48,848

Henderson County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /31

      Est $347,652 Not Listed For Sale

      178 Hickory Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      178 Hickory Trail, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Phillips Ebby Halliday

  • /37

    $244,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft

    7332 Hwy 59, Athens, TX 75751

    Charming, move-in ready remodeled cottage on a half-acre with dream shop and tons of extras in desirable Cross Roads ISD. No deed restrictions, and no water bill thanks to well water and a water softener. This very well-maintained home features an open floor plan with nine-foot ceilings, Country French kitchen, and a breezeway with rustic knotty pine ceiling connecting the house to an incredible

    Agent Photo

    Elaine Fabbri

    RE/MAX Landmark Rose

    (430) 267-2803

    7332 Hwy 59, Athens, TX 75751
  • /9

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    103 Northview Dr, Trinidad, TX 75163

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $38,820 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ponce eXp Realty LLC

    103 Northview Dr, Trinidad, TX 75163
    • /27

      Est $554,609 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Evergreen Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      145 Evergreen Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday

  • /2

    $50,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 15,002 Sq Ft
    • $145,180 per Acre

    0 Norma Leigh Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Bring your vision! This is a great opportunity to own 3 lots in an L-shape totaling 15,000 square feet. Lots 1 and 2 are facing Normal Leigh Ln and Lot 85 is facing Box Rd. Mobile Homes are allowed in this community. Low HOA fee. This property has tons of potential to make it your own.The owner is willing to sell lots 1 and 2 only. The seller will consider owner finance with 20% down and 5%

    Agent Photo

    Tana Glenn

    Fathom Realty LLC

    (430) 245-7540

    0 Norma Leigh Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /32

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2480 County Road 3826, Athens, TX 75752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Jenkins Echols Real Estate Assoc. LLC

    2480 County Road 3826, Athens, TX 75752
    • /33

      Est $696,303 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Evergreen Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      147 Evergreen Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Weatheread Weatheread Johnson Realty LLC

  • /23

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    2761 Oak Trail Shores, Chandler, TX 75758

    *Siding will be finished* Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home offering 1,280 square feet of comfortable living space in the Oak Trail Shores of Chandler. Completely taken down to the frame and thoughtfully updated, this home offers a fresh start with endless potential to make it your own. As you arrive, you’re welcomed by a fenced-in front yard—perfect for kids or

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (903) 320-4525

    2761 Oak Trail Shores, Chandler, TX 75758
  • /47

    $649,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    610 Fm 2010, Chandler, TX 75758

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,267

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Whitley Shilling Real Estate Company

    610 Fm 2010, Chandler, TX 75758
    • /25

      Est $330,891 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Timber Creek Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1311 Timber Creek Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holli Moss Regal, REALTORS

  • /22

    $489,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    152 Pin Oak Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    Welcome to your Lakefront retreat on Cedar Creek Lake! This charming split level Waterfront home offers stunning wide open water views and a spacious open concept floorplan perfect for entertaining. The main floor features a bright kitchen with a peninsula that seats 3-4, seamlessly flowing into the living room with French doors leading to a large covered wrap-around porch - ideal for relaxing or

    Agent Photo

    Calsie Conrad

    McAtee Realty Of Gun Barrel TX

    (430) 234-5197

    152 Pin Oak Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /19

    $258,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    219 Port Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,065

    Last Listing Agent Steve McAtee McAtee Realty - Gun Barrel City

    219 Port Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /39

      Est $521,474 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Timber Rd, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      160 Timber Rd, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 389 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Williams Weatheread Johnson Realty LLC

  • /38

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    1125 Doe Run Rd, Tool, TX 75143

    Wake up every morning to elevated views of Cedar Creek Lake, where wide-open water stretches out before you and sunsets feel like a private show. Situated on five lots totaling .67 acres, this property offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and lifestyle overlooking the community boat ramp & POA park to preserve those breathtaking views for years to come. Designed for both comfort and

    Agent Photo

    Terri Gregory

    McAtee Realty - Gun Barrel City

    (430) 245-7736

    1125 Doe Run Rd, Tool, TX 75143
  • /18

    $299,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    208 Willowbrook Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,799

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Curran Steve Grant Realty LLC

    208 Willowbrook Dr, Athens, TX 75751
    • /27

      Est $272,000 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Tidmore St, Malakoff, TX 75148

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      510 Tidmore St, Malakoff, TX 75148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Carnine 1st Brokerage

  • /18

    $780,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    TBD Cr 4221, Frankston, TX 75763

    Welcome to Frankston, Texas, where nature's beauty meets the charm of rural living. Nestled within this picturesque landscape, we present to you an extraordinary opportunity—a magnificent parcel of land spanning approximately 60 acres, showcasing a harmonious blend of lush hay fields, majestic oak trees, and desirable road frontage. As you arrive at this enchanting property, you'll be greeted by

    Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (430) 218-3073

    TBD Cr 4221, Frankston, TX 75763
  • /27

    $247,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1011 Maloma Ct, Tool, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Alvarez Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

    1011 Maloma Ct, Tool, TX 75143
    • /39

      Est $1,476,381 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Arrowhead St, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      103 Arrowhead St, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday

  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 11,369 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    733 Oahu Loop, Tool, TX 75143

    Oversized Lot Near Cedar Creek Lake - One of 7 Available - Package Opportunity Rare opportunity to own an oversized lot just minutes from Cedar Creek Lake in Tool, TX. This property is one of only seven lots currently being offered, with the option to purchase individually or as a package, making it ideal for builders and investors alike. Located very close to the lake and nearby boat and fishing

