7,273

Homes in ZIP Code 27536

Section Image
  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $13,514 per Acre

    0 Merriman St, Henderson, NC 27536

    VACANT CITY LOT in the West End Redevelopment Area of Henderson NC!***Perfect for investor or anyone looking to build their dream home only MINUTES from downtown. CITY WATER & SEWER AVAILABLE!

    MAYRA COLIN Ninja Realty

    0 Merriman St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /6

    $795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • #391*** - 118-126 Clark St. Duplex

    118-126 S Clark St Unit 126 S. Clark St, Henderson, NC 27536

  • /39

    $322,250 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3002 Sidney Hill, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,279

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Haithcock Country Knolls Realty Inc.

    3002 Sidney Hill, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /33

      Est $139,760 Not Listed For Sale

      808 S Carolina Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      808 S Carolina Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melannie Bustamante Movil Realty

  • /7

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft

    415 Spring Ct, Henderson, NC 27536

    Newly remodeled in 2024, this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is thoughtful designed with modern upgrades and comfort. This home is a great investment opportunity with a current tenant in place through the end of April 2026 who may be willing to renew!

    Kelsey Smith LPT Realty, LLC

    415 Spring Ct, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /10

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    410 Young St, Henderson, NC 27536

    Amenities: Gas heat, central A/C, Fenced-in back yard

    410 Young St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /28

    $165,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    125 E Jennette Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,421

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Marrow Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    125 E Jennette Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /39

      Est $196,513 Not Listed For Sale

      1817 Willow Ln, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1817 Willow Ln, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miranda White The Miranda Group, Inc

  • /5

    $164,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    228 Crozier St Unit 228/230, Henderson, NC 27536

    Exceptional opportunity to acquire a fully leased, income-producing duplex in the heart of Henderson. Recently reduced and strategically priced to sell, this property now offers a solid 6.80% cap rate, aligning with today's investor expectations while still presenting meaningful upside as current rental rates remain below market value. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, with both

    Jessica Landes Taylor Realty & Investment Grp

    228 Crozier St Unit 228/230, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /17

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    930 Buckhorn St, Henderson, NC 27536

    Amenities: Heat pump

    930 Buckhorn St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /7

    $23,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2.07 Epsom Rd, Henderson, NC 27537

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $11,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherenia Branche Branche & Associates LLC

    2.07 Epsom Rd, Henderson, NC 27537
    • /19

      Est $211,078 Not Listed For Sale

      1910 Willow Ln, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1910 Willow Ln, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joel Tate Tate & Company, Inc.

  • /6

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 9.7 Acres
    • $8,237 per Acre

    00 High St, Henderson, NC 27536

    This is a combination of several tax parcels. One 9.41 acres parcel with 8 residential lots in the general area with one across town. This is a package. Larger tract adjoins senior apartments and older neighborhood on High St. Two access points off High for the 89 acres.

    Ruxton Bobbitt Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    00 High St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /8

    $775 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    652 Ransom St, Henderson, NC 27536

    ***$500 Rent Credit Special***Construction Type: House Duke Progress EnergyCity of Henderson Pet Friendly with Pet Approval - please read over the Pet Policy under Listings ***Please note - we do not advertise on Craigslist and Facebook - if you see this property listed on Craigslist and Facebook, it is a SCAM. Showings must be scheduled and applications submitted through

    652 Ransom St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /38

    $99,900 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    169 Burwell Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,667

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly McKinney RE/MAX Reliance

    169 Burwell Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /10

      Est $117,626 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Jane Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      215 Jane Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Garrison Tegarris Assoc. Realty

  • /4

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    428 Merriman St, Henderson, NC 27536

    VACANT CITY LOT in the West End Redevelopment Area of Henderson NC!***Perfect for investors looking to build investment properties or anyone looking to build their dream home only MINUTES from downtown. CITY WATER & SEWER AVAILABLE!

    MAYRA COLIN Ninja Realty

    428 Merriman St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /5

    $215,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    157 Thorpe St, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,967

    Last Listing Agent SHEILA W OWEN Country Knolls Realty Inc.

    157 Thorpe St, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /9

      Est $118,028 Not Listed For Sale

      1228 Lawrence St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1228 Lawrence St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CAM GAVIN Fathom Realty NC

  • /50

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    432 N Chestnut St, Henderson, NC 27536

    ***GREAT OPPORTUNITY IN THE HEART OF HENDERSON!*** MOVE-IN READY WITH VALUE-ADD POTENTIAL. PERFECT FOR BUY & HOLD OR FIRST-TIME INVESTOR!Located right by DOWNTOWN Henderson.*** Welcome to this OPPORTUNITY-FILLED HOME located within the CITY LIMITS of Henderson, just minutes from DOWNTOWN, COFFEE SHOPS, RESTAURANTS, AND MAJOR HIGHWAYS.*** THE BIG-TICKET ITEMS ARE ALREADY DONE: NEW ROOF, NEW

