4,781

Hereford, AZ Homes

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $275,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      10287 E Blue Sky Vista, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10287 E Blue Sky Vista, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becca Grappin Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /10

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $25,424 per Acre

    Tbd 3 Canyons Blvd Unit 25, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Perfect opportunity to build either your custom or semi-custom here with Isaacson Homes. Nice level lot with fantastic views of the mountains. Roads are all paved.

    Sheila Cooper Keller Williams Southern AZ

    Tbd 3 Canyons Blvd Unit 25, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /9

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6055 S Kelly Ln, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $9,921 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 434 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,338

    Last Listing Agent Richard Frank United Country RE AZ Life Homes & Land

    6055 S Kelly Ln, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615
    • /29

      Est $557,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      10112 E Chippewa St, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10112 E Chippewa St, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Renn Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /11

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 3.23 Acres
    • $13,932 per Acre

    TBD E La Pradera Lot 2 Ln Unit 2, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Build your custom Isaacson Home on these amazing lots in La Pradera Estates. Nice level lots and beautiful views of the mountains.

    Sheila Cooper Keller Williams Southern AZ

    TBD E La Pradera Lot 2 Ln Unit 2, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /22

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8279 E Larson Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,180

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Clayton Haymore Real Estate LLC

    8279 E Larson Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /39

      Est $453,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      5811 S Wild Rose Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5811 S Wild Rose Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Blue Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /23

    $330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft

    9500 S El Thuma Real, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Move-In-Ready Home with Breathtaking 360-Degree Views - Hereford, AZ! Discover an incredible opportunity in the peaceful community of Hereford! This well-maintained single-family home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,741 sq ft of comfortable living space, built in 2005. Key Features: • Stunning panoramic views - Enjoy breathtaking mountain and desert vistas! • Move-in ready -

    Roderick Ward Trelora Realty

    9500 S El Thuma Real, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /48

    $530,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    10427 E Blue Sky Vista, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,504

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Polston Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    10427 E Blue Sky Vista, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /39

      Est $201,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      10138 S Honeysuckle Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      10138 S Honeysuckle Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Coates eXp Realty

  • /52

    $369,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft

    4759 E Hereford Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Beautifully built country home featuring a separate studio guest house and truly spectacular VIEWS! This property offers peaceful rural living with breathtaking views of the Huachuca Mountains while still providing convenient access to Hwy 92 and Hereford Rd. for an easy trip to town. The main home includes an extra-large matching storage shed and a fully fenced backyard is perfect for animals.

    Derrick Coates eXp Realty

    4759 E Hereford Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /50

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4770 E Thunder Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Esala Real Broker

    4770 E Thunder Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /49

      Est $345,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      6050 S Calle de La Menta, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6050 S Calle de La Menta, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leah Reeder Long Realty Company

  • /15

    $585,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    6553 E La Pradera Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Fantastic New Construction Home. The frame is all metal. Still in the construction phase. This amazing home has picturesque views at the front of the home. Open floorplan and modern design. This home is scheduled to be completed in the next couple of months.

    Sheila Cooper Keller Williams Southern AZ

    6553 E La Pradera Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /40

    $339,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5291 E Jenny Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,749

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Boston Real Broker

    5291 E Jenny Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /45

      Est $471,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      6195 S Calle de La Menta, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6195 S Calle de La Menta, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kasey Eggenberg Haymore Real Estate LLC

  • /12

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Tbd E Avenue de Jicarilla Unit 1, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

    Dreaming of building your custom home? This 4-acre parcel in Hereford is your chance! Surrounded by breathtaking mountain views in every direction, the property is partially developed with a 1/2 well share and electricity already in place. Conveniently located just off a paved road and less than a mile from San Pedro River. You'll enjoy the rich biodiversity of this area, home to countless bird

    Kevin Wood eXp Realty

  • /24

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    6720 S Calle de La Naranja, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,852

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Caponette Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    6720 S Calle de La Naranja, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /42

      Est $330,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      6653 S Calle de La Naranja, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6653 S Calle de La Naranja, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,500
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Snyder Keller Williams Southern AZ

  • /36

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    7517 S Silverstone Ave, Hereford, AZ 85615

