2,735

Montrose, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $250,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft

    2411 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offering easy, single-level living. Hardwood floors run throughout the bedrooms and family room, creating a warm and inviting feel. The updated kitchen features brand-new cabinets and countertops, giving the space a fresh, modern touch. Additional updates include a new roof and fresh interior paint, making this home truly move-in ready. Outside, you’ll find a

    Agent Photo

    Carrie Akins

    The Hogan Group Real Estate

    (434) 505-5620

    2411 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /42

    Starting at $1,115 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4123 E Wood Harbor Ct, Richmond, VA 23231

    Discover your perfect home at Laurel Pines, located at 4123 E Wood Harbour Ct, Richmond, VA 23231. Our pet-friendly community offers spacious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments ranging from 735 to 1,149 sq.ft., thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience.Residents enjoy amenities such as air conditioning, a refreshing pool, a fully equipped fitness center, and cable-ready access. Situated in a

    Laurel Pines

    (804) 463-6221

    4123 E Wood Harbor Ct, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /12

    $199,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2715 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,378

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Bliley Clear Choice Realty, LLC

    2715 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /15

      Est $197,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 Accomac St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2211 Accomac St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Woods Chris Woods Realty & Assoc LLC

  • /29

    $234,950

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    3023 Gay Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    Charming and move-in ready, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers a flexible layout with an additional office or bonus space just off the living area—perfect for working from home or creating a cozy retreat. Set on a corner lot in Eastern Henrico, the location is hard to beat with quick access to White Oak Village, dining, shopping, and major interstates. Inside, you’ll find hardwood flooring

    Agent Photo

    Carrie Akins

    The Hogan Group Real Estate

    (434) 732-2614

    3023 Gay Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /23

    Starting at $1,082 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3500 Kings Dr, Richmond, VA 23231

    Honey Brook is a beautiful community in the East End of Henrico County. Honey Brook's rural setting offers you the chance to live in a peaceful location, yet close to Richmond International Airport, Downtown, shopping centers and many major highways including I-64 and I-95. Choose from 1 and 2-bedroom garden style apartment homes, each with great closet space and a private patio or

    Honey Brook

    (804) 944-8490

    3500 Kings Dr, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /12

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1906 Brandonview Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,253

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Burnett ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    1906 Brandonview Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /25

      Est $238,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Bromby St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2406 Bromby St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doug Haver Brush Realty LLC

  • /35

    $400,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft

    2315 Williamsburg Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this stunning, spacious brick Cape Cod home with its ultra convenient location, offering timeless curb appeal, thoughtful updates, and exceptional functionality. Its desirable low maintenance, solid brick construction is very appealing. It offers a large first-floor primary bedroom and designer full bath it provides comfortable one-level living. With two

    Agent Photo

    Teri Jones

    Samson Properties

    (434) 686-6490

    2315 Williamsburg Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /30

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2317 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    3 bedroom, 3 bath home. The first floor offers a living room, large family room, dining area, beautifully renovated kitchen, laundry room, two large bedrooms, and two renovated full baths. The second floor is a finished attic that offers an additional bedroom and new bathroom. There have been many upgrades to the home including fresh paint, new LVP flooring, new tile flooring in the kitchen, new

    Theresa Alford Henry Briggs & Assoc, Inc

    2317 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /33

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2211 Brandonview Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,309

    Last Listing Agent Jen Coppock Redfin Corporation

    2211 Brandonview Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /32

      Est $252,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      1804 Geffert Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1804 Geffert Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Wilson RVA Realty, Inc

  • /12

    $415,564

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft

    2636 Butterbean Ct, Richmond, VA 23231

    Step into modern comfort and thoughtful design with this brand-new 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 1,719 square feet of beautifully finished living space. Perfectly situated in a convenient neighborhood close to schools, shopping, and commuter routes, this home blends style, function, and value. The main floor features durable laminate flooring throughout, creating a seamless flow between the

    Tammy Tuthill Hometown Realty

    2636 Butterbean Ct, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /27

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2524 National St, Richmond, VA 23231

    Located in the rapidly growing Fulton Hill neighborhood, this beautifully renovated three-bedroom, two-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and city convenience. Known for its revitalization and proximity to some of Richmond’s most popular spots, Fulton Hill continues to attract attention for its character and growth.Inside, fresh paint and new hardwood flooring throughout

    2524 National St, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /29

    $366,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2323 Farrand Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,599

    Last Listing Agent Doug Haver Brush Realty LLC

    2323 Farrand Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /14

      Est $232,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      4607 Eastover Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4607 Eastover Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Benson Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /16

    $380,730

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    2605 Tater Terrace, Henrico, VA 23231

    Welcome to Brand New Taylor Estates! New Homes by Liberty Homes from the $360's featuring public utilities, curb and gutter, paved driveways, and landscaping packages all included! The Montego plan is to be built on one of our great cul de sac lots and offersa 1st floor primary bedroom plus three more 2nd floor bedrooms, 2.5 baths, open and bright great room, sunny eat in kitchen with stainless

    David Dunivan The Dunivan Co, Inc

    2605 Tater Terrace, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /27

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2300 Farrand St, Henrico, VA 23231

    Freshly painted 2-bedroom 1 bath home with a large bonus room that could be used as an office or 3rd bedroom! Beautiful redone hardwood floors throughout living area and bedrooms. Large fenced in back yard with a patio to enjoy outdoor meals! Back yard includes 2 storage sheds and beautiful landscaping! Home includes stackable washer and dryer, refrigerator, and stove all as is condition.

