4,781

Hereford, AZ Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $219,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 285.64 Acres
    • $767 per Acre

    285 AC E Calle 21, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Rare and truly unique, this 285 acres offers complete seclusion in the rugged beauty of the Mule Mountains. Surrounded by BLM & AZ State Trust land, unmatched privacy, protection, and freedom are ensured. Tucked against the mountain, the property features a site-built cabin shell [requires renovation], and access road that winds through both parcels. Pretty high desert terrain with multiple dry

    Kevin Todd Cochise Central

    285 AC E Calle 21, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /54

    $290,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    9626 S Turkey Track Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Reeder Real Broker

    9626 S Turkey Track Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      5957 E Dakota Rd, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

      5957 E Dakota Rd, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,900
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anja Conway Keller Williams Southern AZ

  • /6

    $65,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8.62 Acres
    • $7,541 per Acre

    TBD E Galahad Ln Unit 713, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

    HORSE PROPERTY with BEAUTIFUL VIEWS!!! This level 8+ acre horse property is nestled off of Burro Drive, but far back enough for privacy. Plenty of acreage for building your dream, or split into 2 parcels of 4 acres each. Various options make this property a GEM! Phone for more details.

    Amanda Forbes-Slaven Tierra Antigua Realty

    TBD E Galahad Ln Unit 713, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615
  • /47

    $450,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    8765 S Airstrip Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,142

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Nickell Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    8765 S Airstrip Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      5555 E Bull Elk Trail, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5555 E Bull Elk Trail, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raquel Rodriguez Arizado Realty

  • /25

    $118,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $116,832 per Acre

    TBD E Keeling Rd Unit C, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 1-acre parcel with stunning views of the Huachuca Mountains and nearby Carr Canyon Waterfall. This very buildable lot offers water at the property line with electric close by, making it an ideal opportunity for your custom home or future investment. Enjoy breathtaking Arizona sunsets, peaceful surroundings, and wide-open space while still being conveniently

    Vicki Wright Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    TBD E Keeling Rd Unit C, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /38

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5938 S Burro Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathanael Ellison Keller Williams Southern AZ

    5938 S Burro Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      058Q E Nevada -- Unit 7, Hereford, AZ 85615

      058Q E Nevada -- Unit 7, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Collins Hereford Realty

  • /43

    $300,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    6455 E Nevada Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Single Owner property, impeccably cared for, offering panoramic mountain views and a tranquil, private setting. Entirely fenced and professionally landscaped 4 acres for easy maintenance and curb appeal. This split bedroom floor plan features 3 bedroom and 2 bathrooms, providing versatile living spaces. A large detached 2 car garage is perfect for parking and space for a workshop. There is also

    Joseph Letka Service First Realty

    6455 E Nevada Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /8

    $69,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    tbd E Calle Gavilan, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • Land
    • 40.13 Acres
    • $1,719 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 497 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Blue Tierra Antigua Realty

    tbd E Calle Gavilan, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /36

      Est $505,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      6577 Saddlehorn Cir, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6577 Saddlehorn Cir, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Stehling Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /43

    $380,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    9292 E Chandler Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Experience the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern elegance in this custom-built Hereford home. Featuring 2x6 construction, 2-car garage, and a large covered patio with breathtaking mountain views, this home is built to impress. Thoughtfully designed with 10-foot ceilings throughout, it showcases exceptional craftsmanship and attention to detail. The property is fully fenced with a

    Bernard Polaha III Keller Williams Southern AZ

    9292 E Chandler Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /28

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5863 E Dakota Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xennia Polaha Keller Williams Southern AZ

    5863 E Dakota Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /71

      Est $416,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      6876 S Natoma Trail, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6876 S Natoma Trail, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Rea Arizona Homestores LLC

  • /37

    $649,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 473.9 Acres
    • $1,369 per Acre

    0000 E Three Canyons Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Opportunity is knocking! This is your chance to own 473.9 acres in the prestigious gated community of Three Canyons, surrounded by panoramic mountain views. Zoned RU4, the property offers tremendous flexibility--it can be subdivided or maintained as one expansive estate. Power is available at the street, and water service would simply require the installation of one or more wells, just like

    Brad Snyder Sierra Vista Realty, Inc

    0000 E Three Canyons Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /45

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8691 S Desert Sumac Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,834

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Slough Haymore Real Estate LLC

    8691 S Desert Sumac Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      10300 S Cory Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10300 S Cory Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabine Mellecker ERA Four Feathers Realty, LC

  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 6.1 Acres
    • $18,033 per Acre

    TBD S Yell Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Shared well located on the property with agreement and recorded easement. The land may be purchased with the inn or separately after the inn has sold.

