456

Recently Sold Homes in 23233

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $435,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2829 Brandon Creek Place, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,859

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gee Long & Foster REALTORS

    2829 Brandon Creek Place, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    9802 Union Jack Place, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,704

    Last Listing Agent Bill Nelson 1Long & Foster REALTORS

    9802 Union Jack Place, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /39

    $575,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    426 Broad Hill Trail, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,026

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lawson Long & Foster REALTORS

    426 Broad Hill Trail, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /24

    $271,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    10000 Winespring Place, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,211

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Oates CapCenter

    10000 Winespring Place, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /27

    $514,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    11902 Shire Walk Trail, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,398

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    11902 Shire Walk Trail, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /20

    $324,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2608 Quarterpath Place, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,965

    Last Listing Agent Randy Jones Samson Properties

    2608 Quarterpath Place, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /41

    $887,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    12644 Branch Parke Dr, Manakin-Sabot, VA 23103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Eagle Construction of VA Readers Branch - Single Family Homes

    12644 Branch Parke Dr, Manakin-Sabot, VA 23103
  • /48

    $275,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    12307 Frisco Dr, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,549

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    12307 Frisco Dr, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /35

    $392,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2528 Sutton Place, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,655

    Last Listing Agent Bea Costa Hometown Realty

    2528 Sutton Place, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /26

    $280,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    12302 Sir James Ct, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,487

    Last Listing Agent Randy Jones Samson Properties

    12302 Sir James Ct, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2602 Adamo Ct, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,749

    Last Listing Agent Dare Tulloch Long & Foster REALTORS

    2602 Adamo Ct, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /26

    $418,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    585 Hazel Place Unit A, Short Pump, VA 23233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,365

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    585 Hazel Place Unit A, Short Pump, VA 23233
  • /35

    $944,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3321 Haydenpark Ln, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,844

    3321 Haydenpark Ln, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /42

    $610,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    11808 Coolwind Ln, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,479

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bice Sarah Bice & Associates RE

    11808 Coolwind Ln, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /32

    $500,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    10804 Foxmoore Ave, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,248

    Last Listing Agent Marc Austin Highfill Exit First Realty

    10804 Foxmoore Ave, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /43

    $415,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    12002 Southall Ct, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,023

    Last Listing Agent Missie Ailor Dusett Fathom Realty Virginia

    12002 Southall Ct, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /50

    $1,020,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3504 Vinery Ave, Ridge, VA 23233

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,125

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Runnion Open Gate Realty Group

    3504 Vinery Ave, Ridge, VA 23233
  • /53

    $645,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2734 Dalkeith Dr, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,129

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Deleo Nest Realty Group

    2734 Dalkeith Dr, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /46

    $483,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2317 Crickhollow Ct, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,581

    Last Listing Agent Maura Long Hometown Realty

    2317 Crickhollow Ct, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /28

    $232,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2112 Turtle Creek Dr Unit 6, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,846

    Last Listing Agent Abby Moncrief Providence Hill Real Estate

    2112 Turtle Creek Dr Unit 6, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /50

    $785,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    344 Becklow Ave, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,839

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

    344 Becklow Ave, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /38

    $265,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2109 Turtle Creek Dr Unit 11, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,152

    Last Listing Agent Andy Burch Taylor Homes

    2109 Turtle Creek Dr Unit 11, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /50

    $642,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    11708 Aprilbud Dr, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,873

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Saunders 1Long & Foster REALTORS

    11708 Aprilbud Dr, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /50

    $650,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3702 Maher Manor, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,105

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Chalk Napier REALTORS ERA

    3702 Maher Manor, Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • /17

    $439,590 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3628 Edna Path Unit A, Richmond, VA 23233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Gayton Village

    3628 Edna Path Unit A, Richmond, VA 23233
  • /2

    $825,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    12344 Purbrook Walk Unit 81-T, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Ham Keller Williams Realty

    12344 Purbrook Walk Unit 81-T, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /2

    $718,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    11308 Halbrooke Ct, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,791

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Baron Compass

    11308 Halbrooke Ct, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /54

    $960,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    12912 Houndstooth Way, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,195

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brown Joyner Fine Properties

    12912 Houndstooth Way, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /36

    $389,090 Sold May 06, 2026

    3612 Daisy Field Walk Unit A, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Gayton Village

    3612 Daisy Field Walk Unit A, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /12

    $677,665 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    12020 Flowering Lavender Loop, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,743

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    12020 Flowering Lavender Loop, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /29

    $515,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    13101 Langtree Dr, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,237

    Last Listing Agent Beth Carpenter Exit First Realty

    13101 Langtree Dr, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /21

    $570,950 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    12161 Morning Walk, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,666

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    12161 Morning Walk, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /48

    $512,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2440 Summerwood Dr, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,286

    Last Listing Agent Ravi Gutta Robinhood Real Estate & Mortgage

    2440 Summerwood Dr, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /22

    $550,950 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    10508 Buffapple Dr, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,077

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    10508 Buffapple Dr, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    10804 Blackthorn Ln, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,761

    Last Listing Agent Tom Weir KW Metro Center

    10804 Blackthorn Ln, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /29

    $237,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2119 Turtle Run Dr Unit 4, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,217

    Last Listing Agent Sara Regalado Virginia Capital Realty

    2119 Turtle Run Dr Unit 4, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /24

    $999,469 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3932 Lantern View Place, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    3932 Lantern View Place, Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • /32

    $385,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    12921 Church Ct, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,473

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Walters Providence Hill Real Estate

    12921 Church Ct, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /14

    $405,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13012 Silent Wood Place, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,566

    Last Listing Agent Nan Frascogna Dalton Realty

    13012 Silent Wood Place, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /42

    $625,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3818 Duckling Walk, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,295

    Last Listing Agent Larry Mills Joyner Fine Properties

    3818 Duckling Walk, Glen Allen, VA 23060

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home