15,780

Henderson County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $107,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    18 S Julia St, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,667

    Last Listing Agent Tara Dixon ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    18 S Julia St, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /14

      Est $174,334 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Southside Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      504 Southside Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,900
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stallings ExtremeRE Real Estate

  • /3

    $69,777 Pending

    • Land

    1944 N Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420

    This lot is currently zoned RO (Residential Office). Possibly could be chaned to commercial due to all of the commercial property nearby. Home is in need of demolition, but value has been established using land value only.

    Patti Bugg REMAX Professional Realty Group

    1944 N Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /37

    $235,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    246 E Fox Hollow Run, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,713

    Last Listing Agent Amber Wood F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    246 E Fox Hollow Run, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /39

      Est $168,890 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Lake Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      424 Lake Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /19

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 5.46 Acres
    • $10,989 per Acre

    11164 Old Us Highway 60, Reed, KY 42458

    This 5.46-acre residential property offers a level landscape with plenty of usable space, making it ideal for building, recreational use, or creating your own private retreat. With a mix of open ground and natural surroundings, the property provides a peaceful setting where wildlife is often seen, adding to its rural charm. The level terrain offers flexibility for a homesite, outbuildings, or

    MaKenzie Griffis eXp Realty

    11164 Old Us Highway 60, Reed, KY 42458
  • /21

    $182,800 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    932 Millcreek Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,519

    Last Listing Agent Janice Miller ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, IN

    932 Millcreek Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /31

      Est $181,325 Not Listed For Sale

      436 Lake Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      436 Lake Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coleman Tramill F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /26

    $184,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    1129 Washington St, Henderson, KY 42420

    Charming all-electric, single-level home situated on a desirable corner lot. This freshly painted property features new carpet and laminate flooring throughout and offers comfortable, easy living with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. Enjoy outdoor living with both a covered front porch and a covered back deck, complete with low-maintenance Trex decking-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is

    Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    1129 Washington St, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /21

    $139,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2722 Park Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,429

    Last Listing Agent Jason Eddy F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    2722 Park Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /24

      Est $203,445 Not Listed For Sale

      418 Southside Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      418 Southside Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Bloodworth ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /20

    $215,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    453 Lake Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    Completely Remodeled in 2024 Welcome to 453 Lake Dr in Henderson, KY — a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering modern finishes and functional living space throughout! This home was fully remodeled in 2024, featuring durable luxury vinyl plank flooring and tile throughout for a clean, cohesive look. The former garage has been thoughtfully converted into a spacious primary suite,

    Ashley Jones REMAX Professional Realty Group

    453 Lake Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /17

    $195,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    933 Oakcrest Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,567

    Last Listing Agent Amber Wood F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    933 Oakcrest Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /37

      Est $213,710 Not Listed For Sale

      443 Southside Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      443 Southside Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Wood F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /8

    $64,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft

    805 Letcher St, Henderson, KY 42420

    Welcome to this cozy cottage-style home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property has been thoughtfully updated with new electrical, fresh interior paint, and new flooring in the kitchen and bathroom, making it move-in ready while still offering room to add value. Perfect for first-time buyers, someone wanting to downsize, or investors, this home offers a solid opportunity as a rental

    TIFFANY SPAINHOWARD HERRON AUCTION & REALTY

    805 Letcher St, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /2

    $29,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8459 E Highway 351, Henderson, KY 42420

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $18,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 527 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,008

    Last Listing Agent William Fryer FRYER REALTY & APPRAISALS

    8459 E Highway 351, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /38

      Est $210,843 Not Listed For Sale

      451 Southside Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      451 Southside Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Wood F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /50

    $429,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft

    3126 Braxton Park Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    Spacious and versatile, this beautifully maintained home offers 5 bedrooms or 4 bedrooms with a large bonus room, along with 3 full bathrooms and an abundance of functional living space. Designed for comfort and flexibility, the layout features both upstairs and downstairs utility rooms, providing added convenience for everyday living. Step outside to enjoy the covered back patio, perfect for

    Wendy Mattingly REMAX Professional Realty Group

    3126 Braxton Park Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    500 Larue Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Agent 2 FSBO Non-Member Office

    500 Larue Rd, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /5

      Est $139,044 Not Listed For Sale

      434 Glover Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      434 Glover Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gracie Youngblood Westwind Real Estate & Development

  • /12

    $85,000 Pending

    • Land

    1322 Helm St, Henderson, KY 42420

    Prime Commercial Corner Lot – East End Henderson Location. Visibility. Opportunity. Position your business or investment at one of Henderson’s most recognizable East End corners. Located at the northwest corner of Helm Street and Letcher Street, this commercially zoned corner lot offers excellent exposure, easy access, and strong surrounding traffic in an established neighborhood with a mix of

