48,847

Henderson County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Graham Graham & Co Realty Group

    Unlisted Address
    • /31

      Est $452,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Villa Bay Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1304 Villa Bay Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday

  • /8

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $43,750 per Acre

    3289 Shadow Pine Dr, Larue, TX 75770

    Price Reduced!! Beautiful 4-acre homesite for sale in the exclusive, gated community of Legacy Shores at Lake Palestine! Legacy Shores is a low-density community of only 91 homesites. This exceptional property offers the perfect blend of privacy, serenity, space, and is ideal for your dream home, vacation retreat, or weekend getaway. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, slightly elevated and level,

    Agent Photo

    Kim Craig

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    (430) 204-2866

    3289 Shadow Pine Dr, Larue, TX 75770
  • /24

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    TBD County Road 1315, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $21,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 601 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janna Pearman Ebby Halliday Realtors

    TBD County Road 1315, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /11

      Est $129,968 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Valle Vista Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      805 Valle Vista Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Curran Steve Grant Real Estate, LLC.

  • /47

    $359,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    11069 Castleberry St, Brownsboro, TX 75756

    This stunning 2022 modern farmhouse combines timeless curb appeal with a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and immaculate finishes throughout. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a statement with its beautiful mix of brick and board-and-batten siding, stained wood accents, covered front porche with shiplap ceilings, impressive arched double wood

    Agent Photo

    Cassie Woods

    Stewart & McGee Real Estate, LLC.

    (430) 297-1307

    11069 Castleberry St, Brownsboro, TX 75756
  • /2

    $20,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    TBD Beachside Dr, Trinidad, TX 75163

    • Land
    • 11,107 Sq Ft
    • $78,431 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elena Lupian JB Real Estate Group, LLC

    TBD Beachside Dr, Trinidad, TX 75163
    • /41

      Est $406,879 Not Listed For Sale

      20672 Post Oak Dr, Chandler, TX 75758

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      20672 Post Oak Dr, Chandler, TX 75758

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Staples Staples Sotheby's International Realty

  • /11

    $569,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $11,380 per Acre

    TBD Farm To Market 607 N, Larue, TX 75770

    Beautiful 50-acre tract offering endless possibilities just outside the city limits with no known restrictions. This land has been in coastal hay production, featuring lush sandy loam soil, partial fencing, and freshly cut fields. The property is L-shaped with two parcel ID numbers and is ideal for building your dream home, running cattle, or enjoying horses. The current owner harvests hay each

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Oliver

    Keller Williams Realty Athens

    (430) 223-1988

    TBD Farm To Market 607 N, Larue, TX 75770
  • /11

    $62,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    20871 Woodwind Dr, Chandler, TX 75758

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Brough KH Property

    20871 Woodwind Dr, Chandler, TX 75758
    • /2

      Est $310,040 Not Listed For Sale

      3219 Trey Cir, Athens, TX 75752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3219 Trey Cir, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Powers Southern Charm Real Estate

  • /17

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $112,981 per Acre

    3200 Shadow Pine Dr, Larue, TX 75770

    Tucked behind the gates of Legacy Shores and set along the peaceful waters of Flat Cove on Lake Palestine, this extraordinary 2-acre waterfront property offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and luxury potential. Towering hardwoods and graceful pines create a serene canopy, while native wildlife—deer, foxes, and rabbits—move quietly through the landscape. Along the shoreline, tall

    Agent Photo

    STEPHANIE MCLEAN KIRBY

    Fathom Realty, LLC

    (430) 218-3267

    3200 Shadow Pine Dr, Larue, TX 75770
  • /18

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    518 Buffalo Ln, Tool, TX 75143

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Schmidt Fathom Realty LLC

    518 Buffalo Ln, Tool, TX 75143
    • /25

      Est $274,949 Not Listed For Sale

      3137 Trey Cir, Athens, TX 75752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3137 Trey Cir, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JUDY HOOKER Southern Charm Real Estate