    Agent Photo

    Marlene Luviano

    OnDemand Realty

    (430) 443-2240

    733 Oahu Loop, Tool, TX 75143
  • /37

    $284,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11298 Cedar Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,296

    Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    11298 Cedar Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /36

      Est $367,361 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Elaina Dr, Trinidad, TX 75163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      125 Elaina Dr, Trinidad, TX 75163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Deeds Point Realty

  • /2

    $59,999

    • Land
    • 21,823 Sq Ft
    • $119,758 per Acre

    TBD Texas 198, Enchanted Oaks, TX 75156

    Agent Photo

    Calsie Conrad

    McAtee Realty Of Gun Barrel TX

    (430) 540-7959

    TBD Texas 198, Enchanted Oaks, TX 75156
  • /22

    $63,750 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    00 Cr 2403, Tool, TX 75143

    • 9,999 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $6/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Bahm Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    00 Cr 2403, Tool, TX 75143
    • /27

      Est $290,881 Not Listed For Sale

      23280 Peninsula Point, Frankston, TX 75763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      23280 Peninsula Point, Frankston, TX 75763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Dickey Realty One Group Rose

  • /7

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $272,727 per Acre

    600 N Wofford St, Athens, TX 75751

    Prime residential lot with water views available located in sought-after Athens ISD. This build-ready homesite offers an excellent opportunity to construct your custom home in a scenic setting near Lake Athens, known for boating, bass and crappie fishing, and a beautiful public park. Enjoy peaceful surroundings with convenient access to local amenities including the East Texas Arboretum &

    Agent Photo

    Mandy Cole

    Call It Closed Realty

    (430) 243-3480

    600 N Wofford St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /39

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    Lot 283 Eland Trail, Larue, TX 75770

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $26,850 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Scheffler Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

    Lot 283 Eland Trail, Larue, TX 75770
    • /36

      Est $309,077 Not Listed For Sale

      23220 Three Points Dr, Frankston, TX 75763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      23220 Three Points Dr, Frankston, TX 75763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Franzen Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 27,834 Sq Ft
    • $117,371 per Acre

    Lot 9 Cr 3312, Chandler, TX 75758

    ONLY 8 LOTS LEFT! Escape to the county and build your dream home or weekend get away! These lots are just north the quaint city of Chandler Tx, just 15 miles west of Tyler. Call Today!

    Agent Photo

    Taylor Fitzgerald

    Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Svcs, LLC

    (903) 618-3742

    Lot 9 Cr 3312, Chandler, TX 75758
  • /18

    $162,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1522 Woods Rd W, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Knight Leslie Cain Realty

    1522 Woods Rd W, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /23

      Est $503,537 Not Listed For Sale

      23322 Three Points Dr, Frankston, TX 75763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      23322 Three Points Dr, Frankston, TX 75763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Douglas Fathom Realty, LLC-Tyler

  • /29

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    104 Greenwood Dr, Trinidad, TX 75163

    Search Evan Downey Real Estate Youtube Shorts channel for video walkthrough. If you’ve been waiting for a true standout investment property on the water... this is it. Welcome to your Nordic inspired A frame retreat on the shores of Cedar Creek Lake built in 2025 and designed to absolutely impress from the moment you arrive. This isn’t just a lake house... it’s an experience. Step inside and

    Agent Photo

    Evan Downey

    EXP REALTY

    (430) 245-4863

    104 Greenwood Dr, Trinidad, TX 75163
  • /17

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    0 County Road 2530, Mabank, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Clayton Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 County Road 2530, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /39

      Est $777,970 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Camelot Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      112 Camelot Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toby Foster RE/MAX

  • /36

    $205,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    17036 & 17092 Fm 317, Chandler, TX 75758

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and space in this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on two generous lots. The bright, open layout offers easy living with a spacious living area, inviting kitchen, and cozy bedrooms. Enjoy outdoor living with plenty of room for gardening, play, or future expansion. The double lots provide added privacy and potential, while the convenient Chandler location keeps

    Agent Photo

    Regina Edwards

    Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    (903) 499-4380

    17036 & 17092 Fm 317, Chandler, TX 75758
  • /28

    $298,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    402 Parker Oaks Dr, Chandler, TX 75758

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noahmi Parra Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas, LLC

    402 Parker Oaks Dr, Chandler, TX 75758
    • /40

      Est $1,339,672 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Camelot Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      117 Camelot Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors - Cedar Creek Lake

  • /9

    $54,950 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $19,709 per Acre

    1203 N Hamlett St, Athens, TX 75751

    Heavily wooded and private, this 2.79 acre tract of land is waiting for a new owner! There is a creek that runs through the middle when the rains come, otherwise it is dry, but that could really make for a lot of character if you put in a bridge to the back. It does have frontage on Loop 7 but it isn't accessible from the loop. Unrestricted so you could build a dream home a tiny home or a hotel!

    Agent Photo

    Genevieve Golden

    Golden Realty Group LLC

    (430) 247-2987

    1203 N Hamlett St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /5

    $79,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    0 Harris Blvd Unit 21095743, Malakoff, TX 75148

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $114,493 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bartlett McAtee Realty Of Gun Barrel TX

    0 Harris Blvd Unit 21095743, Malakoff, TX 75148
    • /27

      Est $260,299 Not Listed For Sale

      8844 County Road 3410, Brownsboro, TX 75756

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8844 County Road 3410, Brownsboro, TX 75756

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Kunzman Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home