2,874

Foothills Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $649,990

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    312 Parawan St, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,883

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stubler Realty ONE Group, Inc

    312 Parawan St, Henderson, NV 89015
    • /58

      Est $735,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Summit Shadow St, Henderson, NV 89015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      341 Summit Shadow St, Henderson, NV 89015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Fulfer Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

  • /2

    $230,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    0 Parawan, Henderson, NV 89015

    two paved streets west end Parawan, east end Magic way, two block walls, no water,no sewer,homes on wells and septic, buyer to verify ability to drill domestic well and install septic at buyer's expense during buyer due diligence,level, awsum view of Spring Mountains and Las Vegas, BLM land east of paved Magic Way three owners so need time to present, Prelim ordered from Ticor Title Million

    Tim Shaw Douglas Elliman of Nevada LLC

    0 Parawan, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /37

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    112 Kava St, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,899

    Last Listing Agent Susan Perry BHHS Nevada Properties

    112 Kava St, Henderson, NV 89015
    • /12

      Est $601,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Henderson Unit 2503009, Henderson, NV 89015

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2025
      0 Henderson Unit 2503009, Henderson, NV 89015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Adriano Century 21 Americana

  • /3

    $562,196

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft

    1032 Magenta Dusk Place, Henderson, NV 89015

    Discover the Quick Move-In Home Modena in the new Aries masterplan in Henderson. Set on an oversized corner lot, this spacious open-concept design features a modern exterior, expansive living areas, and a versatile loft offering room for everyone. The home is beautifully upgraded with rich brown cabinetry, Dallas White granite countertops in the kitchen, and includes a convenient downstairs

    Matt Suiter BHHS Nevada Properties

    1032 Magenta Dusk Place, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /52

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    216 Night Fall Terrace, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,251

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Slack Keller Williams Realty Las Veg

    216 Night Fall Terrace, Henderson, NV 89015
    • /45

      Est $689,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Misty Moonlight St, Henderson, NV 89015

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      420 Misty Moonlight St, Henderson, NV 89015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $672,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Taylor Coldwell Banker Premier

  • /24

    $419,999

    $9K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft

    816 Schooner Dr, Henderson, NV 89015

    Welcome to this charming two-story home in the heart of 89015! As you enter, you're greeted by a cozyliving room featuring a warm fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. The spacious kitchen boasts sleekstainless steel appliances, ideal for any home chef. The convenience of having the primary bedroom andbathroom located on the first floor adds a touch of luxury and practicality.

    Jason Griggs Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

    816 Schooner Dr, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /10

    $610,659

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1029 Venice Ave, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,000

    Beazer Homes Montview Estates

    1029 Venice Ave, Henderson, NV 89015
    • /49

      Est $578,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Misty Moonlight St, Henderson, NV 89015

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      339 Misty Moonlight St, Henderson, NV 89015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stasha Johnson Wardley Real Estate

  • /3

    $500,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $500,000 per Acre

    0 Cannes St, Henderson, NV 89015

    Exceptional 1-Acre Homesite with Strip & Mountain Views Rare opportunity to own a 1-acre vacant lot in the prestigious city of Henderson—one of the few properties in the area with both water and sewer already on the property. Positioned to capture panoramic views of the Las Vegas Strip and surrounding mountains, this homesite offers a stunning backdrop, especially at sunset. With water and sewer

    Debra Abendroth Signature Real Estate Group

    0 Cannes St, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /6

    $564,990

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    737 Wild Highlands Ln, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,854

    Last Listing Agent John McLaury KB Home Nevada Inc

    737 Wild Highlands Ln, Henderson, NV 89015
    • /54

      Est $639,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Cosmic Sky St, Henderson, NV 89015

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      324 Cosmic Sky St, Henderson, NV 89015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Humes Rooftop Realty

  • /12

    $509,990

    New Construction $43K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    329 Blossom Wind St, Henderson, NV 89015

    This quick move-in home is already under construction and will be available in February. Limited Time Only! Receive $25,000 in Closing Costs!*

    Beazer Homes Builder
    329 Blossom Wind St, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /13

    $599,990

    Sold May 30, 2025

    340 Talladega Ct Unit lot 13, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,490

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stubler Realty ONE Group, Inc

    340 Talladega Ct Unit lot 13, Henderson, NV 89015
    • /53

      Est $494,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      838 Purple Sage Terrace, Henderson, NV 89015

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      838 Purple Sage Terrace, Henderson, NV 89015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Konrad Broock Signature Real Estate Group

  • /79

    $1,124,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft

    248 Hull St, Henderson, NV 89015

    Designer-Inspired Single-Story Estate In The Heart Of Henderson, Where Elevated Living Meets Timeless Luxury. The Reimagined Kitchen Showcases Modern Finishes And Refined Details, Complemented By Fresh, Sophisticated Paint Tones Throughout. Set On Over A Quarter Acre And Spanning Nearly 3,000 Square Feet, This Residence Offers 3 Expansive Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, And Soaring 10-Foot Ceilings That

    Robert Morganti LIFE Realty District

    248 Hull St, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /31

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    334 Shimmering Moon St, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,220

    Last Listing Agent Rico Romano Realty of America LLC

    334 Shimmering Moon St, Henderson, NV 89015
    • /11

      Est $402,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Purple Sage Terrace, Henderson, NV 89015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      808 Purple Sage Terrace, Henderson, NV 89015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

  • /6

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    0 Racetrack and Venice Unit 2697703, Henderson, NV 89015

