24,931

Henry County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $310,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    3164 Kings Mill Rd, Ridgeway, VA 24148

    Well maintained 3 BR 2 BA home with large wooden deck overlooking a creek on 5+ acres!! Split bedroom floor plan with updated flooring, newer kitchen cabinets, new deck, new roof, and offers a large sunroom addition. The detached garage makes a great workshop. Other features include - a storage building and a large metal storage shed with electricity perfect for boat or RV storage.

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (276) 597-1474

    3164 Kings Mill Rd, Ridgeway, VA 24148
  • /7

    $575 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 208 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    500 Clearview Dr Unit A, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Freshly Painted | LVP Flooring | Stove and Fridge | Pets considered on case by case basis | No Smoking

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    500 Clearview Dr Unit A, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /27

    $216,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    42 Graceland Dr, Bassett, VA 24055

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,177

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Bredamus KW Martinsville

    42 Graceland Dr, Bassett, VA 24055
    • /7

      Est $118,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Church St, Ridgeway, VA 24148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1754
      438 Church St, Ridgeway, VA 24148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 196% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Vaughn Vaughn Real Estate

  • /17

    $175,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    1574 Grandview Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 full bath modular home offers comfortable living in Henry County, VA. With 1,792 sq.ft., the home is conveniently located approx. 10-15 minute drive to shopping, fast food, the hospital, schools, & a coffee shop. Nearby attractions with the Martinsville City limits include the Virginia Museum of Natural History & the Hooker Baseball Field. The living room features a

    Agent Photo

    Angie Ancheta

    Piedmont Realty

    (276) 208-9884

    1574 Grandview Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /13

    $700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10 Circle Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Recently renovated with new flooring throughout. Highly efficient unit in a great location close to grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Recently renovated with new flooring throughout. Highly efficient unit in a great location close to grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday conveniences.

    10 Circle Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /47

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    65 Peach Ct, Bassett, VA 24055

    • Land
    • 24,611 Sq Ft
    • $221,239 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,147

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarver Sarver Properties

    65 Peach Ct, Bassett, VA 24055
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      8391 Chatham Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1995
      8391 Chatham Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Spencer Adams Realty,Inc.

  • /45

    $494,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    3184 Old Liberty Dr, Axton, VA 24054

    Experience the ultimate hobby farm lifestyle on this lovely 50.02-acre farm, zoned for agricultural use and ready for your horses, sheep, or poultry. With acreage for pasture and woods, there are many possibilities!Three bedrooms and two bathrooms, boasting recent capital improvements including modern kitchen appliances, a three-year-old water heater, and fresh tile flooring. The floor plan

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Waldron - Staff

    Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    (276) 800-6942

    3184 Old Liberty Dr, Axton, VA 24054
  • /2

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 6 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4940 Kings Mountain Rd, Collinsville, VA 24078

    This well-maintained, one-owner property offers incredible potential for investors. With multiple units, you have the flexibility to rent out the entire building or rent a suite or two. The property is ideally situated in a convenient, high-traffic area. Don't miss out on this fantastic lease opportunity. For Lease pricing on individual suites, or to inquire about purchasing building, call our

    Richard Sarver Sarver Properties

    4940 Kings Mountain Rd, Collinsville, VA 24078
  • /12

    $139,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    235 Tower Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,053

    Last Listing Agent Mike Keffer Piedmont Realty

    235 Tower Rd, Bassett, VA 24055
    • /14

      Est $129,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      2228 Preston Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2228 Preston Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzanna Carter MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /27

    $530,000

    • Land
    • 95.99 Acres
    • $5,522 per Acre

    00 Mount Vernon Rd, Axton, VA 24054

    Stunning 96-acre property with endless possibilities! This land features a harmonious mix of open pastures and wooded areas, perfect for grazing, recreation, or future development. A serene stream flows through the property, and a spring-fed pond on the west side enhances the natural beauty, attracting diverse wildlife. Previously utilized for cattle grazing and once home to a lumber mill, this

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Waldron - Staff

    Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    (276) 262-3906

    00 Mount Vernon Rd, Axton, VA 24054
  • /5

    $700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6 Circle Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Recently renovated with new flooring throughout. This highly efficient unit in a great location close to grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday conveniences.

