7,928

Hempstead, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $210,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    1525 Calvit St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Great 3/2 brick home with big backyard and large covered deck. Graduated high ceilings in den and bedrooms, tile floors throughout. great opportunity. Great investment, great home and great location, Priced to sell fast. No HOA!

    Agent Photo

    Amando Queiroga

    Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

    (979) 475-5607

    1525 Calvit St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /11

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    170 Pine Meadows, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,090

    Last Listing Agent Erika Eros Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    170 Pine Meadows, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /23

      Est $222,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Windmill Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      68 Windmill Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Cline Wendy Cline Properties Group

  • /33

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $124,167 per Acre

    38000 Park View Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Nestled on a spacious and peaceful corner lot in the desirable Deerwood Lakes community, this beautiful 0.1194-acre property offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home, weekend getaway, or investment retreat. Surrounded by mature trees that provide natural shade, character, and added privacy, the lot captures the charm and tranquility of country living while still offering convenient

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (979) 200-4658

    38000 Park View Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /32

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1906 12th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,713

    Last Listing Agent Claire Jane RE/MAX Genesis

    1906 12th St, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /33

      Est $447,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Windmill Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      48 Windmill Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Tackett RE/MAX

  • /7

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $112,500 per Acre

    14827 Farm To Market 359, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your vision on this beautiful 8 acre tract just 10 min North of Cypress. This mostly cleared, undeveloped property offers a rare blend of open space and flexibility- ideal for a custom home, ranch-style living, or future investment.

    Agent Photo

    Lisseth Deleon

    RE/MAX Universal

    (979) 202-0245

    14827 Farm To Market 359, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /12

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    26109 Deerwood Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,449

    Last Listing Agent Travis Ford Orchard Brokerage

    26109 Deerwood Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /49

      Est $596,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Riverwood Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      40 Riverwood Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Cline Wendy Cline Properties Group

  • /17

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $121,968 per Acre

    TBD 22nd St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    ±0.7 acres consisting of Lots 1–5, offering a cleared, generally level tract within an established Hempstead neighborhood. The property is bordered by mature trees along the perimeter, providing natural separation while maintaining an open, usable interior. Located near Wilkins Street and in proximity to 21st and 22nd Streets, the site is surrounded by existing residential development. Paved road

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (979) 451-6857

    TBD 22nd St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /2

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    38043 Quail Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 12,314 Sq Ft
    • $106,120 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,515

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Louie SKW Realty

    38043 Quail Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /48

      Est $678,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Riverwood Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      10 Riverwood Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Jones Jones Team Realty

  • /9

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 40,624 Sq Ft
    • $74,952 per Acre

    TBD Rice St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Excellent opportunity to build your next home or investment property in the growing city of Hempstead! These contiguous residential lots are ideally located near the corner of Rice Street and 16th Street, offering quick access to Hwy 6, Hwy 290, and FM 1488—perfect for commuters to Cypress, Brenham, or College Station. The property provides flexibility for new construction, rental homes, or

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (979) 366-4301

    TBD Rice St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /6

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    TBD Shannon, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $112,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Chagolla RE/MAX Elite Properties

    TBD Shannon, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /7

      Est $240,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      45545 Old Houston Hwy, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      45545 Old Houston Hwy, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toya Jack-Smith Walzel Properties - Spring

  • /15

    $906,250

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $72,500 per Acre

    Tbd Farm To Market Road 1488, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Approximately 12.5± acres offering a compelling opportunity for residential, agricultural, or investment use, ideally positioned along FM 1488 near Mitchell Road in Waller County. This well-located tract combines accessibility, usable land characteristics, and proximity to a rapidly developing corridor, making it an attractive option for a wide range of buyers seeking both immediate utility and

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (979) 652-5869

    Tbd Farm To Market Road 1488, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /15

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    506 Kosse St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,274

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Orman Real Estate Connection Int

    506 Kosse St, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /42

      Est $519,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      19122 Frey Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      19122 Frey Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 333 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Cline Wendy Cline Properties Group

  • /14

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $209,059 per Acre

    06 Baker St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    The piece of land you have been dreaming about!!!! Build your dream home on this residential lot for sale in Hempstead, TX. Located just minutes from downtown, local shops, the new HEB that's being built, Prairie View University, restaurants and more, while offering peaceful surroundings and open space. This partially cleared, buildable lot is zoned residential and ideal for new construction.

