15,780

Henderson County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $183,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2448 Churchill Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,745

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Berry Berry & Associates Realty

    2448 Churchill Ct, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /18

      Est $230,710 Not Listed For Sale

      985 Homestead Trail, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      985 Homestead Trail, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coleman Tramill F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /14

    $92,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    20091 Upper Delaware Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,173

    Last Listing Agent Dante Foreman Triple Crown Realty Group

    20091 Upper Delaware Rd, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /38

      Est $229,668 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Homestead Trail, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1015 Homestead Trail, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,200
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Meuth ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /32

    $129,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1307 S Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,688

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Mattingly REMAX Professional Realty Group

    1307 S Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /34

      Est $255,891 Not Listed For Sale

      2942 Gaslight Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2942 Gaslight Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,800
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Casey Goins RE/MAX

  • /7

    $55,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1319 O'Byrne St, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    1319 O'Byrne St, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /14

      Est $206,242 Not Listed For Sale

      2948 Gaslight Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2948 Gaslight Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Brundige Keller Williams Elite

  • /25

    $470,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3180 S Glenwood Dell, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,072

    Last Listing Agent Patti Bugg REMAX Professional Realty Group

    3180 S Glenwood Dell, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /15

      Est $223,890 Not Listed For Sale

      989 Osage Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      989 Osage Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,500
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Wood F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /49

    $199,900 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1996 S Green St, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,622

    Last Listing Agent Amber Wood F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    1996 S Green St, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /22

      Est $238,504 Not Listed For Sale

      932 Village Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      932 Village Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,602
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Eddy F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /35

    $205,502 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    224 S Elm Place, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,292

    Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    224 S Elm Place, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /33

      Est $199,028 Not Listed For Sale

      2818 Tippecanoe Trail, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2818 Tippecanoe Trail, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Wood F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /21

    $214,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1515 Smith Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mckenzie Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    1515 Smith Ct, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /26

      Est $211,737 Not Listed For Sale

      2817 Tippecanoe Trail, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2817 Tippecanoe Trail, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /31

    $213,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1834 Old Madisonville Rd Unit 109, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Chrisman F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    1834 Old Madisonville Rd Unit 109, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /18

      Est $261,701 Not Listed For Sale

      2805 Tippecanoe Trail, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2805 Tippecanoe Trail, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent EARL BRANDON PROPERTY MGMT CO

  • /43

    $350,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1159 Trigg Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,937

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    1159 Trigg Rd, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /6

      Est $279,075 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Green River Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2800 Green River Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Bugg ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /2

    $699,777 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3025 Field Stone Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,367

3025 Field Stone Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /31

      Est $198,952 Not Listed For Sale

      939 Trail Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      939 Trail Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coleman Tramill F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /46

    $290,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    348 Westfield Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,904

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bugg ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    348 Westfield Ln, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /30

      Est $294,368 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Watson Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1006 Watson Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

  • /20

    $305,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2140 Augusta Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,719

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Schell EXP Realty

    2140 Augusta Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /24

      Est $232,689 Not Listed For Sale

      964 Trail Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      964 Trail Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coleman Tramill F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /16

    $163,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9614 State Route 1078 N, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,460

    Last Listing Agent TIFFANY SPAINHOWARD HERRON AUCTION & REALTY

    9614 State Route 1078 N, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /32

      Est $218,052 Not Listed For Sale

      968 Trail Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      968 Trail Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,100
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Young ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /30

    $198,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    19942 State Route 811, Reed, KY 42451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,384

    Last Listing Agent Janice Miller ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    19942 State Route 811, Reed, KY 42451
    • /21

      Est $199,109 Not Listed For Sale

      949 Frontier Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      949 Frontier Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Bugg RE/MAX

  • /50

    $254,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2721 Sunset Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,052

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    2721 Sunset Ln, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /28

      Est $207,047 Not Listed For Sale

      2741 Flintlock Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2741 Flintlock Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Chrisman F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /45

    $259,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    20788 Kentucky 416, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    20788 Kentucky 416, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /41

      Est $287,308 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Village Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1008 Village Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JAMES HERZOG BHG Realty

  • /30

    $307,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2627 Fence Post Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,709

    Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    2627 Fence Post Ln, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /20

      Est $256,353 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Village Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1010 Village Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent EARL BRANDON PROPERTY MGMT CO

  • /30

    $165,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2656 Holloway Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,667

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Young ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    2656 Holloway Ln, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /38

      Est $254,646 Not Listed For Sale

      2733 Wilderness Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2733 Wilderness Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,400
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /21

    $57,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6677 Crooked Rd, Reed, KY 42451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,572

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hayden CHANGE OF PLACE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    6677 Crooked Rd, Reed, KY 42451
    • /31

      Est $485,083 Not Listed For Sale

      829 Mossy Tree Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      829 Mossy Tree Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home