    6 Circle Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /54

    $343,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    354 Hidden Valley Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,656

    Last Listing Agent Patti Johnson Adams Realty,Inc.

    354 Hidden Valley Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hairfield Ln Unit 56735, Axton, VA 24054

      0 Hairfield Ln Unit 56735, Axton, VA 24054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Muehleck Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farm Realty

  • /25

    $169,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    50 Old Preston Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    UNDER CONTRACT! Nestled on approx. 6 peaceful acres, this charming 1950-built home offers a wonderful opportunity to own a true family homestead filled with years of memories. The covered front porch is a great place to sit with some sweet iced tea & enjoy the evening's breeze. With 1,008 sq. ft. of living space, the home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, a living room, den, & a spacious kitchen with

    Agent Photo

    Angie Ancheta

    Piedmont Realty

    (276) 398-6015

    50 Old Preston Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /14

    $545 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    200 Ridgeview Ln Unit . 43, Bassett, VA 24055

    COMING SOON!!! Rent Promotion Alert!!! 2 months free with signed lease! Recently renovated one bedroom apartment offers a comfortable living space with essential amenities. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator and stove, providing convenience for daily meals. While pets are considered on a case-by-case basis, smoking is not permitted within the apartment to maintain a clean and healthy

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    200 Ridgeview Ln Unit . 43, Bassett, VA 24055
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    162 Dori Dr, Bassett, VA 24055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,200

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Office Non Member Office

    162 Dori Dr, Bassett, VA 24055
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Dillon Fork Rd, Fieldale, VA 24089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      165 Dillon Fork Rd, Fieldale, VA 24089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $74/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patti Johnson Adams Realty,Inc.

  • /84

    $199,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    5550 Greensboro Rd, Ridgeway, VA 24148

    Welcome to 5550 Greensboro Road! This adorable Cape Cod sits just off 220 South/Greensboro Road and right by the 58 bypass, providing excellent commuter access! On entry, you will find a very open and inviting living and dining area with laminate flooring that spans the front of the home. Off the living room (w/wood burn fireplace), there is a small office with separate entry. A main level

    Agent Photo

    Julian Mei

    Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    (276) 330-3313

    5550 Greensboro Rd, Ridgeway, VA 24148
  • /9

    $700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8 Circle Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Recently renovated with new flooring throughout. Highly efficient unit in a great location close to grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday conveniences.

    8 Circle Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /16

    $143,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    271 Huntington Hills Dr, Bassett, VA 24055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,359

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Godlove Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    271 Huntington Hills Dr, Bassett, VA 24055
    • /22

      Est $173,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Thomas Rd, Collinsville, VA 24078

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      155 Thomas Rd, Collinsville, VA 24078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Logan Valderrama KW Martinsville

  • /27

    $155,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    320 Franklin Heights Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

    OPEN HOUSE, SATUDAY, 3/14, 2P - 4P.Beautifully Updated Home! This move in ready home has been refreshed from top to bottom, with updates in every room. Renovations include **brand new windows and doors throughout the entire home**, new flooring, fresh paint, modern lighting, and updated fixtures — bringing a clean, contemporary feel to every space. The bright living room features hardwood floors,

    Agent Photo

    Elle Wilk

    (276) 388-9786

    320 Franklin Heights Rd, Bassett, VA 24055
  • /6

    $795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    315 Spring Dr, Collinsville, VA 24078

    Cute 2BR/1bath apartment available. All one level living. W/D hookup in unit.

