70,043

Henrico, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2211 Brandonview Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,309

    Last Listing Agent Jen Coppock Redfin Corporation

    2211 Brandonview Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /43

      Est $429,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Lindsey Gabriel Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2100 Lindsey Gabriel Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Rinehardt CapCenter

  • /2

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    4301 Kidsgrove Rd, Henrico, VA 23231

    The Village at Millers Lane is a StyleCraft Gateway community, conveniently located 6 miles to downtown Richmond andnear major highways with affordable townhomes featuring 1-car garages! This is a beautiful end unit!! The first floor features a spacious family room, cafe, kitchen with island, pantry, granite countertops and stainless steel microwave, range and dishwasher. The first

    John Wynn Wynn & Associates Realty LLC

    4301 Kidsgrove Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /40

    $1,040,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9929 Eildonway Place, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,064,446

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ligon The Steele Group

    9929 Eildonway Place, Henrico, VA 23238
    • /36

      Est $395,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      2851 Byrdhill Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2851 Byrdhill Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,500
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Mcguire The Steele Group

  • /11

    $325,955

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    5243 Encore Autumn Walk Unit I-58, Henrico, VA 23227

    Introducing the Maple – the newest floorplan in Henrico’s newest, most affordable townhome community of The Crossings at Mulberry. Open concept floorplan with spacious family room leading into the café area and designer kitchen featuring a 4 seater Island. Upstairs you will find the primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet. Two secondary bedrooms will share the full hall bathroom.

    Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    5243 Encore Autumn Walk Unit I-58, Henrico, VA 23227
  • /47

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    11807 S Downs Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,281

    Last Listing Agent Terie Walker Weichert Home Run Realty

    11807 S Downs Dr, Henrico, VA 23238
    • /46

      Est $534,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Spruce View Terrace, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1700 Spruce View Terrace, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelbi Tabler Virginia Capital Realty

  • /30

    $530,530

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    12012 Afternoon Path, Henrico, VA 23233

    Welcome to the Richmond "C" by Main Street Homes! This Energy Advantage 3-story townhome blends modern design and exceptional craftsmanship. This home is designed for comfort, offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, oak stairs from 1st to 2nd level, rear entry 2-car garage, tankless water heater, rear covered deck, & Hardie-plank siding. The first floor includes a large bedroom with laminate flooring and

    Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    12012 Afternoon Path, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /41

    $957,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    12825 Huntmaster Ln, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,441

    Last Listing Agent Alec White Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    12825 Huntmaster Ln, Henrico, VA 23233
    • /48

      Est $542,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Hyde Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1110 Hyde Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Bice Sarah Bice & Associates RE

  • /55

    $1,475,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,682 Sq Ft

    401 Lynchell Place, Henrico, VA 23238

    One of the NEWER homes in the established community of Riverlake Colony, this EarthCraft-certified property offers energy efficiency and lower utility costs. Built in 2012 by Colonial Homecrafters, Ltd., this quality three-sided brick home features a FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM WITH FULL BATH. Other first floor features include hardwood floors, 9-foot ceilings, formal living and dining rooms, a private

    Beth Lane Metropolitan Real Estate Inc

    401 Lynchell Place, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /42

    $302,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    619 Lenten Rose Ln, Henrico, VA 23223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,529

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Saunders BHG Base Camp

    619 Lenten Rose Ln, Henrico, VA 23223
    • /24

      Est $271,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      9433 Greenhill Ct, Henrico, VA 23294

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9433 Greenhill Ct, Henrico, VA 23294

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Wang Keller Williams Realty

  • /64

    $1,175,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,068 Sq Ft

    3905 Holmbank Ct, Henrico, VA 23233

    You might need to pinch yourself when you walk into this amazing Colonial Homecrafters showpiece that offers 5–6 bedrooms and 51⁄2 baths, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in Foxhall, one of Henrico’s most sought-after neighborhoods! From the moment you enter, you’re welcomed by grand, light-filled rooms adorned with intricate moldings and timeless architectural details and hardwood floors!

    Sylvia Miller Joyner Fine Properties

    3905 Holmbank Ct, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /48

    $421,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2706 Berkeley Pointe Dr, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,474

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Larmee Samson Properties

    2706 Berkeley Pointe Dr, Henrico, VA 23233
    • /43

      Est $347,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      6004 Almond Creek Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6004 Almond Creek Ln, Henrico, VA 23231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster

  • /74

    $624,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft

    5421 Hickory Ann Dr, Henrico, VA 23059

    A beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded townhome located at highly desirable West End. This stunning home perfectly blends modern convenience, smart technology, and elegant living spaces, offering exceptional comfort and style.Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this move-in ready home offers an open-concept floor plan filled with abundant natural light and warm,

    Srinivas Reddy Sudhireddy Siris Realty Group

    5421 Hickory Ann Dr, Henrico, VA 23059
  • /50

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    208 S Kalmia Ave, Henrico, VA 23075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,196

    Last Listing Agent Curt Reichstetter Two Dog Realty

    208 S Kalmia Ave, Henrico, VA 23075
    • /49

      Est $639,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Cedarbluff Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1510 Cedarbluff Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Hart Virginia Capital Realty

  • /34

    $429,950

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    2518 Wanstead Ct, Henrico, VA 23238