    MAYRA COLIN Ninja Realty

    432 N Chestnut St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /54

    $410,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    409 Eagle Ct, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,693

    Last Listing Agent Susan Abshire Coldwell Banker HPW

    409 Eagle Ct, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /35

      Est $201,083 Not Listed For Sale

      126 S Elizabeth St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      126 S Elizabeth St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,825
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Wade Grand Slam Realty

  • /13

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 34.7 Acres
    • $10,086 per Acre

    0 S Cokesbury Rd, Henderson, NC 27536

    Beautiful acreage great for farm or subdivision. Over 1000 feet of road frontage on S. Cokesbury Road. Mostly wooded with about 10 year old pines. Drive in path by my yard sign when dry...path is in pretty good shape.

    Tom Fanjoy Fanjoy Real Estate

    0 S Cokesbury Rd, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /19

    $160,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1308 Oakridge Ave Unit 3, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruxton Bobbitt Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    1308 Oakridge Ave Unit 3, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /30

      Est $165,770 Not Listed For Sale

      153 S Bullock St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      153 S Bullock St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Stainback Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

  • /21

    $90,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft

    810 Vaughan St, Henderson, NC 27536

    Wow! Come check out this cute 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in Henderson! The open floor plan is great for entertaining or relaxing with loved ones. Come make this your home or rental.

    Heather Anagnos Mark Spain Real Estate

    810 Vaughan St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /24

    $79,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1125 Beacon Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,000

    Last Listing Agent Carl Pike Triangle North Realty

    1125 Beacon Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /18

      Est $118,301 Not Listed For Sale

      127 N Bullock St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      127 N Bullock St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent FLEMANIA MANNINO FLEMANIA LEGACY GROUP

  • /8

    $335,000

    • Land
    • 11.63 Acres
    • $28,805 per Acre

    00 Oxford Rd Southern Ave Rd, Henderson, NC 27536

    West Henderson Location in City limits of Henderson. Fronts main through fare of Oxford Rd/158 Business and fronts public Street Southern Ave. Currently has home located at 170 Southern Ave. Rent is $450 with garage apartment rents $250. Month to Month lease. Seller not willing to separate. See Use Chart for all Approved Uses in R-15 Zoning District. City water/ Sewer Available. Townhomes or

    Ruxton Bobbitt Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    00 Oxford Rd Southern Ave Rd, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /23

    $155,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1306 Oakridge Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $164,999

1306 Oakridge Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /9

      Est $161,032 Not Listed For Sale

      250 N Pinkston St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      250 N Pinkston St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHEILA W OWEN Country Knolls Realty Inc.

  • /2

    $90,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft

    402 Spring Ct, Henderson, NC 27536

    Calling all investors! This home as well as surrounding lots which are also listed, are in need of a full remodel to meet current code and receive a new certificate of occupancy. These homes are great for a buy and hold or rental opportunity. Homes on the same street rent for $1350/month. These homes have great potential!

    Kelsey Smith LPT Realty, LLC

    402 Spring Ct, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /35

    $517,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    404 Eagle Ct, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,619

    Last Listing Agent Emily Adkins Compass -- Raleigh

    404 Eagle Ct, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /28

      Est $147,940 Not Listed For Sale

      235 Orville St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      235 Orville St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Howell Star Power Realty LLC

  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    375 W Rockspring St, Henderson, NC 27536

    Nice building lot located in an establihsed neigborhood. Lot contains flat to genlte sloping topography. Lot open, lightly wooded and contains some heavty brush. Potentail home site and large multipurpose use site for garden, recreation or other practical use purpose. Subdividing maybe possible dependig on intended use.

    Terry Garrison Tegarris Assoc. Realty

    375 W Rockspring St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /25

    $145,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    320 Zollicoffer Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,595

    Last Listing Agent Carl Pike Triangle North Realty

    320 Zollicoffer Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /28

      Est $179,939 Not Listed For Sale

      1830 Garland St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1830 Garland St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Saul Moyao Castillo EXP Realty LLC

  • /7

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 35.01 Acres
    • $14,282 per Acre

    00 Cardinal Dr, Henderson, NC 27536

    Property adjoins Food Lion Andrews Ave access is from Cardinal Drive with two access points to be installed. Open acre can be easily viewed from rear of shopping center. Water and Sewer available, Adjoins City of Henderson property and Fox Pond park on back side.

    Ruxton Bobbitt Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    00 Cardinal Dr, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /28

    $50,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    426 Thomas St, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,017

    Last Listing Agent MAYRA COLIN Ninja Realty

    426 Thomas St, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /22

      Est $184,877 Not Listed For Sale

      1841 Garland St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1841 Garland St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Grossman GROSSMAN REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home