  • /5

    $49,900 Pending

    • Land

    428 Deer Point Cove, Chandler, TX 75758

    This exceptional vacant lot offers a prime opportunity for creating a personalized oasis in a thriving community. Situated in the desirable Deer Point Estates, known for its beautiful homes and tranquil atmosphere. Convenient access to essential services, including water and electricity. Enjoy added privacy and tranquility within a cul-de-sac neighborhood. Benefit from curb and gutter streets,

    Agent Photo

    Juan Gonzalez

    RE/MAX Tyler

    (903) 403-2353

    428 Deer Point Cove, Chandler, TX 75758
  • /5

    $80,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2200 Avant Rd, Tool, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $80,999 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hinckley PlatLabs, LLC

    2200 Avant Rd, Tool, TX 75143
    • /38

      Est $501,623 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Ellen Ln, Trinidad, TX 75163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      108 Ellen Ln, Trinidad, TX 75163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 536 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Gregory McAtee Realty Of Gun Barrel TX

  • /25

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    1101 County Road 2405, Kemp, TX 75143

    Peaceful living, convenient location, fully remodel and close to the lake Tawakoni . Surround yourself with peace and quiet on 2.00 acres, while being just few minutes from groceries, restaurant. Step inside on a open concept living room, dinning and kitchen area, and true country charm. With not HOA, you'll enjoy complete freedom! This property must be seen in person to truly appreciate it's

    Agent Photo

    Blanca Basinger

    Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    (430) 540-7898

    1101 County Road 2405, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /7

    $26,950 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    TBD Bedford Bends, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 15,333 Sq Ft
    • $76,562 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Bahm KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    TBD Bedford Bends, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /36

      Est $562,696 Not Listed For Sale

      1915 Cherokee Trace, Tool, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1915 Cherokee Trace, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Schrickel Ebby Halliday

  • /40

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft

    278 Shady Shores Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    Welcome to your waterfront lake house where relaxation, comfort, and peace of mind meet the beauty of lakefront living. This stunning property isn’t just a home; it’s a lifestyle investment, thoughtfully updated to create the ultimate Cedar Creek Lake getaway. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation home, or turn-key short-term rental, this home delivers on every level.You

    Agent Photo

    Julie Gray

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    (430) 288-7101

    278 Shady Shores Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /2

    $287,166 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0 U S 175, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $12,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Rummel Keller Williams Realty Athens

    0 U S 175, Athens, TX 75751
    • /36

      Est $312,024 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Oak Shore Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1609 Oak Shore Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Rider Premier Realty

  • /37

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    6700 County Road 3414, Chandler, TX 75758

    Discover space, comfort, and country living in this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home set on 8 acres of open land located in Chandler, Texas. With 2,736 square feet of well-designed living space, this home offers the perfect blend of functionality and charm. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas, centered around a stunning stone fireplace that adds

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (903) 420-3746

    6700 County Road 3414, Chandler, TX 75758
  • /40

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7720 Angelina Dr, Athens, TX 75752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,087

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Rider Premier Realty

    7720 Angelina Dr, Athens, TX 75752
    • /24

      Est $523,379 Not Listed For Sale

      1525 Oak Shore Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1525 Oak Shore Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janice Haney Ebby Halliday

  • /9

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 6,446 Sq Ft
    • $371,622 per Acre

    TBD Mary Joe Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

    Unique opportunity to own two back-to-back residential lots in the desirable Woodland Hills community, just steps from Cedar Creek Lake and the neighborhood boat ramp. One lot fronts Mary Joe Rd and the other fronts Old Shawnee Trail, offering convenient access from two streets.Combined, the parcels total approximately 12,721 square feet (per tax records), providing ample space for future

    Agent Photo

    Yary Diaz Nieves

    DIMERO REALTY GROUP

    (430) 213-6320

    TBD Mary Joe Rd, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /8

    $285,700 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    TR 2 Cr 41514, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 24.84 Acres
    • $11,501 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 685 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Grant Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    TR 2 Cr 41514, Athens, TX 75751
    • /34

