393

Recently Sold Homes in 23238

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1701 Logwood Cir, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,858

    Last Listing Agent Fay Slotnick Towne & Country Real Estate

    1701 Logwood Cir, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /28

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1578 Heritage Hill Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,129

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gurley Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    1578 Heritage Hill Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /2

    $2,500,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    297 Pembroke Ln, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 9,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,500,578

    Last Listing Agent Jane Vick Long & Foster REALTORS

    297 Pembroke Ln, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /49

    $736,100

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1508 Hearthglow Ln, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,121

    Last Listing Agent Laura Green Long & Foster REALTORS

    1508 Hearthglow Ln, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /2

    $284,950

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    11689 Timberly Waye, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,165

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Butler Long & Foster REALTORS

    11689 Timberly Waye, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /67

    $1,010,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    165 Buttonbush, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,675

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth Lacy Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    165 Buttonbush, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /2

    $472,800

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    10100 Stonemark Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,882

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Ham Keller Williams Realty

    10100 Stonemark Ct, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /48

    $580,240

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    9459 Tesserae Way, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,162

    Last Listing Agent Melony Fuller HHHunt Realty Inc

    9459 Tesserae Way, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /4

    $1,974,133

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    12413 Bluffton Ridge Ct, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,008,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shaheen Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    12413 Bluffton Ridge Ct, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /45

    $317,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1743 Raintree Commons Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,032

    Last Listing Agent Raven Sickal Open Gate Realty Group

    1743 Raintree Commons Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /42

    $399,999

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    10816 Stanton Way, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,909

    Last Listing Agent Janice Taylor RE/MAX Commonwealth

    10816 Stanton Way, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /42

    $503,777

    Sold May 06, 2026

    10101 Idlebrook Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,375

    Last Listing Agent Monte Todd Long & Foster REALTORS

    10101 Idlebrook Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /32

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1403 Westbriar Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,585

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Waters Village Concepts Realty Group

    1403 Westbriar Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /39

    $1,000,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    167 Buttonbush, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,474

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Ebanks Long & Foster REALTORS

    167 Buttonbush, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /2

    $4,750,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    265 Pembroke Ln, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 12,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,789,354

    Last Listing Agent Pam Diemer Long & Foster REALTORS

    265 Pembroke Ln, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /39

    $622,350

    Sold May 29, 2025

    11421 Hilbingdon Rd, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,985

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Loth The Kerzanet Group LLC

    11421 Hilbingdon Rd, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /31

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2003 Ridge Stone Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,070

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Nance Compass

    2003 Ridge Stone Ct, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /3

    $649,110

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9450 Tesserae Way, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,216

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wallace SM Brokerage LLC

    9450 Tesserae Way, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /50

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    400 Weston Way, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,592

    Last Listing Agent Renee Sheehy High Net Worth Properties

    400 Weston Way, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /15

    $296,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13060 River Rd, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,684

    Last Listing Agent Wade Randolph Premier Choice Realty

    13060 River Rd, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /36

    $411,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1005 Westbriar Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,895

    Last Listing Agent Stoney Marshall Hometown Realty Services Inc

    1005 Westbriar Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /49

    $1,890,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    12441 Bluffton Ridge Ct, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 673 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,963,281

    Eagle Construction of VA The Blufftons

    12441 Bluffton Ridge Ct, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /2

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    12028 Talavera Terrace, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,090

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Whitcher Samson Properties

    12028 Talavera Terrace, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /50

    $650,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1501 Stoneycreek Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,786

    Last Listing Agent Blake Eudailey BHHS PenFed Realty

    1501 Stoneycreek Ct, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /49

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    14012 Mosaic Nook, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Collins Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    14012 Mosaic Nook, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1500 Largo Rd Unit 201, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,410

    Last Listing Agent Dmitriy Shapovalov The Right Move Real Estate Inc

    1500 Largo Rd Unit 201, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /32

    $362,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,522

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Goots Providence Hill Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /50

    $674,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    10102 Cherrywood Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,384

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

    10102 Cherrywood Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /50

    $1,795,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    441 River Notch Dr, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Martin Providence Hill Real Estate

    441 River Notch Dr, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /50

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9630 Hitchin Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,294

    Last Listing Agent POYNI AKANDE Keller Williams Realty

    9630 Hitchin Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /50

    $845,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    10801 Millington Ln, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,060

    Last Listing Agent Janice Taylor RE/MAX Commonwealth

    10801 Millington Ln, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1831 Random Winds Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,946

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kimball Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    1831 Random Winds Ct, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1914 Airy Cir, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,388

    Last Listing Agent Shana Branch Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    1914 Airy Cir, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /35

    $1,203,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    72 W Square Dr, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,416

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gibbs The Steele Group

    72 W Square Dr, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /43

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1002 Pinewood Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,783

    Last Listing Agent Dee Mason Long & Foster REALTORS

    1002 Pinewood Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /22

    $1,397,723

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    XXX Blair Estates Ct, Goochland, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Willis Mitchell Boone Homes Inc

    XXX Blair Estates Ct, Goochland, VA 23238
  • /48

    $1,125,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    412 Bonruth Place, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,048

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ligon The Steele Group

    412 Bonruth Place, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /30

    $1,135,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    200 Wildplum, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,761

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gibbs The Steele Group

    200 Wildplum, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1509 Jonquill Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,461

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    1509 Jonquill Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /46

    $262,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2043 Airy Cir, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,179

    Last Listing Agent Aekta Chawla Zriliant

    2043 Airy Cir, Henrico, VA 23238

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home