    Sheila Cooper Keller Williams Southern AZ

    TBD S Yell Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /45

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    10293 E White Wolf Run, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,945

    Last Listing Agent Mary Fulk Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    10293 E White Wolf Run, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      6262 S Wild Turkey Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      6262 S Wild Turkey Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Hughes Sierra Vista Realty, Inc

  • /55

    $300,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft

    5939 S Mesquite Tree Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Over 3200 SF in this spacious home on a short acre. 4 bedrooms, including 2 masters, 3 bathrooms, 2.5 car garage plus storage. Main master has bonus room for office/den/nursery/weight room or relaxing . Lots of possibilities. Extra storage building too. Solar included. Asumable VA loan.

    Jennifer Mcgraw Long Realty Company

    5939 S Mesquite Tree Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /40

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    9456 S Springtail Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,778

    Last Listing Agent DeeAnna Penna Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    9456 S Springtail Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD E Hereford ( 104-05-053a) Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      TBD E Hereford ( 104-05-053a) Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Loth Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /10

    $75,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TBD E Covey Run Trail Unit 17, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

    Perfect opportunity to build either your custom or semi-custom here with Isaacson Homes. Nice level lot with fantastic views of the mountains. Roads are all paved.

    Sheila Cooper Keller Williams Southern AZ

  • /14

    $123,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    9412 E Nevada Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,888

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rhodes Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    9412 E Nevada Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      8098 E Jaykay Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8098 E Jaykay Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anja Conway Keller Williams Southern AZ

  • /41

    $320,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    6620 S Moson Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Welcome to your new desert retreat- a lovingly cared for, 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home built in 1995, on 4 acres of serene desert landscape. At the heart of the home, a spacious great room offers abundant natural light, fireplace and seamless flow. The split plan provides privacy, while the expansive windows showcase sweeping mountain views of Miller Peak. Upgrades include:(2024)

    Charity Plumb OMNI Homes International

    6620 S Moson Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /42

    $209,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5783 S Mescalero Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Hernandez Borja eXp Realty

    5783 S Mescalero Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      10497 E Valley Winds, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10497 E Valley Winds, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Triston Sisti Haymore Real Estate LLC

  • /27

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 4.01 Acres
    • $14,963 per Acre

    TBD S Coronado Memorial Rd, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

    Create your ideal homestead on this scenic 4.01-acre parcel in Southern Arizona, zoned RU-4 for greater building flexibility and freedom. With paved road frontage and both legal and physical access, getting to the property is simple and reliable. Power is already on-site, reducing time and cost as you plan your build. Enjoy breathtaking views of the Coronado Mountains, just minutes from the

    Cody Hoyer ERA Four Feathers Realty, LC

  • /8

    $58,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Lot 69 Firebird Ln Unit 69, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • Land
    • 28.05 Acres
    • $2,068 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Kollar Tombstone Real Estate

    Lot 69 Firebird Ln Unit 69, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /63

      Not Listed For Sale

      8207 E Dakota Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8207 E Dakota Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Robinson Haymore Real Estate LLC

  • /40

    $624,178

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    6150 E Three Canyons Rd Unit Lot 4, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Enjoy stunning mountain views from this 2278sqft home on over 3 acres in the popular Wild Horse/Three Canyons community. Featuring wood-look plank tiles, maple cabinetry with soft close doors and drawers and pot drawers, custom granite & quartz countertops, along with a 36'' cooktop, wall oven and microwave, and venthood. Upgraded carpet and pad in bedrooms. Don't miss out on several other custom

    Rachel Hansen Long Realty Company

    6150 E Three Canyons Rd Unit Lot 4, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /22

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8820 S Siesta Way, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,317

    Last Listing Agent Becca Grappin Tierra Antigua

    8820 S Siesta Way, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /36

      Est $533,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      8660 S Palisades Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8660 S Palisades Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Berkley Keller Williams Southern AZ

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 4.49 Acres
    • $27,840 per Acre

    TBD S Yell Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    The land may be purchased with the inn or separately after the inn has sold.

    Sheila Cooper Keller Williams Southern AZ

    TBD S Yell Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /30

    $800,574

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    TBD S Camino Abril Unit Lot 99, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ramage Tierra Antigua Realty

    TBD S Camino Abril Unit Lot 99, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /59

      Est $345,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      10810 S Samuel Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      10810 S Samuel Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alvin Livingston Hereford Realty

  • /24

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft

    3781 E Astro St, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Welcome to this generous sized 3 bedroom, 2 bath home which spans 2,385 sq. ft. and features an impressive bonus room ideal for a game room, recreation space, or cozy den. A large covered front porch welcomes you inside to an open living and dining area designed for comfort and entertaining. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and counter space, and includes a newer stainless steel refrigerator

    Ann Stearns ERA Four Feathers Realty

    3781 E Astro St, Hereford, AZ 85615

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home