      Est $858,007 Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Oak Shore Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1517 Oak Shore Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janice Haney Ebby Halliday Realtors - Cedar Creek Lake

  • /19

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 20.2 Acres
    • $14,802 per Acre

    760 Vz County Rd Unit 2315, Eustace, TX 75124

    A RARE FIND!! 20.2 BEAUTIFUL ACRES BETWEEN MABANK AND CANTON. ACREAGE IS SEMI SECLUDED AND IS HEAVILY WOODED. GREAT BUILDING SITES, SEMI SECLUDED WITH OWNED ROAD LEADING TO TRACT, GOOD LOCATIONS FOR POTENTIAL PONDS, SOME CLEARED AREAS AND TRAILS CUT THROUGH. NO RESTRCITIONS, SELLER SAYS THERE MAY HAVE BEEN MOBILE ON IT AT ONE TIME. HAS OLD WELL, AND POSSIBLE DEEP WELL, ELECTRIC IS CLOSE. THIS IS

    Agent Photo

    Buck Gentry

    Coldwell Banker American Dream

    (430) 233-7854

    760 Vz County Rd Unit 2315, Eustace, TX 75124
  • /25

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    16281 Fm 3204, Brownsboro, TX 75756

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,720

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Dickson Good Realty

    16281 Fm 3204, Brownsboro, TX 75756
    • /30

      Est $323,019 Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Oak Shore Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1508 Oak Shore Dr, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janice Haney Ebby Halliday

  • /6

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $230,769 per Acre

    311 Rike Rd, Mabank, TX 75147

    Great building lot with underground utilities at the road and water tap already paid for. Lot is close to the end of the road so no traffic. Pretty lot is level and is located in nice area of Mabank. Close to Elementary School, not far from Cedar Creek Lake and an easy commute to Dallas. Great building site.

    Agent Photo

    Buck Gentry

    Coldwell Banker American Dream

    (430) 288-6597

    311 Rike Rd, Mabank, TX 75147
  • /25

    $1,490,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2621 Driftwood Dr, Tool, TX 75143

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,163

    Last Listing Agent Todd Russell KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    2621 Driftwood Dr, Tool, TX 75143
    • /21

      Est $408,638 Not Listed For Sale

      6165 Sherwood Dr, Athens, TX 75752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6165 Sherwood Dr, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Russell Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /31

    $159,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft

    601 N Martin St, Malakoff, TX 75148

    QUAINT, CHARMING & FULL OF HEART! Welcome home to this storybook 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick cottage, perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot framed by a classic white picket fence. From the moment you arrive, you'll feel the warmth and character that make this home truly special. Inside, original hardwood floors offer timeless appeal, beautifully complemented by an updated kitchen and bath for

    Agent Photo

    Terri Gregory

    McAtee Realty - Gun Barrel City

    (430) 205-8546

    601 N Martin St, Malakoff, TX 75148
  • /16

    $299,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    none Cr1131, Bogata, TX 75417

    • Land
    • 48.89 Acres
    • $6,137 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stansell Christie's Lone Star

    none Cr1131, Bogata, TX 75417
    • /25

      Est $254,090 Not Listed For Sale

      6365 Sherwood Dr, Athens, TX 75752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6365 Sherwood Dr, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Curran Steve Grant Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $157,895 per Acre

    TBD Brierwood, Frankston, TX 75763

    Great set of three lots to build or set up a manufactured home in the lake community of Brierwood Bay. Lake Palestine access is available in the subdivision. This subdivision is not restricted on manufactured homes. Call today for more info or to schedule your showing!

    Agent Photo

    Meika Latimer

    Coldwell Banker Apex - Tyler

    (430) 267-0740

    TBD Brierwood, Frankston, TX 75763
  • /13

    $25,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    TBD Texas 274 Unit 2, Trinidad, TX 75163

    • Land
    • 22,302 Sq Ft
    • $50,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Farah El-Fakir eXp Realty, LLC

    TBD Texas 274 Unit 2, Trinidad, TX 75163

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home