    Danielle Wade Century 21 Colonial Realty

    2300 Farrand St, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /19

    $399,714

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2625 Butterbean Ct, Richmond, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,167

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tuthill Hometown Realty

    2625 Butterbean Ct, Richmond, VA 23231
    • /20

      Est $245,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      4602 Chipoax Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4602 Chipoax Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sam Miliotis The SSAM Agency

  • /26

    $285,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    4600 Blackberry Patch Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    Welcome to 4600 Blackberry Patch Road in Henrico, where charm, space, and convenience come together beautifully. Nestled on a generous homesite, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and everyday functionality. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout filled with natural light and comfortable living spaces designed for both relaxing and entertaining. The home features

    Tricia Cox Coldwell Banker Realty

    4600 Blackberry Patch Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /25

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3502 Middlewich Way, Henrico, VA 23231

    Former Model with many upgraded features, 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths, first floor has a family room, kitchen with panity. granite countertops, stainless steel appliances , 1 car garage, just move in and live the dream!..The Villages at Millers Lane, close to interstate, shopping and your favorite restaurants. Henrico county schools. A must to see.... or call Joel Ragusa@ 804-334-3431..All applications

    Joel Ragusa Ragusa Properties

    3502 Middlewich Way, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /20

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5110 Kemp St, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,035

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Edgar Real Broker LLC

    5110 Kemp St, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /23

      Est $315,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      4340 Kidsgrove Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4340 Kidsgrove Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Spinner EXP Realty LLC

  • /24

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    4501 Mizar Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    This 4 bed, 2 bath home is conveniently located within walking distance from all of the restaurants, shops & entertainment of White Oak Village! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, you will find this home has been well cared for. Roof and HVAC replaced in the last 8 years. As you enter, you are welcomed into the traditional split foyer layout, featuring an open living room to dining room area with all

    Tate Morris Hometown Realty

    4501 Mizar Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /50

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2311 S Newton Cir, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,145

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

    2311 S Newton Cir, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /20

      Est $324,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      4935 Summerest Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4935 Summerest Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Walker The Steele Group

  • /49

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    2003 Westover Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    Charming and completely updated brick bungalow offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,182 sq ft of move-in ready living space. This beautifully refreshed home combines classic character with modern upgrades throughout.The freshly painted brick exterior adds timeless curb appeal, while inside you’ll find a brand-new kitchen featuring new cabinetry, countertops, and all-new appliances including

    Jennifer Velasco EXP Realty, LLC

    2003 Westover Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /43

    $249,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2239 Williamsburg Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,625

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harnsberger EXP Realty, LLC

    2239 Williamsburg Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /31

      Est $339,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      3424 Dewsberry Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3424 Dewsberry Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Zwerman MSE Properties

  • /19

    $399,920

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    2633 Butterbean Ct, Richmond, VA 23231

    The very popular and brand new Avery Plan IS UNDER CONSTRUCTION NOW in red hot Taylor Estates! The Avery boasts almost 1900 square feet of living space and offers that hard to find 1st Floor Primary Bedroom with 3 more very nice sized bedrooms on the 2nd floor! We have loaded this one up with options including laminate flooring in the Foyer, Great Room, Kitchen, Dining Area, half bath, and Mud

    David Dunivan The Dunivan Co, Inc

    2633 Butterbean Ct, Richmond, VA 23231
  • /46

    $299,950

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2206 Bailey Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,230

    Last Listing Agent Tami Crouch Virginia Capital Realty

    2206 Bailey Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /24

      Est $282,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      2522 Parrish St, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2522 Parrish St, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,500
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valencia Rouse ICON Realty Group

  • /23

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    4409 Samara Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    STUNNING, JUST STUNNING! Beautiful and "HARD TO FIND" 3 Bedroom Ranch Home in one of Henrico's BEST Subdivisions of "Samawood". ALL NEW KITCHEN WITH UPGRADED CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. New Bath, New Flooring and Fresh Paint. WOW! NEW 30 YEAR ROOF, WOW AGAIN! Huge fenced in back yard. Open Floor Plan. Large Sunroom overlooking the back yard. Detached Storage

    Sam Miliotis The SSAM Agency

    4409 Samara Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /36

    $250,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5202 Eanes Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,503

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Shurm Realty Richmond

    5202 Eanes Ln, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /10

      Est $287,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      5305 Lochaven Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5305 Lochaven Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ovell Robinson Plentura Realty LLC

  • /2

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    4301 Kidsgrove Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    The Village at Millers Lane is a StyleCraft Gateway community, conveniently located 6 miles to downtown Richmond andnear major highways with affordable townhomes featuring 1-car garages! This is a beautiful end unit!! The first floor features a spacious family room, cafe, kitchen with island, pantry, granite countertops and stainless steel microwave, range and dishwasher. The first

    John Wynn Wynn & Associates Realty LLC

    4301 Kidsgrove Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /31

    $258,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5001 Eastover Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,302

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Medlin RE/MAX Commonwealth

    5001 Eastover Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /12

      Est $185,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Darbytown Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1521 Darbytown Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Haas; MURP HAAS Realty Group

  • /2

    $235,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2303 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    Investor special! Great opportunity to renovate and add value to this 2-level Cape Cod/bungalow. Featuring 4 bedrooms (2 on the main level and 2 upstairs), with a full bath on the main level and a half bath on the upper level, this home offers a flexible layout ready for your vision. The property includes a covered front porch and a spacious yard, providing additional potential for outdoor

    Anne Moore Keller Williams Realty

    2303 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home