    This stunning, private oasis offers the ultimate lifestyle, featuring panoramic mountain views and a resort-style backyard with an in-ground pool. Situated on a large, expansive lot, this home blends comfortable indoor living with unparalleled outdoor entertaining, perfect for enjoying sunrises, sunsets, and serene privacy in a premium location. Open-concept living areas designed for both comfort

    Danielle Stehling Keller Williams Southern AZ

    7517 S Silverstone Ave, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /37

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5253 E Branding Iron Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Pigozzo Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    5253 E Branding Iron Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /25

      Est $328,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      10074 S X7 Ranch Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10074 S X7 Ranch Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Blue Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /10

    $75,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.66 Acres
    • $20,492 per Acre

    TBD E Covey Run Trail Unit 18, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

Sheila Cooper Keller Williams Southern AZ

  • /40

    $298,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    9342 S Reynolds Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,454

    Last Listing Agent Xennia Polaha Keller Williams Southern AZ

    9342 S Reynolds Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /27

      Est $270,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      5514 E Brickey Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5514 E Brickey Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Love Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /8

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $15,278 per Acre

    TBD E Bryerly Dr Unit 10, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Build your custom home! Experience the quiet beauty of Southern Arizona with this stunning 3.597-acre homesite in the heart of Hereford, AZ. Nestled within an exclusive private gated community, this property offers the rare combination of picturesque serenity and elegant living. Surrounded by expansive estate homes on larger lots, the neighborhood reflects pride of ownership and an appreciation

    Francis Powell Service First Realty

    TBD E Bryerly Dr Unit 10, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /18

    $49,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    TBD E Rio Lobo, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

    • Land
    • 15.98 Acres
    • $3,066 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Isabell Haymore Real Estate LLC

    TBD E Rio Lobo, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615
    • /35

      Est $318,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      5793 E Calle de La Almendra, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5793 E Calle de La Almendra, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taharra Morris-Reid OMNI Homes International

  • /15

    $99,500

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $99,500 per Acre

    TBD S Omega Place Unit 20, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615

    Amazing 1 acre view lot in the Ramsey Canyon area. This lot is level, has water company and power on the property line and the views of the Huachuca Mountains and Carr Canyon Falls are panoramic and beautiful. This property provides the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. Power nearby and easy access via a paved road. Located near hiking trails, birding hotspots, and Coronado National

    Alicia Guerrero Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    TBD S Omega Place Unit 20, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85615
  • /15

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    0000 E Cascabel Pass Lot 27 -- Unit 27, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $6,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Peele Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    0000 E Cascabel Pass Lot 27 -- Unit 27, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /51

      Est $351,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      7461 S Baggett Place, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7461 S Baggett Place, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra (Dina) Carrillo RealtyFelix.Com LLC

  • /2

    $150,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.98 Acres
    • $16,704 per Acre

    8415 E Three Canyons Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

    - Owner Agent

    Louis Tsakiris LTR, Inc.

    8415 E Three Canyons Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /46

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8037 S Coyote Song Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,921

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Cleven ERA Four Feathers Realty

    8037 S Coyote Song Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /25

      Est $227,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      5489 E Madalein Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5489 E Madalein Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Arnold Haymore Real Estate LLC

  • /39

    $70,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.99 Acres
    • $8,761 per Acre

    TBD E Laffe Trail, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Bring your own builder. This amazing lot offers a fantastic view of the Huachuca mountains. It's a corner lot where it offers you more options for the position of your home.

    Sheila Cooper Keller Williams Southern AZ

    TBD E Laffe Trail, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /27

    $180,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5795 S Mountain Side Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee & Paul Doherty Tierra Antigua Realty

    5795 S Mountain Side Ln, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /35

      Est $357,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      7765 E Hereford Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7765 E Hereford Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Wheatley Long Realty Company

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $85,714 per Acre

    10157 S Honeysuckle Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

    Affordable lot with utilities nearby. Site built only. No manufactured homes allowed. Septic required. Water is from a private water company. Electric nearby.

    Jimmy Perez Jimmy Perez Realty

    10157 S Honeysuckle Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /31

    $251,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5250 Anita Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Ethell Long Realty

    5250 Anita Dr, Hereford, AZ 85615
    • /54

      Est $378,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      5721 S Wild Rose Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5721 S Wild Rose Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Coates eXp Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home