393

Recently Sold Homes in 23238

Section Image
  • /35

    $613,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    10304 Avenham Way, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,990

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nowlan Joyner Fine Properties

    10304 Avenham Way, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /42

    $455,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1909 Shady Branch Trail, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,550

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harnsberger EXP Realty, LLC

    1909 Shady Branch Trail, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /50

    $980,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    10721 Old Prescott Rd, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,288

    Last Listing Agent Elliott Gravitt Providence Hill Real Estate

    10721 Old Prescott Rd, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /43

    $327,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2200 Ashcreek Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,225

    Last Listing Agent Raven Sickal Open Gate Realty Group

    2200 Ashcreek Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /39

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1913 Raintree Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,242

    Last Listing Agent Rickey Fought Keller Williams Realty

    1913 Raintree Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /40

    $638,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1722 Cloister Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,121

    Last Listing Agent Rae Nunnally Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    1722 Cloister Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /49

    $665,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    10203 Falconbridge Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,407

    Last Listing Agent Brinkley Taliaferro Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    10203 Falconbridge Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /50

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    11811 Coat Bridge Ln, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,203

    Last Listing Agent Mark Goad The Good Life RVA

    11811 Coat Bridge Ln, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /37

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1825 Pemberton Ridge Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,908

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Baron Compass

    1825 Pemberton Ridge Ct, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /26

    $790,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    15790 Mosaic Creek Blvd Unit 23-1, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    15790 Mosaic Creek Blvd Unit 23-1, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /50

    $820,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    311 Victoria Way, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,384

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Devereaux Compass

    311 Victoria Way, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /50

    $479,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1803 Stonequarter Rd, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,904

    Last Listing Agent Robin Johnson RE/MAX Commonwealth

    1803 Stonequarter Rd, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /50

    $512,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    9510 Chatterleigh Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,759

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Boatwright Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    9510 Chatterleigh Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /50

    $1,305,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    91 W Square Dr, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,488

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shaheen Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    91 W Square Dr, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /49

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    306 Victoria Way, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,858

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Innes RE/MAX Commonwealth

    306 Victoria Way, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /3

    $669,925

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    9445 Tesserae Way, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,899

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wallace SM Brokerage LLC

    9445 Tesserae Way, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /35

    $469,950

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1539 Westshire Ln, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,448

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Hunt Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    1539 Westshire Ln, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /2

    $332,598

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2105 Rocky Point Pkwy, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,605

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Rike Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    2105 Rocky Point Pkwy, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /17

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1507 Thistle Rd Unit 103, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,131

    Last Listing Agent Erin Melton EXP Realty, LLC

    1507 Thistle Rd Unit 103, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1505 Monmouth Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,121

    Last Listing Agent Grace Schappacher Long & Foster REALTORS

    1505 Monmouth Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1406 Careybrook Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,636

    Last Listing Agent Donald Ford Hometown Realty

    1406 Careybrook Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /29

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10605 Cloister Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,359

    Last Listing Agent Casey Smith The Steele Group

    10605 Cloister Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /38

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    10013 Potters Wheel Way, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,000

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Kearney Providence Hill Real Estate

    10013 Potters Wheel Way, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /23

    $1,915,107

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    178 Blair Estates Ct, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Willis Mitchell Boone Homes Inc

    178 Blair Estates Ct, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /13

    $217,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    72 Dehaven Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,046

    Last Listing Agent David Liggan EXP Realty LLC

    72 Dehaven Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /45

    $919,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    403 Regina Ln, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,399

    Last Listing Agent Wes Atiyeh Joyner Fine Properties

    403 Regina Ln, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /50

    $630,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    9510 Pine Shadow Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,422

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Mcguire The Steele Group

    9510 Pine Shadow Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /46

    $599,950

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    9604 Weston Ln, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,184

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Parham Hometown Realty

    9604 Weston Ln, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /22

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1803 Aston Ln, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,724

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1803 Aston Ln, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /20

    $1,471,930

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    193 Blair Estates Ct, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Willis Mitchell Boone Homes Inc

    193 Blair Estates Ct, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /50

    $595,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1625 Westcastle Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,160

    Last Listing Agent Blake Eudailey BHHS PenFed Realty

    1625 Westcastle Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /23

    $428,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1700 Havenwood Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,002

    Last Listing Agent Alex Glaser Long & Foster REALTORS

    1700 Havenwood Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /37

    $687,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    10309 Collinwood Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,571

    Last Listing Agent Faith Greenwood Long & Foster REALTORS

    10309 Collinwood Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /43

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9617 Della Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,337

    Last Listing Agent Evan Hinkle Samson Properties

    9617 Della Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /89

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1908 Windingridge Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,928

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Moran Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1908 Windingridge Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /36

    $885,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    21 Runswick Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,660

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bebbs Honey Tree Realty

    21 Runswick Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /29

    $198,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1501 Regency Woods Rd Unit 302, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,115

    Last Listing Agent Carroll Hippeard Long & Foster REALTORS

    1501 Regency Woods Rd Unit 302, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /39

    $1,950,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    312 Wickham Glen Dr, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,005,834

    Last Listing Agent Susie Benson The Steele Group

    312 Wickham Glen Dr, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /50

    $870,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    215 E Brook Run Dr, Richmond, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,067

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ruth Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    215 E Brook Run Dr, Richmond, VA 23238
  • /41

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1713 Windingridge Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,561

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Lustig Long & Foster REALTORS

    1713 Windingridge Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home