet kitchen with high-end appliances. Equestrian enthusiasts will appreciate the professional-grade barn featuring four stalls, a climate-controlled tack

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (979) 475-2943

    30163 High Spirit Ranch Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /21

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    650 Donoho St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Welcome to a life of comfort at Circle K Apartments. Our modest community is situated in the quaint city of Hempstead, Texas, convenient to all that Hempstead has to offer. Our community is a few blocks from Hempstead High School and only minutes from local eateries and shopping. A new standard of living is awaiting you at Circle K.Our spacious two bedroom apartments feature a

    Circle K Apartments

    (346) 617-2682

    650 Donoho St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /16

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1424 25th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 473 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Zorens Elite Texas Properties

    1424 25th St, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /49

      Est $335,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      27830 Clarke Bottom Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      27830 Clarke Bottom Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hegemeyer Hegemeyer Realty & Associates

  • /28

    $295,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    24350 Douwn St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Situated in Rolling Hills, this single-story brick home offers space, privacy, and functionality. The 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features new interior paint & updated light fixtures throughout. The open living area includes vaulted ceilings, wood-style flooring, & a fireplace with views into the kitchen & dining areas. The kitchen offers granite, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar seating, &

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (979) 316-7894

    24350 Douwn St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /14

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1246 5th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Property Id: 2461996NOW AVAILABLE - Beautifully renovated cottage! 1353 sq ft house with 2 large bedrooms, roomy office, and 1.5 bathrooms with bathtub/shower combination. Spacious open living area floor plan with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Completely new electrical, new central HVAC, new refrigerator, new dishwasher, new oven, new microwave and indoor laundry room with

    (832) 952-1243

    1246 5th St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /9

    $6,700 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    00 Sioux Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 12,183 Sq Ft
    • $23,954 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Crosier Crystal Fife Realty, LLC

    00 Sioux Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /50

      Est $6,251,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      23647 Highway 159, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 9 Beds
      • 9.5 Baths
      • 11,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      23647 Highway 159, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kate Gibson Republic Ranches, LLC

  • /30

    $262,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    26431 Pin Oak Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Move-in ready home offering peaceful rural living with a generous lot size and a fully fenced backyard! Inside, enjoy an open-concept layout with a spacious living area, updated lighting, and a large kitchen island with granite countertops, undermount sink, and modern cabinetry—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include full interior paint (2025), vinyl flooring in the

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (979) 406-5502

    26431 Pin Oak Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /7

    $795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    23241 Richards Rd, Prairie View, TX 77445

    Property Id: 924573Remodeled townhome. Fully furnished, with all appliances including washer & dryer. Keyless entry locks. This is a shared 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome. Each bedroom is rented out and you share the kitchen, living room and laundry room. Utilities are capped. House looks just as you see in the pictures. Go to our website to apply:

    (936) 251-6122

    23241 Richards Rd, Prairie View, TX 77445
  • /9

    $98,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    140 Lawrence Marshall Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 20,625 Sq Ft
    • $206,969 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,222

    Last Listing Agent Melinda DeGroot Waller County Land Co.

    140 Lawrence Marshall Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /8

      Est $697,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      23981 Pope Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      23981 Pope Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

  • /50

    $399,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    145 Birdie Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    MOTIVATED SELLER!This beautiful home is now offered at $425,000, creating a compelling opportunity for buyers seeking value in a desirable area. A previous buyer completed an inspection, and the seller has elected to price the home accordingly and offer the property as-is. Seller has priced the home aggressively and is ready for the next buyer.Set on over half an acre in the gated

    Agent Photo

    Gene Johnson

    Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    (979) 730-4897

    145 Birdie Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /18

    $800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    23326 High Point St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Property Id: 924727Spacious 4 bed / 4 bath duplex (1,700 sq ft) at 23324/23326 High Point St, Prairie View, TX? Private bedroom + private bathroom? Fully furnished (bed, chest, nightstand)? Shared kitchen, living room & laundry? Individual leasing per roomUtilities:Electricity cap: $120/month per unitWater cap: $60/month per unitOverages split

    (936) 251-4763

    23326 High Point St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /23

    $229,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 21, 2025

    613 21st St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,499

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Cline Wendy Cline Properties Group

    613 21st St, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /23

      Est $131,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 1st St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      930 1st St, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Satish Bhalla eXp Realty, LLC

  • /49

    $1,320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft

    41545 Farm To Market 3346, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury and country living with this stunning 3,200+ square foot home nestled on 16+ ag-exempt acres. This spacious 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence features soaring 20-foot ceilings in the living room, creating an open and inviting atmosphere ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a large kitchen with an oversized island,

    Agent Photo

    Colt Haack

    Coldwell Banker Properties

    (979) 316-9398

    41545 Farm To Market 3346, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /29

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24600 Nine Bar Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Escape the hustle and bustle of city life and immerse yourself in the tranquility of this beautiful, completely renovated country house. Situated on approximately 7-10 acres. With its gorgeous wrap-around porch, you can relax and enjoy the picturesque views of the surrounding landscape. This home is a breeze to maintain, as there is absolutely no carpet throughout. The spacious four bedrooms and

