13,041

Henderson, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Green Valley Place, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      607 Green Valley Place, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Bugg ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /34

    $394,800

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft

    324 N Bentley Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    Jagoe New Construction National Craftsman floorplan Lot 81 backs up to a tree line is complete and ready to move into! The first floor offers a generous foyer with powder room, a large family room, Kitchen with an impressive island and dining area, pantry, an owner's suite with an ensuite bath and walk in closet, and a conveniently located laundry room. The upgraded kitchen design features

    Judy Bugg ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    324 N Bentley Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /22

    $155,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1002 Earl St, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,886

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    1002 Earl St, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2524 Knob Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2524 Knob Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Bugg ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /41

    $349,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    840 Woodspoint Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    Welcome to 840 Woodspoint Drive, located in the highly sought-after Grantwood Hills Subdivision. This one-level brick home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and over 2,800 square feet of spacious and functional living. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind, the home features two separate living areas, including a large family room that opens seamlessly to the kitchen and showcases a

    Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    840 Woodspoint Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    13530 U S 41 Alternate, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Eddy F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    13530 U S 41 Alternate, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2512 Knob Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2512 Knob Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Dixon ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /31

    $580,000

    • Land
    • 21.76 Acres
    • $26,654 per Acre

    8381 Kentucky 351, Henderson, KY 42420

    Joe Kiefer Hahn Kiefer Real Estate Services

    8381 Kentucky 351, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /5

    $38,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7609 Fawn Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $55,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Dixon ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    7609 Fawn Ln, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Tarn Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      423 Tarn Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KRISTI OVERFIELD ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /50

    $749,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft

    8001 Oak Hurst, Henderson, KY 42420

    This impressive 6-bedroom, 3 full bath, 1 half bath home offers over 6,400 square feet of beautifully designed living space, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a well-manicured, nearly 1-acre lot in the desirable Thornridge Subdivision just off Hwy 60 East, this all-brick home boasts exceptional curb appeal, a welcoming front porch, and a 3-car attached garage. Step

    Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    8001 Oak Hurst, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    515 10th St, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,191

    Last Listing Agent Agent 1 Non-Member Non-Member Office

    515 10th St, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /31

      Est $188,530 Not Listed For Sale

      67 S Arlington Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      67 S Arlington Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

  • /9

    $194,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    5442 State Route 416 E, Henderson, KY 42420

    Welcome to your private slice of country living at 5442 State Route 416 E in Henderson, KY! Nestled on 5.02 scenic acres, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and tranquility. With 2,076 sq ft of living space, the home features a functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy generous living areas, a well-appointed kitchen,

    Darrell Lewis DIY Realty Flat Fee MLS

    5442 State Route 416 E, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /30

    $200,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    526 S Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,019

    Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    526 S Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /6

      Est $175,546 Not Listed For Sale

      2296 Lexington Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2296 Lexington Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /3

    $69,777 Pending

    • Land

    1944 N Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420

    This lot is currently zoned RO (Residential Office). Possibly could be chaned to commercial due to all of the commercial property nearby. Home is in need of demolition, but value has been established using land value only.

    Patti Bugg REMAX Professional Realty Group

    1944 N Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /14

    $205,900 Sold Jun 14, 2025

    2328 Green River Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EARL BRANDON PROPERTY MGMT CO

    2328 Green River Rd, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /26

      Est $182,121 Not Listed For Sale

      2286 Melwood Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2286 Melwood Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Bugg ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /15

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    1044 Homestead Point, Henderson, KY 42420

    Stop what you're doing and come take a look at the 1 owner home that is move in ready just waiting for you to call it your home sweet home. Ample living space including large family and living rooms. Oversized two car garage for plenty of extra storage and new flooring installed March of this year. Make your appointment and see if this is the one for you.

