16,378

Recently Sold Hennepin County MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $670,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    617 E 61st St, Minneapolis, MN 55417

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,102

    Last Listing Agent David Wells Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    617 E 61st St, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  • /32

    $417,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6566 France Ave S Unit 208, Edina, MN 55435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,380

    Last Listing Agent Steven Schmitz Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    6566 France Ave S Unit 208, Edina, MN 55435
  • /30

    $108,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    15 S 1st St Unit A1007, Minneapolis, MN 55401

    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,811

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Desrochers eXp Realty

    15 S 1st St Unit A1007, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10829 Forestview Cir, Eden Prairie, MN 55347

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,657

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Hicks RE/MAX Results

    10829 Forestview Cir, Eden Prairie, MN 55347
  • /33

    $359,990 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6746 Wildflower Way, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,504

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Sullivan M/I Homes

    6746 Wildflower Way, Minnetrista, MN 55331
  • /18

    $209,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1218 University Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,510

    Last Listing Agent Tim Mershon Northeast Realty LLC

    1218 University Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  • /47

    $660,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    15246 116th Ave N, Osseo, MN 55369

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,976

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Carlson Real Broker, LLC

    15246 116th Ave N, Osseo, MN 55369
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    16938 Weaver Lake Dr, Osseo, MN 55311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,732

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bunce Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    16938 Weaver Lake Dr, Osseo, MN 55311
  • /44

    $803,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    16120 Rosemary Ln, Wayzata, MN 55391

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,528

    Last Listing Agent Jonna Kosalko Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    16120 Rosemary Ln, Wayzata, MN 55391
  • /51

    $419,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3522 Stinson Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,605

    Last Listing Agent William Tiedeman eXp Realty

    3522 Stinson Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  • /26

    $315,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2150 Old School Rd Unit 256, Mound, MN 55364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,927

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

    2150 Old School Rd Unit 256, Mound, MN 55364
  • /38

    $198,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1810 Dupont Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,187

    Last Listing Agent Natalya Kelly Ashworth Real Estate

    1810 Dupont Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  • /6

    $357,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10408 Belmont Rd, Hopkins, MN 55305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,495

    Last Listing Agent Mo Thamer Edina Realty, Inc.

    10408 Belmont Rd, Hopkins, MN 55305
  • /44

    $185,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7523 Wedgewood Way N, Osseo, MN 55311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,820

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Saldana eXp Realty

    7523 Wedgewood Way N, Osseo, MN 55311
  • /30

    $380,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    11345 36th Place N, Plymouth, MN 55441

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,710

    Last Listing Agent Pam Artmann Edina Realty, Inc.

    11345 36th Place N, Plymouth, MN 55441
  • /34

    $269,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5533 Morgan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,403

    Last Listing Agent Dirk Holman Edina Realty, Inc.

    5533 Morgan Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
  • /24

    $515,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1909 Fremont Ave S Unit 201, Minneapolis, MN 55403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,415

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Prasky RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1909 Fremont Ave S Unit 201, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  • /45

    $882,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4141 Ewing Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,015

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Day Edina Realty, Inc.

    4141 Ewing Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410
  • /60

    $760,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    17602 62nd Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,668

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Antony Compass

    17602 62nd Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55311
  • /63

    $525,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    201 S 11th St Unit 1630, Minneapolis, MN 55403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,679

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Spiteri Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    201 S 11th St Unit 1630, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  • /43

    $490,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    11015 57th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,178

    Last Listing Agent Jane Schmidt Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    11015 57th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55442
  • /78

    $690,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    17063 Rogers Rd, Eden Prairie, MN 55347

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,226

    Last Listing Agent Randy Kellogg Edina Realty, Inc.

    17063 Rogers Rd, Eden Prairie, MN 55347
  • /53

    $562,500 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6120 Loren Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55417

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,467

    Last Listing Agent Elias Johnson Engel & Volkers Minneapolis Downtown

    6120 Loren Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  • /63

    $653,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    10001 Windsor Lake Ln, Hopkins, MN 55305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,444

    10001 Windsor Lake Ln, Hopkins, MN 55305
  • /77

    $445,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    13791 54th Place N, Minneapolis, MN 55446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,903

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Fischer Keller Williams Select Realty

    13791 54th Place N, Minneapolis, MN 55446
  • /52

    $385,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2925 W 87 1 2 St, Bloomington, MN 55431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,230

    Last Listing Agent Renee Mikkalson Edina Realty, Inc.

    2925 W 87 1 2 St, Bloomington, MN 55431
  • /2

    $875,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    26060 Wild Rose Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,079

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wolff Coldwell Banker Realty

    26060 Wild Rose Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /46

    $671,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    10437 Toledo Dr N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,575

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Desrochers eXp Realty

    10437 Toledo Dr N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
  • /47

    $985,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    4508 Medina Lake Dr, Hamel, MN 55340

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,596

    Last Listing Agent Gina Roberts Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    4508 Medina Lake Dr, Hamel, MN 55340
  • /30

    $443,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7870 Ranchview Ln N, Osseo, MN 55311

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,382

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Welle Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    7870 Ranchview Ln N, Osseo, MN 55311
  • /26

    $200,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3128 Hennepin Ave Unit 101, Minneapolis, MN 55408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,923

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Hansen RE/MAX Results

    3128 Hennepin Ave Unit 101, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  • /29

    $499,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    835 Vicksburg Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,430

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Houghton RE/MAX Results

    835 Vicksburg Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55447
  • /7

    $295,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2116 Elliot Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,033

    Last Listing Agent Chaise Sanders Real Broker, LLC

    2116 Elliot Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  • /27

    $525,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    12555 Marsh View Blvd, Rogers, MN 55374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Jauriqui M/I Homes

    12555 Marsh View Blvd, Rogers, MN 55374
  • /54

    $860,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6136 Arctic Way, Edina, MN 55436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,315

    Last Listing Agent Emily Raguse Coldwell Banker Realty

    6136 Arctic Way, Edina, MN 55436
  • /61

    $817,500 Sold May 04, 2026

    5640 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,390

    Last Listing Agent Matt Engen RE/MAX Results

    5640 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
  • /7

    $361,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5724 Tucker Ln, Edina, MN 55436

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,569

    Last Listing Agent Robin Sook Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    5724 Tucker Ln, Edina, MN 55436
  • /2

    $766,385 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    14590 107th Place N, Maple Grove, MN 55369

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,000

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Shafer M/I Homes

    14590 107th Place N, Maple Grove, MN 55369
  • /30

    $360,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2516 27th Ave NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,326

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Borys eXp Realty

    2516 27th Ave NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55418
  • /13

    $658,990 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6633 Wolfberry Curve, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,588

    M/I Homes Woodland Cove - Hans Hagen Villa Collection

    6633 Wolfberry Curve, Minnetrista, MN 55331

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home