    Tinsley Brazauskas Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    315 Spring Dr, Collinsville, VA 24078
  • /5

    $14,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3131 Philpott Dr, Bassett, VA 24055

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $28,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,500

    Last Listing Agent Angie Ancheta Piedmont Realty

    3131 Philpott Dr, Bassett, VA 24055
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      19657 A L Philpott Hwy, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      19657 A L Philpott Hwy, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Spencer Piedmont Realty

  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $32,222 per Acre

    0 Carver Rd Unit 145070, Collinsville, VA 24078

    Two untouched lots for building your new home! Neighbors are scarce and wildlife is plentiful. Take a look and work on a floor plan for this pristine lot. All information taken from Seller and GIS; Buyer/Buyers agent to verify all information.

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Waldron - Staff

    Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    (276) 622-6695

    0 Carver Rd Unit 145070, Collinsville, VA 24078
  • /5

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    34 Magnolia St Unit 34 Magnolia Apt A, Ridgeway, VA 24148

    34 Magnolia St Unit 34 Magnolia Apt A, Ridgeway, VA 24148
  • /17

    $161,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    132 Sinclair St, Ridgeway, VA 24148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,715

    Last Listing Agent Penny Elliott The Spencer Group R.E. & Auction

    132 Sinclair St, Ridgeway, VA 24148
    • /14

      Est $212,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      2440 The Great Rd, Fieldale, VA 24089

      • Studio
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1754
      2440 The Great Rd, Fieldale, VA 24089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tinsley Brazauskas Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

  • /31

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    1367 Daniels Creek Rd, Collinsville, VA 24078

    Welcome to 1367 Daniels Creek Rd in the heart of Collinsville! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has plenty of space. The kitchen has been remodeled with new cabinets, new granite countertops, new lights, and a new sink with a garbage disposal. The laundry and storage room have been remodeled with LVP flooring and new sheetrock walls. The living areas boast the original hardwood floors. Some electrical

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Oakes

    ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    (276) 600-0490

    1367 Daniels Creek Rd, Collinsville, VA 24078
  • /8

    $1,263 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    35 Circle Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a highly desirable neighborhood. Enjoy year-round comfort with central heating and air conditioning. The interior features durable and stylish LVP flooring throughout, offering both low maintenance and modern appeal. Washer / Dryer Hookups in unit. Perfect for comfortable living in a sought-after location.

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    35 Circle Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /39

    $119,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    12570 Chatham Rd, Axton, VA 24054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,678

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Vaden KW Martinsville

    12570 Chatham Rd, Axton, VA 24054
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      3200 Airport Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      3200 Airport Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,925
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Rolfe Mossy Oak Properties

  • /100

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft

    4620 Stoney Mountain Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Welcome to 4620 Stoney Mountain Road in the Axton area of Henry County, Virginia, just east of Martinsville. Set on approximately 5.5 acres of gently rolling land, this custom Lindal home offers exceptional privacy, a serene private pond, a large metal barn with stalls and a workshop, and an additional storage building. Enter through double doors onto a slate foyer that opens to a spacious living

    Agent Photo

    Nelson Evans

    Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    (276) 398-6956

    4620 Stoney Mountain Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /9

    $545 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    100 Ridgeview Ln Unit 7, Bassett, VA 24055

    COMING SOON!!! Rent Promotion Alert!!! 2 months free with signed lease! This one bedroom apartment offers a comfortable living space with essential amenities. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator and stove, providing convenience for daily meals. While pets are considered on a case-by-case basis, smoking is not permitted within the apartment to maintain a clean and healthy environment.

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    100 Ridgeview Ln Unit 7, Bassett, VA 24055
  • /82

    $479,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2574 Moores Mill Rd, Spencer, VA 24165

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,722

    Last Listing Agent Amy Winikur Copper Key Realty, LLC

    2574 Moores Mill Rd, Spencer, VA 24165
    • /23

      Est $95,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      295 Green Hill Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      295 Green Hill Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Ancheta Piedmont Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home