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained patio home in the highly sought-after Villas at Autumn Run community, where comfort meets effortless one-level living.This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,582 square feet of bright, open space, enhanced by soaring cathedral ceilings, abundant natural light, and rich hardwood flooring that flows seamlessly through the main living areas, bedrooms, and

    Allen Price Keeton & Co Real Estate

    2518 Wanstead Ct, Henrico, VA 23238
  • /43

    $320,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1812 Poplar Green, Henrico, VA 23238

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,543

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Krupp Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    1812 Poplar Green, Henrico, VA 23238
    • /49

      Est $542,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      1702 Windingridge Place, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1702 Windingridge Place, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

  • /72

    $539,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    4820 Old Main St Unit 311, Henrico, VA 23231

    Come home to the desirable Sky Line Condominium Building on the banks of the James River at Rocketts Landing. This move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath designer condo features a newly renovated oversized spa shower in the Primary Suite. Wood floors run throughout the open living, dining, and kitchen areas, highlighted by custom cabinetry, stainless appliances with gas cooking, and a designer

    Stephen Wesson Long & Foster REALTORS

    4820 Old Main St Unit 311, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /48

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    251 Rocketts Way Unit 506, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,411

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Wesson Long & Foster REALTORS

    251 Rocketts Way Unit 506, Henrico, VA 23231
    • /44

      Est $409,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      9608 Della Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      9608 Della Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Miller Joyner Fine Properties

  • /23

    $789,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    103 Grattan Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    “BRING IT!”Bring your imagination. Bring your architect. Bring your designer. Bring your contractor. Bring your hopes and dreams—and transform this property into your forever home. This is a rare opportunity to create something truly special. Expand upward, reimagine the layout, and design a space that perfectly fits your vision. The possibilities here are endless. Property is being sold

    Lynn Thomas Long & Foster REALTORS

    103 Grattan Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /32

    $735,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    505 Baldwin Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,334

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gibbs The Steele Group

    505 Baldwin Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /30

      Est $429,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      1708 Villageway Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1708 Villageway Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,500
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Stiles Joyner Fine Properties

  • /2

    $235,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2303 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231

    Investor special! Great opportunity to renovate and add value to this 2-level Cape Cod/bungalow. Featuring 4 bedrooms (2 on the main level and 2 upstairs), with a full bath on the main level and a half bath on the upper level, this home offers a flexible layout ready for your vision. The property includes a covered front porch and a spacious yard, providing additional potential for outdoor

    Anne Moore Keller Williams Realty

    2303 Carlisle Ave, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /50

    $840,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2449 Gold Leaf Cir, Henrico, VA 23233

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,570

    Last Listing Agent Beth Lane Metropolitan Real Estate Inc

    2449 Gold Leaf Cir, Henrico, VA 23233
    • /42

      Est $371,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Rosecroft Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1305 Rosecroft Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Adams EXP Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $269,950

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft

    2512 Thicket Greene, Henrico, VA 23233

    Welcome to 2512 Thicket Greene in the Westleyen Condo Subdivision in Henrico's far West End! This is a 2 bedroom home with 1 1/2 baths in a prime location at Gayton & Ridgefield Parkway. First floor has kitchen with stainless appliances and a large living room with fireplace. The living room leads you out to the back deck with a large fenced in backyard for privacy. 2 large bedrooms on the second

    Chris Nowlan Joyner Fine Properties

    2512 Thicket Greene, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /30

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8005 Grassmount Ct, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,363

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hagen Joyner Fine Properties

    8005 Grassmount Ct, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /15

      Est $393,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Stoneycreek Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1312 Stoneycreek Dr, Henrico, VA 23238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pardon NextHome Advantage

  • /46

    $1,350,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft

    205 Walsing Dr, Henrico, VA 23229

    Nestled in the highly sought-after Dorset Woods neighborhood and within walking distance to Collegiate, this exceptional one-owner home showcases the craftsmanship of esteemed builder J. L. Stinson. Surrounded by mature trees and thoughtfully curated landscaping that offers year-round interest, the property provides a private and picturesque setting. Designed with both everyday comfort and

    Richard Bower Joyner Fine Properties

    205 Walsing Dr, Henrico, VA 23229
  • /50

    $449,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    8314 Erma Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,571

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Kendall River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    8314 Erma Ln, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /23

      Est $384,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      1228 Blue Jay Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1228 Blue Jay Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dzemal Dukic Virginia Capital Realty

  • /30

    $660,880

    New Construction $11K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft

    12027 Flowering Lavender Loop, Henrico, VA 23233

    Welcome to the Laurel Grand by Main Street Homes! This BRAND NEW Energy Advantage+ 3 story townhome blends exceptional craftsmanship. This home is designed for comfort offering 3 bedrooms, a study/office, finished attic, a covered terrace, 3.5 baths, oak stairs, laminate flooring, rear entry 2-car garage, tankless water heater, rear covered deck, and Hardie-plank siding. The first floor includes

    Main Street Homes Builder
    12027 Flowering Lavender Loop, Henrico, VA 23233
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1413 Blue Jay Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,591

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rumley Long & Foster REALTORS

    1413 Blue Jay Ln, Henrico, VA 23229

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home