    Rosa Acosta BOSCO REALTORS, & ASSOCIATES

    24600 Nine Bar Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /34

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1887 Joan of Arc Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,389

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Delatorre HomeSmart

    1887 Joan of Arc Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /19

      Est $363,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      23227 Richards Rd Unit 23229, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 4444 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      23227 Richards Rd Unit 23229, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alma Lind Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office

  • /40

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    1726 13th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Beautifully renovated and full of character, this charming 1980 home was completely updated in 2015 while preserving its original architectural charm. Major improvements include PEX plumbing, roof, HVAC system, windows, and three spacious decks perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area, creating a warm and inviting space filled with

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Hegemeyer

    Hegemeyer Realty & Associates

    (979) 232-8272

    1726 13th St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /39

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    105 Lawrence Marshall Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on 1/2-acre within the gated golf course community Legendary Oaks, located in Hempstead. Enjoy this inviting and expansive interior with soaring ceilings, elegant wood and carpet flooring with generously proportioned living and dining areas - ideal for entertaining friends or enjoying family gatherings. The chef-inspired kitchen features a beautiful

    Brianna Lopez Real Property Management Houston

    105 Lawrence Marshall Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /5

    $1,049,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    44180 Urban Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 14.8 Acres
    • $70,902 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

44180 Urban Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /33

      Est $647,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      33763 Fm 1488 Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      33763 Fm 1488 Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Garrison-Angelle BHHS Karapasha Realty

  • /6

    $7,600,000

    • Land
    • 22.03 Acres
    • $344,984 per Acre

    0 Highway 290 E, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Outstanding investment opportunity on a 22 Acre tract fronting both Hwy 290 and FM 1488. Located in rapidly expanding Waller County at the hub of heavily traveled corridors into Houston, The Woodlands, Bryan-College Station, Dallas, and Austin offers a unique setting with high visibility. Located at a bustling corner in Hempstead, this prime 22.029-acre commercial site includes 1023 ft of

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Hegemeyer

    Hegemeyer Realty & Associates

    (979) 316-7902

    0 Highway 290 E, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /28

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    13302 Fm 359 Rd Unit A, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Charming and Unique One-Story Duplex for Lease! Unit A has been recently updated and features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, an island kitchen, refrigerator & stacked washer and dryer included. The rental rate includes water. This property sits on almost 10 acres with a stocked pond, ample parking for boats and RVs. Enjoy country living! About 30 minutes to Katy, 30 Minutes to Cypress.

    Shivani Palaniappan West View Real Estate & Property Management, LLC.

    13302 Fm 359 Rd Unit A, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /20

    $9,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    03 Cardinal, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 539 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Velvet Harris Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Cypress

    03 Cardinal, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /49

      Est $768,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      19023 Frey Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      19023 Frey Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Jones NextHome Realty Center

  • /32

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $385,135 per Acre

    31565 Fm 1736 Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Located on FM 1736 only minutes away from SH 6 leading north to Bryan-College Station and south to the Intersection of US 290 corridor, midway between Houston and Austin, this large tract offers excellent visibility on a well-traveled route with abundant space for parking, building interior of 2,082 sf suitable for merchandise display/storage, plus an additional1,282 sf of covered porches.

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Hegemeyer

    Hegemeyer Realty & Associates

    (979) 378-5621

    31565 Fm 1736 Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /15

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    38196 Fm 1736 Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Beautiful home built in 2018, has a 11 foot ceilings and wooden bean in the main living areas, kitchen w/ double islands, a farmhouse apron sink. Primary bedroom perfect sizing, primary bathroom with a huge walk in shower and walk in closet. The house has a split floor plan. Separate house not included.

    Rosa Acosta BOSCO REALTORS, & ASSOCIATES

    38196 Fm 1736 Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /13

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1635 Galveston St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,703

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Sibrian Venture Realty, LLC

    1635 Galveston St, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /43

      Est $563,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      19345 Cochran Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      19345 Cochran Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colt Haack Coldwell Banker Properties

  • /14

    $695,000

    • 3,808 Sq Ft

    44537 Old Houston Hwy, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Exceptional income-producing property located just minutes from Highway 290 in rapidly growing Prairie View. This four-unit property offers immediate cash flow with strong rental demand driven by nearby Prairie View A&M University and continued area development.Each unit is well-positioned for consistent occupancy, with projected gross rental income up to $6,500/month. Ideal workforce

    Agent Photo

    Colt Haack

    Coldwell Banker Properties

    (979) 356-3173

    44537 Old Houston Hwy, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /11

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1025 6th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom duplex for lease in a convenient location! This home features a recently renovated and updated bathroom, offering a fresh, modern touch. Ideal for comfortable, low maintenance living with easy access to nearby amenities.