    Amazing opportunity to own this .72 acre lot in the thriving and prestigious city of Henderson, across from The Heritage Park Aquatic Complex which offers many community activities. Surrounded by custom and new homes, parks, trails, and breathtaking views of the city and mountains; this large lot offers endless possibilities for designing and building Your Dream Home in a great location near

    Abigail Prieto Dream Homes Portfolio Realty

    0 Racetrack and Venice Unit 2697703, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /4

    $450,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    436 Emden St, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,911

    Last Listing Agent Misty Murray SimpliHOM

    436 Emden St, Henderson, NV 89015
    • /61

      Est $416,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      861 Zinnia Cir, Henderson, NV 89015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      861 Zinnia Cir, Henderson, NV 89015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Craig Tann Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

  • /66

    $1,250,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft

    428 Emily Crossing Ct, Henderson, NV 89015

    Welcome to one of the most impressive custom homes in The Foothills—where luxury, space, views and lifestyle meet with NO HOA. This 5-bed, 4-bath home offers over 3,200 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in a highly sought-after Henderson community.Inside, enjoy soaring ceilings, an open-concept layout, and designer finishes throughout. The chef’s kitchen features custom cabinetry,

    Rachel Black-Johnson RBJ Group Real Estate

    428 Emily Crossing Ct, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    901 Clipper Dr, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,204

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Macinnis Keller Williams MarketPlace

    901 Clipper Dr, Henderson, NV 89015
    • /39

      Est $439,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Mariposa Way, Henderson, NV 89015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      216 Mariposa Way, Henderson, NV 89015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Noah Bates Rustic Properties

  • /41

    $380,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft

    163 Spinnaker Dr, Henderson, NV 89015

    Recently updated prior to current ownership, this home offers a functional layout and strong overall appeal. Property shows well with only minor cosmetic items present. Being sold as-is. Short sale subject to lender approval.

    Samantha Perez Vazquez Simply Vegas

    163 Spinnaker Dr, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /80

    $678,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    857 Bussora Rose Dr, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,871

857 Bussora Rose Dr, Henderson, NV 89015
    • /7

      Est $455,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 La Mirada Dr, Henderson, NV 89015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      147 La Mirada Dr, Henderson, NV 89015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bernard Luebke Richards Hadley, LLC

  • /26

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $413,043 per Acre

    0 Cadiz Ave, Henderson, NV 89015

    Great Opportunity to Build Your Dream Home on Approximately 30,000 Square Foot Lot - Corner Lot with Bureau of Land Management to the East - Views of the Mountains and Las Vegas Valley - Zoned Horse Friendly -

    Paul Miotke Simply Vegas

    0 Cadiz Ave, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /47

    $595,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    944 River Mountain Dr, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,804

    Last Listing Agent Shyla Magee Real Broker LLC

    944 River Mountain Dr, Henderson, NV 89015
    • /43

      Est $507,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Herbie Ln, Henderson, NV 89015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      164 Herbie Ln, Henderson, NV 89015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,999
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Ball Realty ONE Group, Inc

  • /2

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $200,000 per Acre

    0 N Kiel St, Henderson, NV 89015

    Single parcel lot proximately 4 acres, zone for low-density single family residential. (RS-1). Situated proximity N. Kiel Street and Racetrack road. Lots can be subdivide up to 4 parcels to fulfill RS-1 requirement upon city of Henderson approval.

    Lee Wen Real Broker LLC

    0 N Kiel St, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /47

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    834 Purple Sage Terrace, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,182

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Coulter Signature Real Estate Group

    834 Purple Sage Terrace, Henderson, NV 89015
    • /29

      Est $591,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 New Creek Ave, Henderson, NV 89015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1015 New Creek Ave, Henderson, NV 89015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Burns THE Brokerage A RE Firm

  • /8

    $1,500,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $300,000 per Acre

    0 Burkholder Unit 2721538, Henderson, NV 89015

    NE corner Burkholder Orleans, Burkholder,Orleans, Toronto to north paved, Beazer directlty south just built 20 homes on 5 acres,zoning on this parcel RS-1 conforming is 5 custom home lots,all utilities are on Burkholder,level good ground, custom homes west and north,Burkholder is the River Mountain Trail over 30 miles long, buyer responsible for all site plans and civil engineering for intended

    Tim Shaw Douglas Elliman of Nevada LLC

    0 Burkholder Unit 2721538, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /53

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    258 Chamomile Dr, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,048

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Palacios Zaldana More Realty Incorporated

    258 Chamomile Dr, Henderson, NV 89015
    • /45

      Est $607,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      478 Lynnhaven St, Henderson, NV 89015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      478 Lynnhaven St, Henderson, NV 89015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Grodzinsky Realty ONE Group, Inc

  • /78

    $2,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft

    1106 E Athens Ave, Henderson, NV 89015

    A rare and remarkable opportunity for developers and investors to collaborate on a visionary project—with seller financing available at a highly attractive interest rate. This once-in-a-lifetime offering includes two adjoining parcels totaling 2.43 acres, boasting panoramic, unobstructed views of the entire Las Vegas Valley—from Boulder City to North Las Vegas, with iconic Strip, city, and

    Richard Sparrow Galindo Group Real Estate

    1106 E Athens Ave, Henderson, NV 89015
  • /26

    $400,061

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    249 Prairie Rose St, Henderson, NV 89015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,135

    Last Listing Agent Chad Evans Pointes Realty LLC

    249 Prairie Rose St, Henderson, NV 89015

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home