    William Fryer FRYER REALTY & APPRAISALS

    1322 Helm St, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /2

    $173,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    330 6th St, Corydon, KY 42406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,379

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mckenzie Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    330 6th St, Corydon, KY 42406
    • /46

      Est $340,971 Not Listed For Sale

      4020 Denise Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4020 Denise Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Moore ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /2

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    2275 Greenbriar Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    Well loved home owned by the same owners for over 20 years and ready for its next chapter. The property is being shown and sold as-is and offers buyers the opportunity to envision the space with their own updates and personal touches. Features include an enclosed front porch, kitchen with adjoining dining area, and a walk-in laundry room conveniently located off the kitchen. A formal dining room

    Robin Duke MY KY HOME

    2275 Greenbriar Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /42

    $340,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5245 State Route 1078 N, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF

    Current Estimated Value $328,164

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Herron HERRON AUCTION & REALTY

    5245 State Route 1078 N, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /25

      Est $229,940 Not Listed For Sale

      4039 Denise Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4039 Denise Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /41

    $415,800

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft

    278 S Bentley Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    The main floor sets the tone. A bedroom and full bath off the foyer means visiting family has their own space without taking over the upstairs. The kitchen, family room, and dining area connect the way they should: island, walk-in pantry, gas range, expanded patio right off the dining area for when the day calls for it. The upgraded kitchen layout means this isn’t a spec house that happens to

    Coleman Tramill F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    278 S Bentley Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /40

    $256,289 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2514 Wood Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,764

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA DEMPSEY ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    2514 Wood Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /49

      Est $389,620 Not Listed For Sale

      4027 Denise Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4027 Denise Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Moore ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /34

    $376,800

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft

    302 Cheswick Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

    This two-story home offers a well-planned interior with a welcoming covered front porch for added curb appeal. The open-concept main floor features a spacious kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry, a generous dining area, and an expansive family room-perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. The kitchen includes granite countertops, a tile backsplash, and a stainless steel appliance

    Coleman Tramill F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    302 Cheswick Ct, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /25

    $239,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    261 Lakecrest Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,237

    Last Listing Agent Amber Wood F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    261 Lakecrest Rd, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /35

      Est $340,664 Not Listed For Sale

      4021 Denise Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4021 Denise Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /16

    $219,995 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1168 Argyll Way, Henderson, KY 42420

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a desirable corner lot with plenty of space for parking! Inside you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors throughout along with a remodeled kitchen and an updated bathroom that gives the home a fresh, modern feel. Step outside to enjoy the fenced-in backyard, perfect for pets, entertaining, or relaxing evenings. Don’t miss your chance to

    Landon Black BHG Realty

    1168 Argyll Way, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /18

    $93,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6875 Old Henderson Spottsville Rd, Spottsville, KY 42458

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jones REMAX Professional Realty Group

    6875 Old Henderson Spottsville Rd, Spottsville, KY 42458
    • /31

      Est $323,483 Not Listed For Sale

      4003 Denise Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4003 Denise Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TIFFANY SPAINHOWARD HERRON AUCTION & REALTY

  • /8

    $50,000

    • Land

    7880 Westbury Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

    Now is your chance to build on this last available lot in Thornridge Subdivision! Don't wait! Such a beautiful subdivision to live with golf courses close by! This lot 27 Section 3 is an irregular .99 acre lot, has 43,145 sq ft and has trees at the rear of property. Gas is ATMOS. A Beautiful building lot! Please refer to Attached Plat Lot 27.

    Judy Bugg ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    7880 Westbury Ct, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /38

    $197,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8964 Old Hwy 60 E, Spottsville, KY 42458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    8964 Old Hwy 60 E, Spottsville, KY 42458
    • /33

      Est $346,138 Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Brookstone Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2020 Brookstone Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /9

    $3,500,000

    • Land
    • 319 Acres
    • $10,972 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Farm with 319+/- tillable acres of primarily flat property 2.3 miles south of the Henderson bypass (HWY 425). This farm has approximately 300 acres currently being used for cropland with the remainder in woods. the property has approximately 1000 feet of frontage along Pruitt Agnew Road (HWY 1217). The primary soil type is Karnak Silty Clay.

    David Hawes KURTZ REALTY

    Unlisted Address
  • /24

    $155,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    44 S Alves St, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,458

    Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    44 S Alves St, Henderson, KY 42420

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home