12,587

Homes in ZIP Code 23229

Section Image
  • /43

    $332,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1619 Skipwith Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,305

    Last Listing Agent Luke Catron Samson Properties

    1619 Skipwith Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /41

      Est $1,170,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      832 Arlington Cir, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      832 Arlington Cir, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,265,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Genevieve McGroarty The Steele Group

  • /59

    $1,165,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    9306 S Mooreland Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,394

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gragnani Long & Foster REALTORS

    9306 S Mooreland Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /35

      Est $825,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      9508 Gaslight Ct, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9508 Gaslight Ct, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $812,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Innes RE/MAX

  • /52

    $524,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1214 Emily Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,398

    Last Listing Agent Abby Moncrief Providence Hill Real Estate

    1214 Emily Ln, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /45

      Est $490,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      2113 Tuckaway Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2113 Tuckaway Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Shaheen Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /27

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    522 Cedarbrooke Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,381

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rustin Virginia Capital Realty

    522 Cedarbrooke Ln, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /49

      Est $1,590,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Sandown Cir, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2 Sandown Cir, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Devereaux Compass

  • /50

    $497,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    9316 Avalon Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,279

    Last Listing Agent Mahood Fonville Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    9316 Avalon Dr, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /47

      Est $1,790,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Westham Pkwy, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      12 Westham Pkwy, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,760,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Wade Long & Foster

  • /14

    $359,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9135 Derbyshire Rd Unit D, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,871

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com Inc

    9135 Derbyshire Rd Unit D, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /26

      Est $656,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      7702 Rock Creek Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7702 Rock Creek Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Mize Long & Foster

  • /36

    $442,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1315 Maywood Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,121

    Last Listing Agent Travis Lodge Long & Foster REALTORS

    1315 Maywood Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /50

      Est $904,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 N Mooreland Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      406 N Mooreland Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Denny Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties

  • /40

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    9111 Donora Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,199

    Last Listing Agent Gene Walden Weichert Realtors Baron&Snipes

    9111 Donora Dr, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /37

      Est $709,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 El Dorado Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      210 El Dorado Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Parks Oakstone Properties

  • /43

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8810 Fordson Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 912% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,119

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Evans-Wood Towne & Country Real Estate

    8810 Fordson Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /34

      Est $442,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      8532 Holly Hill Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8532 Holly Hill Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Stiles Joyner Fine Properties

  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    9417 Farmington Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,834

    Last Listing Agent Woinshet Kassa Lee Conner Realty & Assoc. LLC

    9417 Farmington Dr, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /47

      Est $510,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      9402 Sir Barry Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      9402 Sir Barry Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Austin Highfill Exit First Realty

  • /25

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7505 Greengate Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,893

    Last Listing Agent Holly Williams Century 21 Realty @ Home

    7505 Greengate Dr, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /33

      Est $676,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Forest Ave, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      807 Forest Ave, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leland Klim Long & Foster

  • /46

    $475,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1307 Bobbiedell Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,930

    Last Listing Agent Ali Martineau The Kerzanet Group LLC

    1307 Bobbiedell Ln, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /39

      Est $450,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Santa Rosa Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1317 Santa Rosa Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walker Long & Foster

  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    8728 Holly Hill Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,282

    Last Listing Agent Page Call WILLIAM A. COOKE, LLC

    8728 Holly Hill Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /23

      Est $419,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      9403 Sir Barry Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      9403 Sir Barry Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Bandy 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

  • /49

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9322 Overhill Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,638

    Last Listing Agent Craig Logue CH Realty, LLC

    9322 Overhill Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /45

      Est $407,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      7510 Greengate Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7510 Greengate Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jess Houser Nest Realty Group

  • /2

    $1,850,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    9001 Forest Ridge Ct, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,882,112

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Cheely The Steele Group

    9001 Forest Ridge Ct, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /17

      Est $379,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Blue Jay Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1403 Blue Jay Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,500
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Rolfe Maison Real Estate Boutique

  • /48

    $1,315,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9408 Arrowdel Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,973

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Dotterer The Steele Group

    9408 Arrowdel Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /47

      Est $904,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      7900 Blueberry Hill Ct, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7900 Blueberry Hill Ct, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sallie Rhett Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /35

    $484,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    8701 Overhill Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,434

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Thurman CapCenter

    8701 Overhill Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /28

      Est $428,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      1322 Ware Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1322 Ware Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Ruger CapCenter

  • /47

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    704 Chiswick Park Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,822

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gibbs The Steele Group

    704 Chiswick Park Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /50

      Est $1,199,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      8907 River Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      8907 River Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Hawthorne Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /14

    $449,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2406 Vollmer Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,662

    Last Listing Agent Tina Mccabe EXP Realty LLC

    2406 Vollmer Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /47

      Est $424,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      9306 Lawndell Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9306 Lawndell Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • May 07, 2025

• /33

    $955,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    300 N Ridge Rd Unit 31, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,075

    Last Listing Agent Doug Dorsey Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    300 N Ridge Rd Unit 31, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /28

      Est $481,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Lakewater Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1005 Lakewater Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stevens Real Broker LLC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home