    Donald Sauer RE/MAX LakeTime Realty London

    1044 Homestead Point, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /22

    $200,000 Sold May 09, 2026

    6 Willow Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,241

    Last Listing Agent Landon Black BHG Realty

    6 Willow Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /31

      Est $214,076 Not Listed For Sale

      2272 Lexington Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2272 Lexington Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,250
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /26

    $184,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    1129 Washington St, Henderson, KY 42420

    Charming all-electric, single-level home situated on a desirable corner lot. This freshly painted property features new carpet and laminate flooring throughout and offers comfortable, easy living with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. Enjoy outdoor living with both a covered front porch and a covered back deck, complete with low-maintenance Trex decking-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is

    Melinda Luntsford ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    1129 Washington St, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /15

    $178,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    14831 State Route 1078 S, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,487

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn McMillan ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    14831 State Route 1078 S, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /50

      Est $243,362 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Tartan Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      302 Tartan Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Dixon ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /20

    $215,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    453 Lake Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    Completely Remodeled in 2024 Welcome to 453 Lake Dr in Henderson, KY — a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering modern finishes and functional living space throughout! This home was fully remodeled in 2024, featuring durable luxury vinyl plank flooring and tile throughout for a clean, cohesive look. The former garage has been thoughtfully converted into a spacious primary suite,

    Ashley Jones REMAX Professional Realty Group

    453 Lake Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6954 Cairo Liles Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,994

    Last Listing Agent Amber Wood F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    6954 Cairo Liles Rd, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /43

      Est $257,277 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Larue Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      226 Larue Rd, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christie Moore ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /8

    $64,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft

    805 Letcher St, Henderson, KY 42420

    Welcome to this cozy cottage-style home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property has been thoughtfully updated with new electrical, fresh interior paint, and new flooring in the kitchen and bathroom, making it move-in ready while still offering room to add value. Perfect for first-time buyers, someone wanting to downsize, or investors, this home offers a solid opportunity as a rental

    TIFFANY SPAINHOWARD HERRON AUCTION & REALTY

    805 Letcher St, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /24

    $185,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1685 Marshall St, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,436

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    1685 Marshall St, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /44

      Est $288,201 Not Listed For Sale

      382 Bittersweet Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      382 Bittersweet Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Young ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /50

    $429,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft

    3126 Braxton Park Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    Spacious and versatile, this beautifully maintained home offers 5 bedrooms or 4 bedrooms with a large bonus room, along with 3 full bathrooms and an abundance of functional living space. Designed for comfort and flexibility, the layout features both upstairs and downstairs utility rooms, providing added convenience for everyday living. Step outside to enjoy the covered back patio, perfect for

    Wendy Mattingly REMAX Professional Realty Group

    3126 Braxton Park Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /33

    $158,650 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    305 S Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,478

    Last Listing Agent Casey Goins REMAX Professional Realty Group

    305 S Elm St, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /26

      Est $235,976 Not Listed For Sale

      2730 Brambleberry Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2730 Brambleberry Ct, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Harris Keller Williams Elite

  • /12

    $85,000 Pending

    • Land

    1322 Helm St, Henderson, KY 42420

    Prime Commercial Corner Lot – East End Henderson Location. Visibility. Opportunity. Position your business or investment at one of Henderson’s most recognizable East End corners. Located at the northwest corner of Helm Street and Letcher Street, this commercially zoned corner lot offers excellent exposure, easy access, and strong surrounding traffic in an established neighborhood with a mix of

    William Fryer FRYER REALTY & APPRAISALS

    1322 Helm St, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /17

    $107,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    18 S Julia St, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,667

    Last Listing Agent Tara Dixon ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

    18 S Julia St, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /33

      Est $229,634 Not Listed For Sale

      341 Bittersweet Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      341 Bittersweet Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelbi Carter F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

  • /2

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    2275 Greenbriar Dr, Henderson, KY 42420

    Well loved home owned by the same owners for over 20 years and ready for its next chapter. The property is being shown and sold as-is and offers buyers the opportunity to envision the space with their own updates and personal touches. Features include an enclosed front porch, kitchen with adjoining dining area, and a walk-in laundry room conveniently located off the kitchen. A formal dining room

    Robin Duke MY KY HOME

    2275 Greenbriar Dr, Henderson, KY 42420
  • /37

    $235,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    246 E Fox Hollow Run, Henderson, KY 42420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,713

    Last Listing Agent Amber Wood F.C. TUCKER/COLLIER

    246 E Fox Hollow Run, Henderson, KY 42420
    • /32

      Est $293,379 Not Listed For Sale

      2741 Brettwood Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2741 Brettwood Ln, Henderson, KY 42420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Dixon ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home