    Agent Photo

    Martha Sellers

    NextHome Woodland Springs

    (979) 541-2080

    06 Baker St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /14

    $179,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    622 19th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,738

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ochsner Cinderella Real Estate

    622 19th St, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /14

      Est $173,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      737 Meadow Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      737 Meadow Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Stolarski Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /10

    $906,250

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $72,500 per Acre

    TBD Fm 1488, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Approximately 12.5± acres with frontage along FM 1488 near Mitchell Rd in Waller County. The property offers ~283 feet of road frontage and a generally level configuration suitable for a variety of potential future uses, subject to buyer verification. Located between Prairie View and Hempstead with convenient access to US 290, providing connectivity to regional employment centers and established

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (979) 491-9817

    TBD Fm 1488, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /29

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1805 11th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,167

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Barahona Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    1805 11th St, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /30

      Est $572,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      40708 Oak Ridge Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      40708 Oak Ridge Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Rowlett Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

  • /7

    $5,381,058

    $177K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 70.8 Acres
    • $76,000 per Acre

    TBD N Hwy 6, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Approximately 70± acres with 1,726 feet of frontage along Highway 6 in Hempstead, Texas. This largely open tract features gently rolling pastureland with scattered trees and multiple access points, offering flexibility for agricultural use, investment, or future development. The property’s extensive highway frontage provides strong visibility and convenient access. Located north of Hempstead with

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (979) 310-6057

    TBD N Hwy 6, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /39

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    38466 Park View Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,090

    Last Listing Agent Javier Tello All City Real Estate

    38466 Park View Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /6

      Est $173,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      38865 Menke Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      38865 Menke Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joel Lopez Waller County Land Co.

  • /34

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $124,167 per Acre

    38006 Park View Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Tucked within the peaceful and naturally beautiful community of Deerwood Lakes, this inviting corner property presents an exceptional opportunity to create the home, retreat, or investment property you’ve been envisioning. Encompassing approximately 0.1194 acres, the lot offers a wonderful blend of privacy, mature natural surroundings, and small-town charm, all within a relaxed country-style

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (979) 406-7356

    38006 Park View Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /10

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    24936 Armagh Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $178,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,758

    Last Listing Agent Rendy Elizalde Waller County Land Co.

    24936 Armagh Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /43

      Est $525,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      29040 E Lake Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      29040 E Lake Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 189 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Schmidt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /14

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $209,059 per Acre

    02 Baker St, Hempstead, TX 77445

Agent Photo

    Martha Sellers

    NextHome Woodland Springs

    (979) 657-5340

    02 Baker St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /12

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    28331 Clarke Bottom Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $80,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,197

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Krivacka Crystal Fife Realty, LLC

    28331 Clarke Bottom Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /31

      Est $188,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      29110 W Lake Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      29110 W Lake Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Cline Wendy Cline Properties Group

  • /4

    $5,558,067

    • Land
    • 70.8 Acres
    • $78,504 per Acre

    Tbd Hwy 6, Hempstead, TX 77445

Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (979) 978-7329

    Tbd Hwy 6, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /46

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    44750 Cary Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,265

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Cline Wendy Cline Properties Group

    44750 Cary Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /40

      Est $511,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      28094 Lynnwood Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      28094 Lynnwood Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 179 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roger Frey Waller County Land Co.

  • /15

    $195,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    1946 9th St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Charming fixer-upper is located in Hempstead, in northern Waller County. The 1,794-square-foot home sits on a spacious corner lot in a well-established neighborhood and includes an additional vacant lot next door. Short walk from Hempstead High School, the property is minutes from the new Hempstead Logistics Park, Prairie View A&M University, and the Daikin Manufacturing Plant in Hockley via US

    Agent Photo

    Celia Goldsmith

    White Line Realty LLC

    (979) 378-5416

    1946 9th St, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • /23

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    28270 Lynnwood Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,085

    Last Listing Agent Ana Patrice Hometown America Incorporated

    28270 Lynnwood Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445
    • /49

      Est $347,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      28042 Lynnwood Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      28042 Lynnwood Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hawkins Texas Real Properties

  • /10

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $75,161 per Acre

    Tbd Rice St, Hempstead, TX 77445

    Excellent opportunity to build your next home, investment property, or future development project in the growing and highly accessible city of Hempstead! These contiguous residential lots are ideally positioned near the corner of Rice Street and 16th Street, offering outstanding convenience and flexibility for a variety of residential possibilities. Whether you are a builder, investor, or future

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Cline

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    (979) 378-5172

    Tbd Rice St, Hempstead, TX 77445

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home