7,273

Homes in ZIP Code 27536

Section Image
  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $12,019 per Acre

    450 Ft Merriman St, Henderson, NC 27536

    VACANT CITY LOT located in the West End Redevelopment Area of Henderson NC!***Perfect for investors or anyone looking to build their dream home only MINUTES from downtown. CITY WATER AND SEWER AVAILABLE!

    MAYRA COLIN Ninja Realty

    450 Ft Merriman St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /26

    $262,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    321 Willowood Dr, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,936

    Last Listing Agent SHEILA W OWEN Country Knolls Realty Inc.

    321 Willowood Dr, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /16

      Est $153,592 Not Listed For Sale

      1823 S Clearview Dr, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1823 S Clearview Dr, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hope Howard Country Knolls Realty Inc.

  • /7

    $9,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $95,000 per Acre

    57 Ft Flint Hill, Henderson, NC 27536

    Vacant Residential Lot-City of Henderson***Investment Opportunity in the Henderson city limits. This vacant lot is zoned R6, offering residential development potential in an established neighborhood only MINUTES from Downtown!***City water and city sewer are available providing convenience for future construction. Ideal for builders, investors, or buyers looking to construct a primary residence

    MAYRA COLIN Ninja Realty

    57 Ft Flint Hill, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /65

    $296,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    830 S Chestnut St, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,712

    Last Listing Agent James Hutson Ninja Realty

    830 S Chestnut St, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /21

      Est $213,839 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 N Pinkston St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1013 N Pinkston St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Hutson Ninja Realty

  • /26

    $485,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft

    145 Cedarwood Dr, Henderson, NC 27536

    Luxury Living Meets Unmatched Versatility: Tucked away in one of Henderson's most sought-after pockets, 145 Cedarwood Drive offers a perfect blend of sophisticated design and everyday functionality. This stunning four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath residence welcomes you with an abundance of curb appeal, situated on a lovely landscaped lot with a private, fenced-in backyard. Step inside to find

    Jenny Barber Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    145 Cedarwood Dr, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /61

    $220,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    902 Roanoke Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,153

    Last Listing Agent Zandra Henderson Century 21 Triangle Group

    902 Roanoke Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /13

      Est $202,511 Not Listed For Sale

      732 Farrar Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      732 Farrar Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edna Pineda Aguilar Keystar Realty & Management LL

  • /20

    $129,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    145 Granite St, Henderson, NC 27536

    BACK ON MARKET! Charming home full of character from the era of solid craftsmanship. Features tall ceilings, beautiful hardwood floors formal dining room, and a spacious kitchen perfect for gathering. Renovated bathroom. Unfinished basement offers abundant storage space. Large backyard provides room to relax or garden. Make an appointment to see for yourself!

    Stephanie Hoyle Country Knolls Realty Inc.

    145 Granite St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /26

    $169,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1809 S Garnett Street Extension, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,333

    Last Listing Agent Karen Stainback Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    1809 S Garnett Street Extension, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /8

      Est $61,376 Not Listed For Sale

      822 Eaton St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      822 Eaton St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vivica D. Smith NORTH CAROLINA HOMELINK & ASSO

  • /71

    $309,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft

    2064 Oxford Rd, Henderson, NC 27536

    REDUCED! 4 BEDRROOM, 2.5 Bath All Brick home approx 2700sqft, just minutes from I-85, US#1, and Kerr Lake! Beautiful hardwood floors, refined moldings, 10ft ceilings, & large foyer w/ stunning staircase. Massive living & dining rooms, Kitchen with all appliances, & the coziest family room/den/reading room with a spectacular view of the backyard. Many updates- Roof 2020, HVAC 2022, Water heater

    Stephanie Hoyle Country Knolls Realty Inc.

    2064 Oxford Rd, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /17

    $30,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    210 Zollicoffer Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,333

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Gregory Top Brokerage LLC

    210 Zollicoffer Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /3

      Est $46,864 Not Listed For Sale

      629 Vance St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • Built 1957
      629 Vance St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Rivers Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

  • /10

    $119,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    628 Farrar Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    Ideal home for first time home buyer or investor. Features include 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, hardwood,-vinyl-carpet floors, hallway location for stack clothes washer & dryer, carport access from dining room, central gas heat & air, detached storage building, and nice maintained lot with pecan trees. Note that Tax Office list 2 bedrooms but thare are 3 bedrooms in-fact. Some udatingcould be done

    Terry Garrison Tegarris Assoc. Realty

    628 Farrar Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /25

    $135,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    212 Craig Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,667

    Last Listing Agent Ruxton Bobbitt Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    212 Craig Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /26

      Est $109,455 Not Listed For Sale

      427 N Clark St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      427 N Clark St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Tillery EXP Realty LLC

  • /24

    $279,998

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    307 Yowland Rd, Henderson, NC 27536

    Home Sweet Home! Would you like to enjoy a ranch style home in a serene established neighborhood conveniently located to shopping centers? Then this home is for you! As the holidays approach, host a BBQ for family and friends on your nearly half acre lot (fenced back yard w/deck)! Brightness invites you inside with an ample amount of natural lighting, brand new counter tops, appliances, floor,

    Nijiyah Nustar Keller Williams Realty

    307 Yowland Rd, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /22

    $59,900 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    605 Highland Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,253

    Last Listing Agent MAYRA COLIN Ninja Realty

    605 Highland Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /5

      Est $91,940 Not Listed For Sale

      413 N Clark St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      413 N Clark St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dora Fox Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /27

    $85,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    419 Oak St, Henderson, NC 27536

    Great opportunity to own a home at 419 Oak St in Henderson, North Carolina! This single-family property offers solid potential for homeowners or investors looking to add value. The home does need some work, making it a great chance to update and customize to your taste. One major improvement already completed is a new roof installed approximately 1 year ago, providing peace of mind and a strong

    Rebecca Colwell Century 21 Vanguard

    419 Oak St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /26

    $235,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    420 Spring Ln, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Donofrio Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    420 Spring Ln, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /25

      Est $247,455 Not Listed For Sale

      535 Rowland St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      535 Rowland St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malaina Gilbert Virtuous Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $270,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    521 Spring Ct, Henderson, NC 27536

    Calling all investors! This lot contains 3 homes: 511, 515 and 521 Spring Ct. These can be subdivided by the buyer if they desire. These homes as well as surrounding lots which are also listed, are in need of a full remodel to meet current code and receive a new certificate of occupancy. These homes are great for a buy and hold or rental opportunity. Homes on the same street rent for $1350/month.

    Kelsey Smith LPT Realty, LLC

    521 Spring Ct, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /29

    $215,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    129 Burwell Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,699

    Last Listing Agent Tania Canales Century 21 Triangle Group

    129 Burwell Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /27

      Est $183,996 Not Listed For Sale

      804 Eastside Dr, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      804 Eastside Dr, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mynor Contreras Martinez Winland Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $78,571 per Acre

    0 Victory St Unit 10153563, Henderson, NC 27536

    Build your dream home on this corner lot located at Victory St & McArthur St in Henderson! Public water is available, septic is needed. Conveniently located near Henderson Collegiate Elementary School and the local ball park, and just minutes from NC-39, US-1, and I-85 for an easy commute. The lot is partially cleared and ready for your new home. Located just outside city limits. Zoning has been

    Jaslin Renteria Branche & Associates LLC

    0 Victory St Unit 10153563, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /32

    $174,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1204 Roanoke Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,907

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Green eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1204 Roanoke Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /27

      Est $142,868 Not Listed For Sale

      829 Eastside Dr, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      829 Eastside Dr, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

  • /7

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft

    403 Spring Ct, Henderson, NC 27536

    Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom home recently remodeled in 2024! This home is thoughtfully designed with modern upgrades that provide comfort and style.

    Kelsey Smith LPT Realty, LLC

    403 Spring Ct, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /45

    $405,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    225 Bellwood Dr, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,675

    Last Listing Agent Faye Guin Country Knolls Realty

    225 Bellwood Dr, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /31

      Est $238,608 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Wester Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      118 Wester Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

• /24

    $269,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    1105 Dabney Dr, Henderson, NC 27536

    Discover this beautifully renovated brick ranch located in the heart of Henderson, NC. This charming home features three spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, all thoughtfully updated with new toilets, vanities, and one with a brand-new shower. The interior boasts refinished hardwood floors throughout the living areas, complemented by durable LVP flooring in the kitchen and both bathroom.

    Ashley Roberson Redemption Realty Inc

    1105 Dabney Dr, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /16

    $180,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    500 Zene St Unit 500/502, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,654

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Landes Taylor Realty & Investment Grp

    500 Zene St Unit 500/502, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /16

      Est $123,194 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Charles St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      325 Charles St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MAYRA COLIN Ninja Realty

  • /39

    $294,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    1707 Peace St, Henderson, NC 27536

    Spacious ranch home available in West Henderson. This property features several recent updates designed to give the new owner peace of mind, including a roof and vinyl windows installed within the last two years. The interior has been recently painted and updated with recessed lighting throughout. Additionally, the primary bathroom has been renovated to include a new shower with a low-profile

    Ruxton Bobbitt Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    1707 Peace St, Henderson, NC 27536
  • /13

    $208,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    818 Wakefield Ave, Henderson, NC 27536

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,282

    Last Listing Agent SHEILA W OWEN Country Knolls Realty Inc.

    818 Wakefield Ave, Henderson, NC 27536
    • /31

      Est $187,989 Not Listed For Sale

      437 Norvell St, Henderson, NC 27536

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      437 Norvell St, Henderson, NC 27536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Guckavan Raynor Realty powered by Real

  • /18

    $480,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft

    631 Marshall St, Henderson, NC 27536

    Investor Opportunity - Rental Portfolio in Henderson, NC 7 single-family rental homes + 1 vacant lot located on Marshall Street:621, 623 (lot), 631, 646, 647, 648, 650, 651 Full portfolio price: $480,000Current gross rental income: $4,515/monthGross Cap Rate: ~11.3% Each home features a 1 bed / 1 bath layout with low-maintenance floor plans. Most tenants are long-term and willing to

    Charlese Johnson Choice Residential Real Estate

    631 Marshall St, Henderson, NC 27536

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home